Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Jagr, JaromirBIRRW1571724+9221104515.6
Semin, AlexanderBIRLW15101121+53200006814.7
McDonald, AndyOTTC1241418+5820002814.3
Fedorov, SergeiBIRC1510818+81000206315.9
Spezza, JasonPHIC1261218+21210003119.4
Sakic, JoeINDC1161117+12400003716.2
Malkin, Evgeni*CHIC1271017+91001104515.6
Iginla, JaromeOTTRW77916+9220002725.9
St. Louis, MartinNYRRW138816+1221004617.4
Tkachuk, KeithQUELW1051015+91400003016.7
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Bouwmeester, JayLOSLD1001313+860000210.0
Boucher, PhilippePHIRD123912+1061000329.4
Gonchar, SergeiPHXRD1311112+4140000313.2
Liles, John-MichaelPHILD124812+6210103013.3
Pronger, ChrisLOSRD1011011+960000323.1
Kaberle, TomasINDLD1001111+1640000210.0
Lidstrom, NicklasBIRLD152911-5101010444.5
Rafalski, BrianMICRD132911-560100219.5
Niedermayer, ScottBIRRD152911+2161000287.1
Schneider, MathieuQUELD101910+1160000293.4
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Malkin, EvgeniCHIC1271017+91001104515.6
Stastny, PaulNEWC127714+6610102825.0
Kopitar, AnzeNYRC132790600001711.8
Pavelski, JoeDENC12707-4610004117.1
Colaiacovo, CarloBIRRD8235-1400001216.7
Backes, DavidNYRRW7415+2200001526.7
Vlasic, Marc-EdouardOTTRD12145+220100175.9
Staal, JordanPHILW12314+3600001421.4
Carle, MatthewNYRLD13314-4420102213.6
Smith, JasonNYRRD13022-117000060.0
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Semin, AlexanderBIR10 Liles, John-MichaelPHI4 Jagr, JaromirBIR17
Holmstrom, TomasMIC10 Weber, SheaNYR3 McDonald, AndyOTT14
Smyth, RyanPHX10 Carle, Matthew*NYR3 Bouwmeester, JayLOS13
Fedorov, SergeiBIR10 Boucher, PhilippePHI3 Spezza, JasonPHI12
Selanne, TeemuIND9 Salo, SamiNEW3 Gonchar, SergeiPHX11
Gagne, SimonIND9 Colaiacovo, Carlo*BIR2 Sedin, DanielIND11
Frolov, AlexanderNEW8 Boyle, DanPHX2 Sakic, JoeIND11
Lecavalier, VincentLOS8 Zubov, SergeiIND2 Kaberle, TomasIND11
St. Louis, MartinNYR8 McCabe, BryanIND2 Hossa, MarianNEW11
Afinogenov, MaximCHI7 Phaneuf, DionCHI2 Semin, AlexanderBIR11
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Kaberle, TomasIND+16 Bieksa, KevinDEN-18 Semin, AlexanderBIR32
Zubov, SergeiIND+12 Salei, RuslanWPG-12 Ruutu, TuomoCHI28
Sakic, JoeIND+12 Kronwall, NiklasPHX-10 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND26
Schneider, MathieuQUE+11 Miettinen, AnttiDEN-10 Holmstrom, TomasMIC24
Boucher, PhilippePHI+10 Ranger, PaulWPG-10 Selanne, TeemuIND24
Malik, MarekBIR+10 Satan, MiroslavMIC-10 Savard, MarcNYR24
Pronger, ChrisLOS+9 Hannan, ScottDEN-9 Forsberg, PeterDEN22
Iginla, JaromeOTT+9 Murray, GlenCHI-9 Chara, ZdenoWPG20
McCabe, BryanIND+9 Penner, Dustin*DEN-9 Komisarek, MikeOTT20
Nash, RickQUE+9 Holmstrom, TomasMIC-8 Tucker, DarcyWPG19
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Selanne, TeemuIND5 Sundin, MatsPHX2 Lecavalier, VincentLOS2
Sundin, MatsPHX4 Grier, MikeQUE2 Wellwood, KyleMIC2
Zetterberg, HenrikOTT4 Kelly, ChrisPHI2 Zetterberg, HenrikOTT2
Holmstrom, TomasMIC4 Havlat, MartinQUE2 Fedorov, SergeiBIR2
Cheechoo, JonathanQUE4 Lehtinen, JereIND1 Selanne, TeemuIND2
Drury, ChrisMIC3 Alfredsson, DanielNEW1 Frolov, AlexanderNEW2
Nylander, MichaelWPG3 Frolov, AlexanderNEW1 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS2
Cajanek, PetrBIR3 Holmstrom, TomasMIC1 Nylander, MichaelWPG2
Iginla, JaromeOTT2 St. Louis, MartinNYR1 Ouellet, MichelBIR2
