Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOSLW1481119+11010206612.1
Sakic, JoeWPGC1841418+8142110478.5
Naslund, MarkusNEWLW2061117-1140000659.2
Lang, RobertNEWC2061117+1620105910.2
Leclair, JohnBIRLW1412416+52120205621.4
Pronger, ChrisWPGRD1841216+92400103710.8
Bondra, PeterWPGRW1910515+21240306814.7
Hossa, MarianNEWRW206814-382000708.6
Palffy, ZigmundWPGRW1910414+7220104621.7
Hamrlik, RomanWPGLD1921113+12220010316.5
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Pronger, ChrisWPGRD1841216+92400103710.8
Hamrlik, RomanWPGLD1921113+12220010316.5
Johnsson, KimNEWRD204812+7180010468.7
Chara, ZdenoWPGRD193811+8740200378.1
Jonsson, KennyWPGLD192810+360010355.7
Aucoin, AdrianNEWRD20369+4140110595.1
Niedermayer, ScottBIRRD14459+11630003112.9
Zubov, SergeiBIRRD14178+320000263.8
Kubina, PavelLOSRD14358+4210010368.3
Kalinin, DmitriNEWRD20347+1150010319.7
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Hamhuis, DanNEWLD16156+1110000137.7
Pitkanen, JoniLOSLD13336+41420002611.5
Zherdev, NikolaiDENLW201100000030.0
Lupul, Joffrey RW000000000000.0
Holmqvist, Mikael RW000000000000.0
Lessard, Francis RW000000000000.0
Exelby, Garnet LD000000000000.0
MacKenzie, Derek C000000000000.0
Blatny, Zdenek LW000000000000.0
Corazzini, Carl RW000000000000.0
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Leclair, JohnBIR12 Johnsson, KimNEW4 Sakic, JoeWPG14
Palffy, ZigmundWPG10 Dempsey, NathanWPG4 Pronger, ChrisWPG12
Bondra, PeterWPG10 Niedermayer, ScottBIR4 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS11
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS8 Pronger, ChrisWPG4 Hamrlik, RomanWPG11
Naslund, MarkusNEW6 Kubina, PavelLOS3 Naslund, MarkusNEW11
Hossa, MarianNEW6 Aucoin, AdrianNEW3 Lang, RobertNEW11
Doan, ShaneNEW6 Chara, ZdenoWPG3 Arnott, JasonLOS10
Lang, RobertNEW6 Pitkanen, Joni*LOS3 Yzerman, SteveWPG9
Fedorov, SergeiBIR5 Boyle, DanPHX3 Hossa, MarianNEW8
Kozlov, SlavaNEW5 Kalinin, DmitriNEW3 Guerin, BillLOS8
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Hamrlik, RomanWPG+12 Zidlicky, MarekMIC-8 Chara, ZdenoWPG74
Pronger, ChrisWPG+9 Thornton, JoePHX-8 Roberts, GaryWPG25
Lehtinen, JereWPG+9 Ohlund, MattiasMIC-7 Lindros, EricBIR25
Sakic, JoeWPG+8 Alfredsson, DanielNEW-7 Pronger, ChrisWPG24
Chara, ZdenoWPG+8 Rucchin, SteveNEW-7 Hamrlik, RomanWPG22
Johnsson, KimNEW+7 Pandolfo, JayDEN-6 Barnaby, MatthewBIR21
Konowalchuk, SteveWPG+7 Damphousse, VincentDEN-6 Kubina, PavelLOS21
Palffy, ZigmundWPG+7 Hannan, ScottDEN-6 Leclair, JohnBIR21
Kozlov, SlavaNEW+7 Erat, MartinMIC-5 Kozlov, SlavaNEW20
Madden, JohnWPG+6 Morozov, AlekseyDEN-5 Guerin, BillLOS19
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Bondra, PeterWPG4 Doan, ShaneNEW2 Bondra, PeterWPG3
Niedermayer, ScottBIR3 Chara, ZdenoWPG2 Zhamnov, AlexeiWPG2
Leclair, JohnBIR2 Handzus, MichalPHI1 Leclair, JohnBIR2
Pitkanen, Joni*LOS2 Korolyuk, AlexanderBIR1 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS2
Sakic, JoeWPG2 Sakic, JoeWPG1 Schaefer, PeterLOS2
Hull, BrettBIR2 Forsberg, PeterDEN1 Kozlov, SlavaNEW2
Roberts, GaryWPG2 Lehtinen, JereWPG1 Havlat, MartinNEW2
Hossa, MarianNEW2 Fedorov, SergeiBIR1 Boucher, PhilippePHI1
Palffy, ZigmundWPG2 Straka, MartinPHX1 Aubin, SergeBIR1
Alfredsson, DanielNEW2 Sturm, MarcoLOS1 Hamrlik, RomanWPG1
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 20 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
McDonald, Andy 0 Hossa, MarianNEW70 Palffy, ZigmundWPG21.7
Severson, Cam* 0 Bondra, PeterWPG68 Doan, ShaneNEW21.4
Kunitz, Chris* 0 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS66 Leclair, JohnBIR21.4
