World Hockey Association

 

2007-2008 season

 

Standings Day 26 October 26 

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
New York Raiders1714309667+2928.8248-2-0
Indianapolis Racers1813508261+2126.7227-3-0
Los Angeles Sharks1712508972+1724.7067-3-0
New England Whalers179718263+1919.5596-3-1
Denver Spurs199917471+319.5005-4-1
Quebec Nordiques147614657-1115.5365-5-0
Winnipeg Jets156815467-1313.4335-5-0
Phoenix Roadrunners146806161012.4294-6-0
Chicago Cougars156905155-412.4003-7-0
Philadelphia Blazers156905568-1312.4004-6-0
Ottawa Nationals1861205165-1412.3334-6-0
Birmingham Bulls1651105365-1210.3134-6-0
Michigan Stags1641204164-238.2501-9-0