Bergeron, PatriceWPG2 Vlasic, Marc-Edouard*OTT1 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR1
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 15 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Sedin, DanielIND1 Semin, AlexanderBIR68 Comrie, MikeCHI31.3
Keith, DuncanCHI1 Smyth, RyanPHX66 Pominville, JasonQUE27.8
Nylander, MichaelWPG1 Fedorov, SergeiBIR63 Holmstrom, TomasMIC27.0
Abid, Ramzi 0 Rolston, BrianDEN60 Backes, David*NYR26.7
Alberts, Andrew 0 Hossa, MarianNEW56 Iginla, JaromeOTT25.9
Alfredsson, DanielNEW0 Sundin, MatsPHX56 Nylander, MichaelWPG25.0
Allen, BryanWPG0 Salo, SamiNEW56 Grier, MikeQUE25.0
Adams, CraigDEN0 Zetterberg, HenrikOTT53 Stastny, Paul*NEW25.0
Antropov, NikPHI0 Selanne, TeemuIND51 Frolov, AlexanderNEW24.2
Arkhipov, Denis 0 St. Louis, MartinNYR46 Cajanek, PetrBIR23.3
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 1 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 1 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 15 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
St. Louis, MartinNYR23.9 Chara, ZdenoWPG27.2 Sillinger, MikeLOS69.8
Sakic, JoeIND23.9 Vlasic, Marc-Edouard*OTT27.1 Brind'Amour, RodOTT67.2
Tucker, DarcyWPG22.8 Niedermayer, ScottBIR26.3 Sharp, PatrickDEN66.7
Fedorov, SergeiBIR22.7 Salo, SamiNEW26.3 Sundin, MatsPHX62.8
Thornton, JoePHX22.1 Boucher, PhilippePHI26.1 Lindros, EricBIR62.5
Rolston, BrianDEN21.7 Ehrhoff, ChristianQUE25.7 Stoll, JarretNYR62.4
Semin, AlexanderBIR21.1 Weber, SheaNYR25.5 Spezza, JasonPHI62.3
Malkin, Evgeni*CHI20.6 Hannan, ScottDEN25.3 Marchant, ToddMIC61.0
Lecavalier, VincentLOS20.5 Zubov, SergeiIND24.9 Draper, KrisMIC60.9
Smyth, RyanPHX20.4 Gonchar, SergeiPHX24.6 Hejduk, MilanPHI60.0
 

Passing % (Min. 15 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 15 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 1 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Wolski, Wojtek*DEN100.0 Cheechoo, JonathanQUE80.0 Greene, MattMIC100.0
Briere, DanielIND94.0 Cooke, MattNYR78.9 Abid, Ramzi 0.0
Jokinen, OlliPHI91.7 Gordon, BoydWPG75.0 Adams, CraigDEN0.0
Hamhuis, DanNEW91.7 Barnes, StuOTT70.6 Alberts, Andrew 0.0
Bergeron, PatriceWPG91.4 Erat, MartinMIC70.6 Alfredsson, DanielNEW0.0
Ribeiro, MikeWPG90.9 Pyatt, TaylorNYR70.6 Afinogenov, MaximCHI0.0
Niedermayer, ScottBIR90.4 McLaren, KyleWPG70.4 Allen, BryanWPG0.0
Ruutu, TuomoCHI90.0 Heatley, DanyLOS69.6 Amonte, TonyNYR0.0
Elias, PatrikMIC89.9 Niedermayer, RobOTT68.4 Antropov, NikPHI0.0
Hainsey, RonQUE89.8 Madden, JohnWPG68.4 Arkhipov, Denis 0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 1 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Langkow, DaymondNYR33 Tucker, DarcyWPG3.56 Volchenkov, AntonOTT13
Tucker, DarcyWPG32 Iginla, JaromeOTT3.29 Hannan, ScottDEN13
Lecavalier, VincentLOS30 Lecavalier, VincentLOS3.00 Smith, Jason*NYR11
St. Louis, MartinNYR30 Chara, ZdenoWPG2.78 Clark, BrettQUE11
Knuble, MikePHI29 Langkow, DaymondNYR2.54 Havelid, NiclasLOS10
Cooke, MattNYR28 Shanahan, BrendanIND2.45 Sydor, DarrylDEN10
Thornton, JoePHX27 Knuble, MikePHI2.42 Michalek, ZbynekQUE8
Shanahan, BrendanIND27 Clark, ChrisLOS2.40 Skrastins, KarlisDEN8
Jagr, JaromirBIR27 St. Louis, MartinNYR2.31 Campbell, BrianNYR7
Murray, GlenCHI27 Murray, GlenCHI2.25 Kubina, PavelLOS6
