Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Draisaitl, LeonSYRLW826874142+38841604032021.3
McDavid, ConnorTHUC825483137+2732707031817.0
J. Gaudreau, JohnnyLAKLW824778125+38341303030015.7
Crosby, SidneyBELC803485119+1736805018018.9
Rantanen, MikkoHALRW824376119+3898509031813.5
Stamkos, StevenHALC825561116+26491217030618.0
Ovechkin, AlexHAMLW826154115+33662019040615.0
Bergeron, PatriceHAMC685362115+50281126030617.3
Point, BraydenHOUC824667113+20621403022220.7
Huberdeau, JonathanHALLW823870108+2830904027214.0
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Letang, KrisCAMRD72187795+386831002238.1
Giordano, MarkHAMLD82176481+348140002098.1
Barrie, TysonSYRRD82195271+166020702238.5
Carlson, JohnOAKRD82145670+254821202445.7
Ristolainen, RasmusTHURD8285462+111612102443.3
Rielly, MorganLAKLD82223961-8880502588.5
Burns, BrentTALRD82154661-64200302815.3
Ellis, RyanTALRD8265561+282402101613.7
Ekman-Larsson, OliverHOULD82174461+365030201918.9
Hedman, VictorHALLD77124961+217620002035.9
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
E. Pettersson, EliasCHAC74325082-4334701015121.2
Dahlin, RasmusREYLD82104858-41030001965.1
Heiskanen, MiroTHULD82153550+72820102027.4
B. Tkachuk, BradyCHALW80163450-115320102137.5
Johnsson, AndreasTHULW62202343+184003011717.1
Cirelli, AnthonyOAKC82211738-362024011218.8
Hronek, FilipTHURD50520250200110598.5
Aston-Reese, ZachCHALW486814-134100005810.3
Kotkaniemi, JesperiCHAC403912-13160010368.3
White, ColinSYRC603811-1260000446.8
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Draisaitl, LeonSYR68 Rielly, MorganLAK22 Crosby, SidneyBEL85
Ovechkin, AlexHAM61 Barrie, TysonSYR19 McDavid, ConnorTHU83
Tatar, TomasTHU59 Letang, KrisCAM18 J. Gaudreau, JohnnyLAK78
Stamkos, StevenHAL55 S. Weber, SheaLAK18 Letang, KrisCAM77
McDavid, ConnorTHU54 Giordano, MarkHAM17 Rantanen, MikkoHAL76
Bergeron, PatriceHAM53 Pietrangelo, AlexBEL17 Draisaitl, LeonSYR74
Pastrnak, DavidBEL50 Ekman-Larsson, OliverHOU17 Huberdeau, JonathanHAL70
Hertl, TomasCAM48 Petry, JeffLAK17 Point, BraydenHOU67
J. Gaudreau, JohnnyLAK47 Gustafsson, ErikCHA16 Reinhart, SamTHU67
Ma. Stone, MarkSYR47 Heiskanen, Miro*THU15 Giordano, MarkHAM64
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Bergeron, PatriceHAM+50 DeBrincat, AlexCHA-69 E. Kane, EvanderBEL148
Faulk, JustinTAL+45 Gustafsson, ErikCHA-59 Gourde, YanniKCI145
Letang, KrisCAM+38 T. Myers, TylerCHA-44 Marchand, BradTAL143
Rantanen, MikkoHAL+38 Hamilton, DougieKCI-43 Zadorov, NikitaOAK129
Wheeler, BlakeHOU+38 E. Pettersson, Elias*CHA-43 Nurse, DarnellTHU122
J. Gaudreau, JohnnyLAK+38 Orlov, DmitryREY-41 Wood, MilesBEL113
Draisaitl, LeonSYR+38 Gourde, YanniKCI-41 Malkin, EvgeniLAK113
Savard, DavidLAK+37 Zuccarello, MatsCHA-40 T. Myers, TylerCHA112
S. Jones, SethHOU+36 Atkinson, CamCHA-39 Rantanen, MikkoHAL98
Seabrook, BrentHOU+36 Gostisbehere, ShayneCHA-37 Cernak, Erik*CHA97
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Ovechkin, AlexHAM20 Couturier, SeanBEL7 MacKinnon, NathanHOU9
Draisaitl, LeonSYR16 J. Toews, JonathanHAL6 Rantanen, MikkoHAL9
Connor, KyleHOU14 Frolik, MichaelHOU5 Ovechkin, AlexHAM9
Point, BraydenHOU14 E. Lindholm, EliasHAL4 Tatar, TomasTHU9
J. Gaudreau, JohnnyLAK13 Hyman, ZachCAM4 Connor, KyleHOU8
Stamkos, StevenHAL12 Rust, BryanKCI4 Hertl, TomasCAM8
Panarin, ArtemiOAK11 Kopitar, AnzeLAK4 Panarin, ArtemiOAK7
Pastrnak, DavidBEL11 O'Reilly, RyanTAL3 McDavid, ConnorTHU7
Bergeron, PatriceHAM11 Ma. Stone, MarkSYR3 Stamkos, StevenHAL7
