World Hockey Association

 

2003-2004 season

 

Standings

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
New England Whalers29217110670+3643.7417-3-0
Los Angeles Sharks30209110374+2941.6837-3-0
Winnipeg Jets2919739671+2541.7077-1-2
Phoenix Roadrunners301910110691+1539.6507-2-1
Michigan Stags29171119080+1035.6036-4-0
Birmingham Bulls29141239287+531.5343-5-2
Philadelphia Blazers29141417567+829.5006-4-0
Denver Spurs27121507277-524.4443-7-0
Chicago Cougars271115184102-1823.4263-7-0
Ottawa Nationals29111807587-1222.3794-6-0
New York Raiders2981927695-1918.3104-6-0
Quebec Nordiques29721180109-2915.2592-7-1
Indianapolis Racers30623171120-4913.2174-6-0