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 1 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Lydman, ToniDEN2.00 McDonald, AndyOTT9 McDonald, AndyOTT9
Havelid, NiclasLOS2.00 Cammalleri, MikeMIC9 Selanne, TeemuIND9
Greene, MattMIC1.20 Kunitz, ChrisPHI8 St. Louis, MartinNYR9
Kubina, PavelLOS1.20 Michalek, MilanDEN7 Sakic, JoeIND9
Skrastins, KarlisDEN1.14 Iginla, JaromeOTT7 Cammalleri, MikeMIC9
Clark, BrettQUE1.10 Spezza, JasonPHI6 Kunitz, ChrisPHI8
Hannan, ScottDEN1.08 Cajanek, PetrBIR6 Holmstrom, TomasMIC7
Volchenkov, AntonOTT1.08 Savard, MarcNYR6 Semin, AlexanderBIR7
Smith, Jason*NYR0.85 Alfredsson, DanielNEW5 Bouwmeester, JayLOS7
Sydor, DarrylDEN0.83 Jokinen, OlliPHI5 Iginla, JaromeOTT7
 

Top Goalies (Min. 90 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Giguere, J.S.WPG63703.082310019234253.92597.0
Turco, MartyOTT42473.162200013150163.92088.7
Dubielewicz, Wade 53042.574100013164177.92787.8
Mason, ChrisIND52362.03310008113121.93487.5
Smith, Mike*WPG31803.671200011111122.91079.4
Backstrom, Niklas*QUE106063.477300035344379.90876.3
Lundqvist, HenrikOTT84972.903410024256280.91475.6
Kiprusoff, MiikkaIND84342.636010019211230.91774.7
Brodeur, MartinNEW127323.287500040390430.90773.0
Luongo, RobertoPHI127283.309210140389429.90773.0
 

GAA (Min. 90 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Mason, ChrisIND2.03 Luongo, RobertoPHI9 Luongo, RobertoPHI1
Hasek, DominikBIR2.47 Backstrom, Niklas*QUE7 Anderson, CraigNYR0
Dubielewicz, Wade 2.57 Brodeur, MartinNEW7 Aebischer, David 0
Kiprusoff, MiikkaIND2.63 Kiprusoff, MiikkaIND6 Auld, AlexanderCHI0
DiPietro, RickLOS2.78 DiPietro, RickLOS6 Bacashihua, Jason* 0
Halak, Jaroslav*CHI2.84 Lehtonen, KariNYR4 Backstrom, Niklas*QUE0
Lundqvist, HenrikOTT2.90 Hasek, DominikBIR4 Belfour, Ed 0
Toskala, VesaDEN3.07 Biron, MartinMIC4 Biron, MartinMIC0
Giguere, J.S.WPG3.08 Dubielewicz, Wade 4 Boucher, BrianWPG0
Turco, MartyOTT3.16 Mason, ChrisIND3 Brodeur, MartinNEW0
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 90 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 90 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Lehtonen, KariNYR465 Roloson, DwayneDEN41.8 Mason, ChrisIND.934
Brodeur, MartinNEW430 Giguere, J.S.WPG41.0 Dubielewicz, Wade .927
Luongo, RobertoPHI429 Smith, Mike*WPG40.7 Giguere, J.S.WPG.925
Backstrom, Niklas*QUE379 Turco, MartyOTT39.6 Turco, MartyOTT.920
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX364 Emery, RayCHI37.9 Kiprusoff, MiikkaIND.917
Emery, RayCHI342 Backstrom, Niklas*QUE37.5 Hasek, DominikBIR.916
DiPietro, RickLOS299 Lehtonen, KariNYR36.0 Lundqvist, HenrikOTT.914
Lundqvist, HenrikOTT280 Miller, RyanDEN35.6 Smith, Mike*WPG.910
Giguere, J.S.WPG253 Luongo, RobertoPHI35.4 Halak, Jaroslav*CHI.909
Biron, MartinMIC245 Brodeur, MartinNEW35.2 Backstrom, Niklas*QUE.908
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 1 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Lehtonen, KariNYR2 Halak, Jaroslav*CHI100.0
Turco, MartyOTT2 DiPietro, RickLOS71.4
Biron, MartinMIC2 Kolzig, OlafBIR66.7
Aubin, J.S. 0 Dubielewicz, Wade 66.7
Aebischer, David 0 Brodeur, MartinNEW65.0
Anderson, CraigNYR0 Miller, RyanDEN60.0
Belfour, Ed 0 Turco, MartyOTT57.1
Auld, AlexanderCHI0 Luongo, RobertoPHI50.0
Bacashihua, Jason* 0 Theodore, JosePHX50.0
Brodeur, MartinNEW0 Emery, RayCHI50.0