Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Fedorov, SergeiBIRC30132033+314510010212.7
Sakic, JoeWPGC30122032-28512011010.9
Stillman, CoryPHXLW30121729+101040106917.4
Lang, RobertNEWC28121729+211621305820.7
Hossa, MarianNEWRW29151328+201631008617.4
St. Louis, MartinNYRRW29131528+8831305922.0
Smyth, RyanPHXLW30121628+1216202010311.7
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOSLW28111728+826303010910.1
Calder, KylePHXRW30161127-61361407621.1
Marleau, PatrickQUEC2991726+81060107412.2
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Gonchar, SergeiPHXRD2732124+8241010913.3
Johnsson, KimNEWRD2941721+21321010646.3
Niedermayer, ScottBIRRD3012021+5140000531.9
Souray, SheldonPHXLD3071421+3260010937.5
Pronger, ChrisWPGRD2661420+11263020629.7
Boyle, DanPHXRD2891019+111411106513.8
Schneider, MathieuQUERD2911718-71411105719.3
Markov, DannyLOSRD3041418+5380010458.9
Redden, WadeINDLD3061218-103620004912.2
Zubov, SergeiBIRRD3011617+2160000571.8
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Ryder, MichaelWPGRW30618240103010857.1
Staal, EricQUEC2921315-2140000444.5
Ruutu, TuomoCHILW276814+11210005810.3
Martin, PaulLOSLD3021113+1040000277.4
Bergeron, PatriceLOSC30369023010456.7
Lupul, JoffreyNYRRW29246-280000355.7
Hunter, TrentOTTRW22325+120000358.6
Liles, John-MichaelPHILD7033-280000150.0
Orpik, BrooksPHXLD5112+11000001010.0
Roy, DerekQUEC17112-920000147.1
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Calder, KylePHX16 Schneider, MathieuQUE11 Gonchar, SergeiPHX21
Hossa, MarianNEW15 Kubina, PavelLOS9 Sakic, JoeWPG20
Cheechoo, JonathanQUE15 Boyle, DanPHX9 Niedermayer, ScottBIR20
Briere, DanielIND14 Souray, SheldonPHX7 Fedorov, SergeiBIR20
Leclair, JohnBIR14 Hill, SeanPHX6 Thornton, JoePHX19
Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN13 Redden, WadeIND6 Ryder, Michael*WPG18
Nash, RickQUE13 Ohlund, MattiasMIC6 Lang, RobertNEW17
Fedorov, SergeiBIR13 Pronger, ChrisWPG6 Johnsson, KimNEW17
St. Louis, MartinNYR13 Tarnstrom, DickBIR5 Marleau, PatrickQUE17
Vyborny, DavidPHI12 Chara, ZdenoWPG5 Stillman, CoryPHX17
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Naslund, MarkusNEW+22 Demitra, PavolCHI-21 Sutton, AndyPHI57
Aucoin, AdrianNEW+21 Malik, MarekCHI-19 Recchi, MarkBIR51
Johnsson, KimNEW+21 Ribeiro, MikeIND-17 Chara, ZdenoWPG51
Lang, RobertNEW+21 Yashin, AlexeiCHI-17 Barnaby, MatthewBIR49
Hossa, MarianNEW+20 Czerkawski, MariuszCHI-16 Warrener, RhettQUE45
Guerin, BillLOS+15 Gelinas, MartinQUE-16 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT44
Forsberg, PeterDEN+14 Sedin, DanielIND-16 Ragnarsson, MarcusDEN44
Thornton, JoePHX+13 Williams, JustinIND-15 Kovalev, AlexeiNYR44
Rafalski, BrianMIC+12 Chelios, ChrisIND-14 Malakhov, VladimirDEN43
Smyth, RyanPHX+12 Cole, ErikQUE-14 Williams, JustinIND42
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Yashin, AlexeiCHI6 Yzerman, SteveCHI3 Vyborny, DavidPHI4
Roberts, GaryWPG6 Halpern, JeffLOS2 Calder, KylePHX4
Marleau, PatrickQUE6 Bates, ShawnPHI2 St. Louis, MartinNYR3
Briere, DanielIND6 Draper, KrisMIC1 Draper, KrisMIC3
Calder, KylePHX6 McCauley, AlynOTT1 Satan, MiroslavMIC3
Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN5 Holik, BobbyCHI1 Sykora, PetrMIC3
Sakic, JoeWPG5 Schneider, MathieuQUE1 Kalinin, DmitriNEW3
Fedorov, SergeiBIR5 Blake, JasonIND1 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS3
Barnaby, MatthewBIR4 Axelsson, P.J.DEN1 Lang, RobertNEW3
Stillman, CoryPHX4 Handzus, MichalPHI1 Tanguay, AlexNEW3