Burnett, Garrett 0 Naslund, MarkusNEW65 Sturm, MarcoLOS20.0
Krog, Jason 0 Jagr, JaromirBIR63 Korolyuk, AlexanderBIR17.4
Lupul, Joffrey* 0 Alfredsson, DanielNEW60 Tanguay, AlexNEW15.4
Carney, KeithPHI0 Aucoin, AdrianNEW59 Bondra, PeterWPG14.7
Ward, Lance 0 Lang, RobertNEW59 Robitaille, LucPHX13.6
Holmqvist, Mikael* 0 Leclair, JohnBIR56 Lehtinen, JereWPG13.3
Leclerc, Mike 0 Fedorov, SergeiBIR49 Havlat, MartinNEW13.2
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 2 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 2 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 20 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Hejduk, MilanPHI23.4 Ragnarsson, MarcusDEN29.0 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN68.6
Jokinen, OlliPHI22.7 Kubina, PavelLOS28.9 Thornton, JoePHX65.3
Sundin, MatsPHX22.4 Niedermayer, ScottBIR27.6 Fedorov, SergeiBIR63.5
Knuble, MikePHI22.3 Gonchar, SergeiPHX27.4 Bates, ShawnPHI60.3
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS21.9 Ohlund, MattiasMIC27.1 Juneau, JoeNEW60.0
Fedorov, SergeiBIR21.8 Johnsson, KimNEW26.9 Modano, MikeBIR59.3
Satan, MiroslavMIC21.6 Stuart, BradPHI26.0 Sundin, MatsPHX58.5
Recchi, MarkBIR21.6 Pronger, ChrisWPG25.4 Horcoff, ShawnLOS57.1
Damphousse, VincentDEN21.2 Jonsson, KennyWPG25.2 Yzerman, SteveWPG56.6
Arnason, TylerMIC20.6 Foote, AdamBIR25.2 Heatley, DanyLOS55.8
 

Passing % (Min. 20 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 20 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 2 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Bouwmeester, JayLOS93.9 Norstrom, MattiasMIC66.7 Barnaby, MatthewBIR100.0
Desjardins, EricBIR92.0 Guerin, BillLOS65.5 Chara, ZdenoWPG20.0
Rachunek, KarelPHI90.9 Pronger, ChrisWPG65.4 Kunitz, Chris* 0.0
Gaborik, MarianDEN90.0 Lang, RobertNEW64.4 Burnett, Garrett 0.0
Stevens, ScottWPG89.9 Sturm, MarcoLOS63.6 Severson, Cam* 0.0
Gonchar, SergeiPHX88.5 Cullimore, JassenLOS63.4 Lupul, Joffrey* 0.0
Kapanen, SamiMIC88.5 Halpern, JeffLOS62.5 Carney, KeithPHI0.0
Mara, PaulNEW88.3 Arvedson, MagnusWPG61.9 Ward, Lance 0.0
Brisebois, PatriceLOS87.1 Schaefer, PeterLOS61.5 Holmqvist, Mikael* 0.0
Martin, Paul*LOS86.8 Alfredsson, DanielNEW61.2 Leclerc, Mike 0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 2 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Pronger, ChrisWPG59 Thornton, JoePHX3.86 Jonsson, KennyWPG24
Rucchin, SteveNEW53 Pronger, ChrisWPG3.28 Hamrlik, RomanWPG16
Roberts, GaryWPG49 Knuble, MikePHI3.00 Johnsson, KimNEW16
Lang, RobertNEW43 Guerin, BillLOS2.79 Pronger, ChrisWPG15
Alfredsson, DanielNEW41 Rucchin, SteveNEW2.65 Kubina, PavelLOS14
Guerin, BillLOS39 Roberts, GaryWPG2.58 Niinimaa, JanneNEW13
Chara, ZdenoWPG38 Pandolfo, JayDEN2.50 Boucher, PhilippePHI11
Hecht, JochenWPG36 Fedorov, SergeiBIR2.50 Ohlund, MattiasMIC10
Fedorov, SergeiBIR35 Laperriere, IanLOS2.46 Markov, AndreiLOS10
Morrow, BrendenLOS34 Foote, AdamBIR2.45 Weinrich, EricBIR9
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 2 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Boucher, PhilippePHI1.57 Satan, MiroslavMIC4 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS7
Ohlund, MattiasMIC1.43 Zhamnov, AlexeiWPG3 Sakic, JoeWPG6
Rachunek, KarelPHI1.33 Kubina, PavelLOS3 Naslund, MarkusNEW5
Jonsson, KennyWPG1.26 Konowalchuk, SteveWPG3 Korolyuk, AlexanderBIR5
Numminen, TeppoPHX1.00 Jonsson, KennyWPG2 Hossa, MarianNEW5
Kubina, PavelLOS1.00 Tucker, DarcyWPG2 Bondra, PeterWPG5
Hamrlik, RomanWPG0.84 Dvorak, RadekPHX2 Francis, RonBIR5
