Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Barber, BillMONLW62465197+65110746032514.2
Lafleur, GuyMONRW62404686+4532602117822.5
Pronovost, JeanTORRW62414081+681302028514.4
Perreault, GilbertTORC62344478+428604221016.2
Mikita, StanMONC42165369+4124204015010.7
Potvin, DenisDETLD62165066+119770111818.8
Lacroix, AndreTORC62145165+51420011479.5
Sittler, DarrylTORC62184664+246420411859.7
Tardif, MarcDETLW62204464+1532501011317.7
Larouche, PierreTORC62313162+2721505121314.6
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Potvin, DenisDETLD62165066+119770111818.8
Potvin, JeanBOSRD62133851+145643101389.4
JC Tremblay, JCMONLD6274451+205510201215.8
Stackhouse, RonTORLD6254146+342210101563.2
Vadnais, CarolMONRD62162339+147520201888.5
Salming, BorjeTORLD62142539+3410421311758.0
Park, BradNYRLD52102636-19720001208.3
Dailey, BobBOSRD52141529-195340207917.7
Bergman, ThommieDETLD6282129+82110106911.6
Turnbull, IanTORRD62151429+26130201947.7
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Trottier, BryanCHIC6273340-13181101769.2
Bridgman, MelCHIC326915+22900105510.9
Lapointe, RickDETLD6211112-6551000472.1
Young, TimMONC40099+8140000110.0
Van Boxmeer, JohnMONLD10235+8400001315.4
Maloney, DaveNYRLD10112-5220000137.7
Sargent, GaryTORLD2011+10000000.0
McAdam, Gary LW000000000000.0
Gibson, Doug C000000000000.0
Zanussi, Joe LD000000000000.0
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Barber, BillMON46 Vadnais, CarolMON16 Mikita, StanMON53
Pronovost, JeanTOR41 Potvin, DenisDET16 Barber, BillMON51
Lafleur, GuyMON40 Turnbull, IanTOR15 Lacroix, AndreTOR51
Perreault, GilbertTOR34 Salming, BorjeTOR14 Potvin, DenisDET50
Larouche, PierreTOR31 Dailey, BobBOS14 Lafleur, GuyMON46
Leach, ReggieBOS29 Potvin, JeanBOS13 Sittler, DarrylTOR46
Webster, TomDET26 Manery, RandyTOR11 Bucyk, JohnnyBOS45
Gare, DannyDET25 Lapointe, GuyMON11 Walton, MikeTOR45
Bordeleau, ChrisCHI24 Park, BradNYR10 Tardif, MarcDET44
Lawson, DannyBOS22 Redmond, DickBOS10 JC Tremblay, JCMON44
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Barber, BillMON+65 Watson, JimmyNYR-45 Clarke, BobbyBOS151
Lafleur, GuyMON+45 Guevremont, JocelynNYR-44 Dornhoefer, GaryNYR119
Mikita, StanMON+41 Dornhoefer, GaryNYR-36 Gare, DannyDET113
Robinson, LarryMON+34 Esposito, PhilNYR-33 Barber, BillMON110
Stackhouse, RonTOR+34 Vickers, SteveNYR-33 Schmautz, BobbyCHI105
Salming, BorjeTOR+34 Wilkins, BarryCHI-25 Salming, BorjeTOR104
Savard, SergeMON+28 Van Impe, EdCHI-24 Popiel, PoulDET103
Lapointe, GuyMON+27 Dailey, BobBOS-19 Potvin, DenisDET97
Larouche, PierreTOR+27 Martin, RickCHI-19 Park, BradNYR97
Sittler, DarrylTOR+24 Kea, EdNYR-17 Maloney, DanCHI86
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Pronovost, JeanTOR13 Barber, BillMON4 Barber, BillMON6
Potvin, DenisDET7 Kindrachuk, OrestDET4 Bordeleau, ChrisCHI6
Dornhoefer, GaryNYR7 Potvin, JeanBOS3 Thompson, ErrolTOR6
Barber, BillMON7 Merrick, WayneTOR2 Webster, TomDET5
Apps, SylCHI6 Ramsay, CraigNYR2 Larouche, PierreTOR5
Perreault, GilbertTOR6 Westfall, EdBOS2 Perreault, GilbertTOR4
Lawson, DannyBOS6 Lefley, ChuckCHI1 Houle, RejeanMON4
Esposito, PhilNYR6 Bergeron, MichelDET1 Gare, DannyDET4
Lafleur, GuyMON6 Tkaczuk, WaltNYR1 Pleau, LarryMON4