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 30 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Gagne, SimonIND1 Jagr, JaromirBIR111 Draper, KrisMIC36.4
Lecavalier, VincentLOS1 Bure, ValeriNYR111 Kubina, PavelLOS25.0
Leclair, JohnBIR1 Sakic, JoeWPG110 Briere, DanielIND22.6
Korolyuk, AlexanderBIR1 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS109 St. Louis, MartinNYR22.0
Stuart, BradPHI1 Smyth, RyanPHX103 Calder, KylePHX21.1
McCabe, BryanCHI1 Fedorov, SergeiBIR102 Vyborny, DavidPHI20.7
Stevenson, TurnerBIR1 Nash, RickQUE102 Lang, RobertNEW20.7
Dempsey, NathanWPG1 Leclair, JohnBIR94 Ribeiro, MikeIND20.6
Krog, Jason 0 Iginla, JaromeOTT93 Tanguay, AlexNEW20.5
Severson, Cam* 0 Souray, SheldonPHX93 Roberts, GaryWPG19.6
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 3 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 3 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 30 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Shanahan, BrendanCHI20.8 Gonchar, SergeiPHX27.9 Brind'Amour, RodOTT68.8
Fedorov, SergeiBIR20.6 Robidas, StephanePHX26.7 Fedorov, SergeiBIR68.2
Niedermayer, RobOTT20.5 Johnsson, KimNEW26.6 Draper, KrisMIC67.3
Sakic, JoeWPG20.4 Ohlund, MattiasMIC26.6 Andreychuk, DaveNYR67.1
St. Louis, MartinNYR20.1 Pronger, ChrisWPG26.3 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN63.2
Stillman, CoryPHX20.0 Jonsson, KennyWPG25.8 Yzerman, SteveCHI62.7
Sundin, MatsPHX19.9 Schneider, MathieuQUE25.7 Thornton, JoePHX60.9
Hejduk, MilanPHI19.9 Niedermayer, ScottBIR25.6 Jokinen, OlliDEN58.2
Handzus, MichalPHI19.7 Warrener, RhettQUE25.4 O'Neill, JeffWPG57.9
Langkow, DaymondNYR19.6 Ragnarsson, MarcusDEN25.2 Drury, ChrisMIC57.4
 

Passing % (Min. 30 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 30 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 3 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Pronger, ChrisWPG88.6 Cole, ErikQUE72.1 Barnaby, MatthewBIR66.7
Bouwmeester, JayLOS88.3 Aubin, SergeBIR70.0 Sutton, AndyPHI33.3
Leetch, BrianOTT87.9 Holik, BobbyCHI68.6 Severson, Cam* 0.0
Desjardins, EricBIR87.2 Cheechoo, JonathanQUE68.3 Kunitz, Chris* 0.0
Naslund, MarkusNEW86.9 Recchi, MarkBIR67.6 Krog, Jason 0.0
Boucher, PhilippePHI86.2 Peca, MichaelCHI67.4 Lupul, Joffrey*NYR0.0
Niedermayer, ScottBIR86.2 Forsberg, PeterDEN66.7 Carney, KeithPHI0.0
Belanger, EricDEN85.9 Jagr, JaromirBIR66.7 Ward, Lance 0.0
Mara, PaulNEW85.7 Lehtinen, JereWPG65.9 Holmqvist, Mikael* 0.0
Martin, Paul*LOS85.5 Smyth, RyanPHX64.0 Burnett, Garrett 0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 3 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Walker, ScottOTT90 Pronger, ChrisWPG3.15 Ohlund, MattiasMIC39
Iginla, JaromeOTT84 Walker, ScottOTT3.10 Jonsson, KennyWPG33
Pronger, ChrisWPG82 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT2.92 Pronger, ChrisWPG29
Roberts, GaryWPG76 Iginla, JaromeOTT2.90 Mitchell, WillieOTT27
Smyth, RyanPHX74 Roberts, GaryWPG2.62 Baron, MurrayQUE27
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT70 Smyth, RyanPHX2.47 White, ColinOTT24
Langkow, DaymondNYR69 Chara, ZdenoWPG2.46 Boucher, PhilippePHI24
Chelios, ChrisIND68 Forsberg, PeterDEN2.41 Kubina, PavelLOS24
Sakic, JoeWPG67 Hartnell, ScottIND2.40 Hill, SeanPHX24
Cole, ErikQUE66 Blake, RobNYR2.38 Niinimaa, JanneNEW23
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 3 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Schultz, NickOTT2.25 Demitra, PavolCHI6 Stillman, CoryPHX9
Smith, JasonNYR1.36 Lang, RobertNEW5 Cheechoo, JonathanQUE8
