World Hockey Association

 

2006-2007 season

 

Standings 

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
Indianapolis Racers119115127+2419.8648-1-1
Philadelphia Blazers129215040+1019.7928-1-1
Birmingham Bulls159605749+818.6007-3-0
Quebec Nordiques107305035+1514.7007-3-0
New England Whalers127504340+314.5836-4-0
Los Angeles Sharks106403529+612.6006-4-0
Ottawa Nationals125613737011.4584-5-1
Chicago Cougars125614346-311.4583-6-1
Michigan Stags135714558-1311.4234-5-1
New York Raiders134904051-118.3083-7-0
Phoenix Roadrunners134903850-128.3084-6-0
Winnipeg Jets93512530-57.3893-5-1
Denver Spurs1211103355-222.0831-9-0