World Hockey Association

 

2003-2004 season

 

Standings

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
New England Whalers6544156230154+7694.7237-1-2
Los Angeles Sharks6437225206169+3779.6173-5-2
Winnipeg Jets6234199197154+4377.6214-4-2
Birmingham Bulls6334245217183+3473.5794-5-1
Phoenix Roadrunners6534283216210+671.5462-6-2
Michigan Stags6434282195187+870.5474-6-0
Denver Spurs6331320168164+462.4925-5-0
Ottawa Nationals6429323189194-561.4774-4-2
Philadelphia Blazers6428324150161-1160.4695-4-1
Chicago Cougars6427361203236-3355.4306-4-0
New York Raiders6421403177221-4445.3524-6-0
Quebec Nordiques6321402192232-4044.3496-4-0
Indianapolis Racers6415445157238-8135.2733-5-2