Pronger, ChrisWPG0.83 Ragnarsson, MarcusDEN2 Palffy, ZigmundWPG5
Johnsson, KimNEW0.80 Sydor, DarrylDEN2 Lang, RobertNEW5
Vishnevski, VitalyBIR0.75 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS2 Niedermayer, ScottBIR4
 

Top Goalies (Min. 120 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Luongo, RobertoPHI74452.703401020254274.92793.0
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS148832.857700142501543.92393.0
Aebischer, DavidWPG1911912.2712700245511556.91977.7
Brodeur, MartinNEW1911802.2910902345504549.91876.4
Weekes, KevinBIR95882.654502026261287.90964.1
Belfour, EdBIR42372.2822000996105.91461.0
Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN31653.271200098089.89954.5
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX74493.613401027213240.88845.4
Biron, MartinMIC63813.782400024184208.88543.0
Roloson, DwayneDEN42164.171201015101116.87126.6
 

GAA (Min. 120 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Aebischer, DavidWPG2.27 Aebischer, DavidWPG12 Brodeur, MartinNEW3
Belfour, EdBIR2.28 Brodeur, MartinNEW10 Aebischer, DavidWPG2
Brodeur, MartinNEW2.29 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS7 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS1
Weekes, KevinBIR2.65 Weekes, KevinBIR4 Auld, Alexander* 0
Luongo, RobertoPHI2.70 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX3 Aubin, J.S. 0
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS2.85 Luongo, RobertoPHI3 Biron, MartinMIC0
Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN3.27 Biron, MartinMIC2 Boucher, BrianWPG0
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX3.61 Belfour, EdBIR2 Brathwaite, Fred 0
Biron, MartinMIC3.78 Toskala, VesaMIC1 Belfour, EdBIR0
Roloson, DwayneDEN4.17 Roloson, DwayneDEN1 Burke, Sean 0
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 120 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 120 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Aebischer, DavidWPG556 Luongo, RobertoPHI36.9 Luongo, RobertoPHI.927
Brodeur, MartinNEW549 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS36.9 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS.923
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS543 Biron, MartinMIC32.8 Aebischer, DavidWPG.919
Weekes, KevinBIR287 Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN32.4 Brodeur, MartinNEW.918
Luongo, RobertoPHI274 Roloson, DwayneDEN32.2 Belfour, EdBIR.914
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX240 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX32.1 Weekes, KevinBIR.909
Biron, MartinMIC208 Weekes, KevinBIR29.3 Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN.899
Roloson, DwayneDEN116 Aebischer, DavidWPG28.0 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX.888
Belfour, EdBIR105 Brodeur, MartinNEW27.9 Biron, MartinMIC.885
Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN89 Belfour, EdBIR26.6 Roloson, DwayneDEN.871
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 2 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Brodeur, MartinNEW6 Brodeur, MartinNEW76.7
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS2 Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN60.0
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX2 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS30.8
Biron, MartinMIC2 Auld, Alexander* 0.0
Aebischer, DavidWPG2 Aebischer, DavidWPG0.0
Weekes, KevinBIR2 Biron, MartinMIC0.0
Boucher, BrianWPG0 Aubin, J.S. 0.0
Auld, Alexander* 0 Brathwaite, Fred 0.0
Belfour, EdBIR0 Belfour, EdBIR0.0
Brathwaite, Fred 0 Burke, Sean 0.0