Ohlund, MattiasMIC1.34 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS5 Smyth, RyanPHX8
Pronger, ChrisWPG1.12 Hill, SeanPHX4 Fedorov, SergeiBIR7
Jonsson, KennyWPG1.10 Palffy, ZigmundWPG3 Arnott, JasonLOS7
Kubina, PavelLOS1.09 Pronger, ChrisWPG3 Elias, PatrikMIC6
Mitchell, WillieOTT1.08 Nash, RickQUE3 Havlat, MartinNEW6
Berard, BryanMIC0.95 Ribeiro, MikeIND3 Handzus, MichalPHI6
Baron, MurrayQUE0.93 Moreau, EthanPHI3 Zidlicky, MarekMIC6
White, ColinOTT0.83 Gaborik, MarianDEN3 Demitra, PavolCHI6
 

Top Goalies (Min. 180 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Luongo, RobertoPHI2615702.18131212457751808.92996.6
Roloson, DwayneDEN2313782.57121104259705764.92392.0
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS3018072.4620910274842916.91988.0
Markkanen, JussiOTT94462.293400117222239.92986.9
Brodeur, MartinNEW2414502.2318511354645699.92385.5
Biron, MartinMIC2313272.5813811357643700.91984.6
Cechmanek, RomanNYR2515103.0681611277752829.90777.1
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX3018242.93191012089851940.90575.1
Aebischer, DavidWPG2213422.4115520254557611.91270.6
Fernandez, MannyOTT52933.073200015150165.90968.3
 

GAA (Min. 180 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Luongo, RobertoPHI2.18 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS20 Luongo, RobertoPHI4
Brodeur, MartinNEW2.23 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX19 Biron, MartinMIC3
Markkanen, JussiOTT2.29 Brodeur, MartinNEW18 Brodeur, MartinNEW3
Aebischer, DavidWPG2.41 Aebischer, DavidWPG15 Cechmanek, RomanNYR2
Giguere, J.S.WPG2.41 Biron, MartinMIC13 Aebischer, DavidWPG2
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS2.46 Luongo, RobertoPHI13 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS2
Roloson, DwayneDEN2.57 Roloson, DwayneDEN12 Roloson, DwayneDEN2
Biron, MartinMIC2.58 Gerber, MartinBIR12 Brathwaite, FredCHI1
Gerber, MartinBIR2.66 Brathwaite, FredCHI9 Garon, MathieuNEW1
Garon, MathieuNEW2.82 Cechmanek, RomanNYR8 Khabibulin, NikolaiOTT1
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 180 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 180 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX940 Mason, ChrisIND36.9 Luongo, RobertoPHI.929
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS916 Huet, CristobalIND33.9 Markkanen, JussiOTT.929
Cechmanek, RomanNYR829 Fernandez, MannyOTT33.8 Roloson, DwayneDEN.923
Luongo, RobertoPHI808 Esche, RobertIND33.7 Brodeur, MartinNEW.923
Roloson, DwayneDEN764 Roloson, DwayneDEN33.3 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS.919
Biron, MartinMIC700 Cechmanek, RomanNYR32.9 Biron, MartinMIC.919
Brodeur, MartinNEW699 Prusek, MartinDEN32.7 Aebischer, DavidWPG.912
Brathwaite, FredCHI620 Burke, SeanQUE32.2 Giguere, J.S.WPG.910
Aebischer, DavidWPG611 Markkanen, JussiOTT32.2 Fernandez, MannyOTT.909
Joseph, CurtisQUE584 Biron, MartinMIC31.7 Cechmanek, RomanNYR.907
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 3 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Gerber, MartinBIR8 Biron, MartinMIC100.0
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS6 Burke, SeanQUE75.0
Esche, RobertIND6 Luongo, RobertoPHI75.0
Biron, MartinMIC6 Fernandez, MannyOTT75.0
Cechmanek, RomanNYR4 Brodeur, MartinNEW68.3
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX4 Huet, CristobalIND66.7
Luongo, RobertoPHI4 Kiprusoff, MiikkaPHI60.0
Brathwaite, FredCHI4 Belfour, EdBIR58.3
Burke, SeanQUE4 Turco, MartyOTT57.1
Turco, MartyOTT4 Markkanen, JussiOTT50.0