Duchene, MattREY10 Faksa, RadekTHU3 Reinhart, SamTHU7
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 82 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Aho, SebastianBEL0 Ovechkin, AlexHAM406 Ma. Stone, MarkSYR23.5
Jos. Anderson, JoshREY0 Tarasenko, VladimirCAM354 Draisaitl, LeonSYR21.3
Jo. Bailey, JoshTHU0 Gallagher, BrendanTAL351 E. Pettersson, Elias*CHA21.2
Barkov, AleksanderCAM0 MacKinnon, NathanHOU341 Point, BraydenHOU20.7
Barzal, MathewTHU0 Tatar, TomasTHU325 Sundqvist, OskarHAM19.3
Brodin, JonasHAM0 Draisaitl, LeonSYR320 Hertl, TomasCAM19.2
C. Brown, ConnorHAM0 Eichel, JackSYR320 Guentzel, JakeCAM19.0
Burns, BrentTAL0 Athanasiou, AndreasREY319 Crosby, SidneyBEL18.9
Calvert, MattLAK0 McDavid, ConnorTHU318 Pastrnak, DavidBEL18.9
Cirelli, Anthony*OAK0 Rantanen, MikkoHAL318 D. Strome, DylanKCI18.8
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 8 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 8 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 82 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Draisaitl, LeonSYR23.2 Parayko, ColtonKCI27.2 Zajac, TravisCAM64.4
Gourde, YanniKCI22.8 Carlson, JohnOAK27.2 O'Reilly, RyanTAL63.9
M. Tkachuk, MatthewKCI22.3 Morrissey, JoshKCI27.0 Duchene, MattREY63.2
Bergeron, PatriceHAM21.6 E. Johnson, ErikHAL26.8 Glendening, LukeTHU63.2
Rantanen, MikkoHAL21.3 Ristolainen, RasmusTHU26.0 Pageau, Jean-GabrielBEL62.7
Point, BraydenHOU20.2 S. Weber, SheaLAK25.5 J. Staal, JordanCAM62.1
Ovechkin, AlexHAM20.2 S. Jones, SethHOU25.1 Danault, PhillipTHU61.8
McDavid, ConnorTHU20.1 Ekman-Larsson, OliverHOU24.8 Couturier, SeanBEL61.7
Pastrnak, DavidBEL20.1 Ekholm, MattiasHAL24.6 J. Toews, JonathanHAL61.7
Hertl, TomasCAM20.1 Pietrangelo, AlexBEL24.2 Giroux, ClaudeREY61.6
 

Passing % (Min. 82 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 82 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 8 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Kucherov, NikitaOAK89.7 D. Brown, DustinCAM70.7 Gourde, YanniKCI12.5
Teravainen, TeuvoSYR88.4 Ma. Stone, MarkSYR64.2 Zadorov, NikitaOAK12.5
C. Miller, ColinTHU88.4 Barkov, AleksanderCAM63.6 Aho, SebastianBEL0.0
Giordano, MarkHAM88.3 Coleman, BlakeCHA63.0 Jos. Anderson, JoshREY0.0
Panarin, ArtemiOAK88.2 E. Kane, EvanderBEL63.0 Barkov, AleksanderCAM0.0
Barrie, TysonSYR87.8 Domi, MaxKCI62.9 Barzal, MathewTHU0.0
Yandle, KeithCAM87.2 Jos. Anderson, JoshREY62.9 C. Brown, ConnorHAM0.0
Kuznetsov, EvgenyREY87.2 B. McGinn, BrockHAM61.7 Burns, BrentTAL0.0
Klingberg, JohnBEL87.2 Faksa, RadekTHU61.0 Jo. Bailey, JoshTHU0.0
Burns, BrentTAL86.7 Marchessault, JonathanCAM60.1 Cirelli, Anthony*OAK0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 8 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
M. Tkachuk, MatthewKCI241 M. Tkachuk, MatthewKCI2.94 Hjalmarsson, NiklasSYR89
Jos. Anderson, JoshREY229 Jos. Anderson, JoshREY2.79 Hamonic, TravisSYR83
Ovechkin, AlexHAM223 Ovechkin, AlexHAM2.72 C. Tanev, ChrisCAM78
Ristolainen, RasmusTHU199 S. Weber, SheaLAK2.69 Hagg, RobertCHA72
Ja. Benn, JamieREY188 Komarov, LeoHOU2.44 Trouba, JacobKCI65
E. Johnson, ErikHAL182 Ristolainen, RasmusTHU2.43 E. Johnson, ErikHAL60
Ekman-Larsson, OliverHOU179 Landeskog, GabrielTAL2.32 Morrissey, JoshKCI59
Landeskog, GabrielTAL167 Ja. Benn, JamieREY2.29 Josi, RomanOAK56
S. Weber, SheaLAK167 E. Johnson, ErikHAL2.25 Seabrook, BrentHOU55
Palmieri, KyleTHU162 Ekman-Larsson, OliverHOU2.18 Parayko, ColtonKCI49
