World Hockey Association

 

2003-2004 season

 

Final Standings

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
New England Whalers7853196280182+98112.7187-3-0
Winnipeg Jets78452310234185+49100.6417-2-1
Birmingham Bulls7846275276220+5697.6227-3-0
Los Angeles Sharks7844286267216+5194.6034-5-1
Phoenix Roadrunners7841325254244+1087.5585-3-2
Michigan Stags7840353232229+383.5324-5-1
Denver Spurs7835421196201-571.4553-6-1
Philadelphia Blazers7832397175196-2171.4553-5-2
Ottawa Nationals7833414221233-1270.4492-7-1
Chicago Cougars7833432244281-3768.4364-5-1
Quebec Nordiques7828473239289-5059.3785-4-1
New York Raiders7827483212269-5757.3656-4-0
Indianapolis Racers7820535191279-8845.2883-7-0