Guevremont, JocelynNYR5 Trottier, Bryan*CHI1 Mikita, StanMON4
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 62 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Leach, ReggieBOS2 Barber, BillMON325 Lafleur, GuyMON22.5
Ratelle, JeanNYR2 Pronovost, JeanTOR285 Cournoyer, YvanMON20.8
Perreault, GilbertTOR2 Lawson, DannyBOS231 Thompson, ErrolTOR20.5
Sittler, DarrylTOR1 Robert, ReneMON217 Dornhoefer, GaryNYR20.4
Salming, BorjeTOR1 Larouche, PierreTOR213 Dudley, RickCHI19.0
Redmond, DickBOS1 Perreault, GilbertTOR210 Webster, TomDET18.4
Lefley, ChuckCHI1 Leach, ReggieBOS201 Maloney, DanCHI18.4
Potvin, DenisDET1 Bordeleau, ChrisCHI198 Lefley, ChuckCHI18.3
Trottier, Bryan*CHI1 Turnbull, IanTOR194 Dailey, BobBOS17.7
Lafleur, GuyMON1 Lapointe, GuyMON188 Tardif, MarcDET17.7
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 6 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 6 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 62 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Barber, BillMON25.1 Guevremont, JocelynNYR25.9 Clarke, BobbyBOS63.9
Mikita, StanMON24.6 Salming, BorjeTOR25.7 Esposito, PhilNYR61.2
Pronovost, JeanTOR22.8 Orr, BobbyBOS25.6 Ratelle, JeanNYR58.1
Ratelle, JeanNYR22.0 Potvin, DenisDET25.3 Trottier, Bryan*CHI56.3
Lemaire, JacquesMON21.0 JC Tremblay, JCMON24.5 Apps, SylCHI55.4
Houle, RejeanMON20.5 Watson, JimmyNYR23.8 Mahovlich, FrankTOR54.7
Perreault, GilbertTOR19.6 Potvin, JeanBOS23.6 Mikita, StanMON54.3
Dornhoefer, GaryNYR19.6 Robinson, LarryMON23.6 Goring, ButchDET54.3
Esposito, PhilNYR19.2 Bergman, ThommieDET22.9 Oddleifson, ChrisBOS53.3
Howe, GordieDET19.0 Stackhouse, RonTOR22.7 Keon, DaveTOR52.9
 

Passing % (Min. 62 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 62 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 6 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Orr, BobbyBOS90.9 Clarke, BobbyBOS64.6 Dornhoefer, GaryNYR16.7
Dionne, MarcelDET88.8 Robert, ReneMON64.0 Bennett, Curt 0.0
Potvin, DenisDET88.4 Dornhoefer, GaryNYR63.4 Meehan, Gerry 0.0
Perreault, GilbertTOR87.8 Bergeron, MichelDET61.7 Lysiak, TomCHI0.0
Stackhouse, RonTOR87.5 Luce, DonCHI61.2 St.Sauveur, Claude* 0.0
Salming, BorjeTOR87.4 Paiement, WilfNYR61.0 Vail, EricMON0.0
Gilbert, RodNYR86.5 Dionne, MarcelDET60.3 Flett, BillMON0.0
Apps, SylCHI86.5 Bernier, SergeNYR60.3 Kryskow, Dave 0.0
Lacroix, AndreTOR86.1 Gillies, ClarkNYR60.0 Comeau, Rey 0.0
JC Tremblay, JCMON86.0 Dudley, RickCHI59.7 Graves, Hilliard 0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 6 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Dornhoefer, GaryNYR208 Dornhoefer, GaryNYR3.35 Potvin, JeanBOS41
Clarke, BobbyBOS191 Clarke, BobbyBOS3.08 Van Impe, EdCHI32
Gillies, ClarkNYR171 Gillies, ClarkNYR2.76 Hajt, BillCHI31
Howe, GordieDET140 Gare, DannyDET2.65 Seiling, RodNYR26
Gare, DannyDET138 Howe, GordieDET2.26 Harper, TerryNYR24
Potvin, DenisDET132 Russell, PhilCHI2.15 Schoenfeld, JimTOR22
Barber, BillMON123 Potvin, DenisDET2.13 Lapointe, GuyMON21
Walton, MikeTOR116 Barber, BillMON1.98 Clarke, BobbyBOS8
Cashman, WayneBOS114 Walton, MikeTOR1.87 Esposito, PhilNYR5
Mahovlich, PeterDET114 Paiement, WilfNYR1.87 Bergman, ThommieDET5