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 8 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
C. Tanev, ChrisCAM1.26 Bergeron, PatriceHAM9 J. Gaudreau, JohnnyLAK23
Hamonic, TravisSYR1.12 Crosby, SidneyBEL8 Huberdeau, JonathanHAL16
Hjalmarsson, NiklasSYR1.09 Athanasiou, AndreasREY8 Bergeron, PatriceHAM16
Edler, AlexanderCAM1.00 Giordano, MarkHAM7 Rantanen, MikkoHAL16
Maatta, OlliLAK0.97 Draisaitl, LeonSYR7 Draisaitl, LeonSYR15
Morrissey, JoshKCI0.92 PK. Subban, P.K.HAM6 Point, BraydenHOU14
Hagg, RobertCHA0.88 Barkov, AleksanderCAM6 Mi. Granlund, MikaelTHU14
Greene, AndyCAM0.86 Radulov, AlexanderHAL5 D. Strome, DylanKCI14
Trouba, JacobKCI0.79 Pavelski, JoeLAK5 Connolly, BrettHAM14
E. Johnson, ErikHAL0.74 E. Pettersson, Elias*CHA4 Domi, MaxKCI14
 

Top Goalies (Min. 492 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Khudobin, AntonTAL4427123.12311301214115601701.917106.9
Greiss, ThomasLAK4829383.78252302118517961981.907103.4
Vasilevskiy, AndreiHOU3621593.00221306410812101318.918100.7
B. Bishop, BenHOU4627903.53321402116416271791.908100.5
Hart, Carter*KCI2816934.7872102013512331368.90199.0
Kuemper, DarcyKCI2514314.40121202010510041109.90597.1
Lehner, RobinTHU5231183.71351706119317861979.90297.1
Price, CareyHAL3722403.70172002013813541492.90896.5
Rinne, PekkaSYR5835223.76283003222119642185.89996.1
Binnington, Jordan*LAK3420333.95211301113412841418.90695.6
 

GAA (Min. 492 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Blackwood, MacKenzie*TAL2.89 Lehner, RobinTHU35 Vasilevskiy, AndreiHOU4
Campbell, JackHAM2.99 Hellebuyck, ConnorBEL34 Holtby, BradenBEL2
Vasilevskiy, AndreiHOU3.00 B. Bishop, BenHOU32 Rinne, PekkaSYR2
Khudobin, AntonTAL3.12 Khudobin, AntonTAL31 Brossoit, LaurentSYR2
Mrazek, PetrOAK3.34 Rinne, PekkaSYR28 Mrazek, PetrOAK2
Holtby, BradenBEL3.36 Halak, JaroslavCAM27 Khudobin, AntonTAL2
B. Bishop, BenHOU3.53 Greiss, ThomasLAK25 B. Bishop, BenHOU1
Price, CareyHAL3.70 Campbell, JackHAM24 Lehner, RobinTHU1
Lehner, RobinTHU3.71 Rittich, DavidSYR23 DeSmith, CaseyHAM1
Rinne, PekkaSYR3.76 Vasilevskiy, AndreiHOU22 Blackwood, MacKenzie*TAL1
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 492 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 492 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Hellebuyck, ConnorBEL2204 Hart, Carter*KCI48.5 Vasilevskiy, AndreiHOU.918
Rinne, PekkaSYR2185 Elliott, BrianCHA47.5 Khudobin, AntonTAL.917
Greiss, ThomasLAK1981 Kuemper, DarcyKCI46.5 Campbell, JackHAM.916
Lehner, RobinTHU1979 Grubauer, PhilippKCI43.9 Mrazek, PetrOAK.913
Koskinen, MikkoCHA1887 Delia, Collin*CHA43.8 Blackwood, MacKenzie*TAL.913
B. Bishop, BenHOU1791 Howard, JimmyTHU42.8 B. Bishop, BenHOU.908
Halak, JaroslavCAM1720 Koskinen, MikkoCHA42.7 Price, CareyHAL.908
Khudobin, AntonTAL1701 Binnington, Jordan*LAK41.8 Greiss, ThomasLAK.907
Crawford, CoreyREY1516 Greiss, ThomasLAK40.5 Binnington, Jordan*LAK.906
Rittich, DavidSYR1495 Price, CareyHAL40.0 Kuemper, DarcyKCI.905
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 8 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Hart, Carter*KCI16 Hart, Carter*KCI69.2
Halak, JaroslavCAM12 Price, CareyHAL68.4
Price, CareyHAL10 Delia, Collin*CHA63.6
Crawford, CoreyREY10 Binnington, Jordan*LAK62.1
Mrazek, PetrOAK8 B. Bishop, BenHOU56.9
Rinne, PekkaSYR8 Campbell, JackHAM55.6
Holtby, BradenBEL6 Mrazek, PetrOAK55.6
Greiss, ThomasLAK6 Grubauer, PhilippKCI54.5
B. Bishop, BenHOU6 Greiss, ThomasLAK47.9
Kuemper, DarcyKCI6 Halak, JaroslavCAM46.4