World Hockey Association

 

2008-2009 season

 

Standings Day 11 September 26, 2022

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
Winnipeg Jets108024620+2618.9008-0-2
Quebec Nordiques77003818+20141.0007-0-0
New England Whalers65102921+810.8335-1-0
Los Angeles Sharks74304127+148.5714-3-0
Phoenix Roadrunners63212417+77.5833-2-1
Denver Spurs73312224-27.5003-3-1
Philadelphia Blazers53201318-56.6003-2-0
Michigan Stags62402221+14.3332-4-0
New York Raiders72502123-24.2862-5-0
San Diego Mariners82601838-204.2502-6-0
Chicago Cougars3120915-62.3331-2-0
Birmingham Bulls71602040-202.1431-6-0
Indianapolis Racers70701839-210.0000-7-0