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 6 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Potvin, JeanBOS0.66 Lafleur, GuyMON12 Barber, BillMON12
Van Impe, EdCHI0.62 Perreault, GilbertTOR4 Lafleur, GuyMON12
Hajt, BillCHI0.50 Pronovost, JeanTOR4 Mikita, StanMON10
Harper, TerryNYR0.46 Vadnais, CarolMON4 Pronovost, JeanTOR10
Seiling, RodNYR0.42 Tardif, MarcDET3 Potvin, DenisDET9
Schoenfeld, JimTOR0.37 Mikita, StanMON3 Tallon, DaleBOS9
Lapointe, GuyMON0.34 Dionne, MarcelDET3 Gilbert, RodNYR8
Van Boxmeer, John*MON0.20 Gare, DannyDET3 Larouche, PierreTOR8
O'Reilly, TerryBOS0.14 JC Tremblay, JCMON3 Dudley, RickCHI8
Clarke, BobbyBOS0.13 Barber, BillMON3 Walton, MikeTOR8
 

Top Goalies (Min. 372 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Dryden, KenTOR6237012.89361786417817151893.90694.1
Maniago, CesareDET4023883.24191564212912921421.90992.6
Resch, GlennMON4225162.5028861310511211226.91488.2
Bouchard, DanBOS3219123.39131363110810131121.90481.4
Larocque, BunnyCHI3017923.758193301129851097.89877.0
Smith, BillyCHI3219123.7013154011189631081.89166.5
Thomas, WayneNYR6236983.911437113124116701911.87462.5
Cheevers, GerryBOS2011923.7881023175597672.88856.7
Esposito, TonyMON2011903.6311711172549621.88448.1
Parent, BernieBOS105963.623421036261297.87934.6
 

GAA (Min. 372 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Resch, GlennMON2.50 Dryden, KenTOR36 Dryden, KenTOR4
Dryden, KenTOR2.89 Resch, GlennMON28 Resch, GlennMON3
Maniago, CesareDET3.24 Maniago, CesareDET19 Maniago, CesareDET2
Bouchard, DanBOS3.39 Thomas, WayneNYR14 Esposito, TonyMON1
Parent, BernieBOS3.62 Smith, BillyCHI13 Thomas, WayneNYR1
Esposito, TonyMON3.63 Bouchard, DanBOS13 Cheevers, GerryBOS1
Smith, BillyCHI3.70 Esposito, TonyMON11 Bouchard, DanBOS1
Larocque, BunnyCHI3.75 Larocque, BunnyCHI8 Smith, BillyCHI1
Cheevers, GerryBOS3.78 Cheevers, GerryBOS8 Crozier, Roger 0
Thomas, WayneNYR3.91 Meloche, GillesDET3 Belanger, Yves* 0
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 372 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 372 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Thomas, WayneNYR1911 Larocque, BunnyCHI36.7 Resch, GlennMON.914
Dryden, KenTOR1893 Maniago, CesareDET35.7 Maniago, CesareDET.909
Maniago, CesareDET1421 Bouchard, DanBOS35.2 Dryden, KenTOR.906
Resch, GlennMON1226 Smith, BillyCHI33.9 Bouchard, DanBOS.904
Bouchard, DanBOS1121 Cheevers, GerryBOS33.8 Larocque, BunnyCHI.898
Larocque, BunnyCHI1097 Smith, GaryDET33.7 Smith, BillyCHI.891
Smith, BillyCHI1081 Meloche, GillesDET33.4 Cheevers, GerryBOS.888
Cheevers, GerryBOS672 Esposito, TonyMON31.3 Esposito, TonyMON.884
Esposito, TonyMON621 Thomas, WayneNYR31.0 Parent, BernieBOS.879
Meloche, GillesDET397 Dryden, KenTOR30.7 Thomas, WayneNYR.874
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 6 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Thomas, WayneNYR21 Parent, BernieBOS91.7
Maniago, CesareDET16 Esposito, TonyMON76.0
Bouchard, DanBOS12 Bouchard, DanBOS72.5
Dryden, KenTOR10 Dryden, KenTOR72.2
Cheevers, GerryBOS9 Smith, BillyCHI71.9
Smith, GaryDET8 Resch, GlennMON68.3
Smith, BillyCHI6 Maniago, CesareDET66.7
Resch, GlennMON6 Smith, GaryDET63.6
Parent, BernieBOS4 Larocque, BunnyCHI62.5
Esposito, TonyMON2 Thomas, WayneNYR61.8