Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
St Louis, MartinNYRRW22141731+16211204431.8
Vanek, ThomasWPGLW20171330+1218304011215.2
Kane, PatrickDENRW18121830+12220106418.8
Iginla, JaromeWPGRW20131629+109402010013.0
Simmonds, WayneINDRW23111728-17730107714.3
Staal, EricQUEC1991928+12610206214.5
Kunitz, ChrisPHILW19151025+6850105925.4
Datsyuk, PavelWPGC2041923+1080010636.3
Toews, JonathanDENC1881523+13410007810.3
Hall, TaylorNEWLW2061622+17131000807.5
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Goligoski, AlexINDLD2321820-580000405.0
Byfuglien, DustinNYRRD2161319+743010748.1
Wideman, DennisINDRD2321618-5100010474.3
Suter, RyanPHILD1911516+760000303.3
Voynov, SlavaPHIRD1941216+1061010517.8
Yandle, KeithQUELD1941014-2321010527.7
Pietrangelo, AlexPHIRD1911213-340000452.2
Schultz, Justin*NEWRD206713+2220103815.8
Diaz, RaphaelWPGRD2011112+640000352.9
Ehrhoff, ChristianQUELD1921012-380000414.9
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Gallagher, BrendanPHIRW1911415+13330306018.3
Schultz, JustinNEWRD206713+2220103815.8
Huberdeau, JonathanNYRLW225611+101020598.5
Yakupov, NailCHIRW205510-41800003813.2
Barrie, TysonDENRD14189-140000166.3
Saad, BrandonINDLW23549+6601204112.2
Galchenyuk, AlexBIRLW17448+1000002119.0
Conacher, CoryBIRLW17268-2800001315.4
Roussel, AntoineBIRLW17347+13700202711.1
Silfverberg, JakobPHIRW19325-3400102611.5
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Vanek, ThomasWPG17 Edler, AlexanderDEN7 Staal, EricQUE19
Tlusty, JiriIND17 Bogosian, ZachNEW6 Datsyuk, PavelWPG19
Kunitz, ChrisPHI15 Byfuglien, DustinNYR6 Kane, PatrickDEN18
St Louis, MartinNYR14 Schultz, Justin*NEW6 Goligoski, AlexIND18
Kessel, PhilPHX14 Green, MikeDEN5 Simmonds, WayneIND17
Hossa, MarianNEW14 Hamilton, Dougie*QUE4 St Louis, MartinNYR17
Iginla, JaromeWPG13 Hjalmarsson, NiklasMIC4 Thornton, JoePHX16
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND13 Seidenberg, DennisQUE4 Wideman, DennisIND16
Neal, JamesNYR12 Martin, PaulLOS4 Hall, TaylorNEW16
Kane, PatrickDEN12 Zidlicky, MarekMIC4 Iginla, JaromeWPG16
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Hall, TaylorNEW+17 Landeskog, GabrielHOU-17 Simmonds, WayneIND77
Hossa, MarianNEW+16 Fayne, MarkMIC-15 Polak, RomanCHI45
St Louis, MartinNYR+16 Tarasenko, Vladimir*BIR-12 Prust, BrandonLOS39
Jackman, BarretWPG+15 Streit, MarkPHX-11 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND38
Benn, JamieNEW+14 Stamkos, StevenMIC-11 Roussel, Antoine*BIR37
Garrison, JasonWPG+13 Brodin, Jonas*HOU-11 Dillon, Brenden*IND35
Toews, JonathanDEN+13 Faulk, JustinPHX-10 Gonchar, SergeiPHX34
Beauchemin, FrancoisLOS+12 Marchand, BradIND-10 Gallagher, Brendan*PHI33
Vanek, ThomasWPG+12 Perron, DavidDEN-10 Kane, EvanderDEN33
Staal, EricQUE+12 Scuderi, RobMIC-10 Bieksa, KevinDEN33
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Kunitz, ChrisPHI5 Parise, ZachPHI2 Vanek, ThomasWPG4
Tavares, JohnHOU4 Cogliano, AndrewBIR2 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND4
Landeskog, GabrielHOU4 Kopecky, TomasWPG2 Edler, AlexanderDEN3
Callahan, RyanQUE4 Winnik, DanielMIC2 Neal, JamesNYR3
Iginla, JaromeWPG4 Perry, CoreyPHX2 Richards, MikeNEW3
Simmonds, WayneIND3 Zetterberg, HenrikMIC1 Brown, DustinNYR3
Gallagher, Brendan*PHI3 Gordon, BoydLOS1 Gallagher, Brendan*PHI3
Richards, MikeNEW3 Prust, BrandonLOS1 Raymond, MasonBIR3
Byfuglien, DustinNYR3 St Louis, MartinNYR1 Nash, RickQUE3
Vanek, ThomasWPG3 Tlusty, JiriIND1 Kessel, PhilPHX3
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 23 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Stempniak, LeePHI1 Vanek, ThomasWPG112 St Louis, MartinNYR31.8
Greene, AndyHOU1 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND108 Tlusty, JiriIND29.8
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND0 Iginla, JaromeWPG100 Gionta, BrianNEW29.2
Staal, EricQUE0 Neal, JamesNYR92 Kadri, NazemDEN28.0
Stamkos, StevenMIC0 Hornqvist, PatricPHI84 Kunitz, ChrisPHI25.4
Kunitz, ChrisPHI0 Nash, RickQUE84 Winnik, DanielMIC24.0
Ribeiro, MikeWPG0 Kessel, PhilPHX83 Pacioretty, MaxPHI24.0
Giroux, ClaudeCHI0 Hall, TaylorNEW80 Richards, MikeNEW23.1
Backstrom, NicklasWPG0 Zetterberg, HenrikMIC80 Ryder, MichaelHOU20.0
Tavares, JohnHOU0 Hossa, MarianNEW80 Marchand, BradIND18.9
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 2 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 2 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 23 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Toews, JonathanDEN22.6 Edler, AlexanderDEN27.3 Kesler, RyanMIC69.2
Bergeron, PatriceIND21.5 Doughty, DrewBIR26.7 Toews, JonathanDEN63.9
Stamkos, StevenMIC21.4 Wideman, DennisIND26.5 Gordon, BoydLOS63.8
Burns, BrentCHI21.4 Seabrook, BrentHOU26.1 Sharp, PatrickMIC63.8
Kessel, PhilPHX21.3 Hjalmarsson, NiklasMIC25.7 Sobotka, VladimirMIC63.3
Callahan, RyanQUE21.2 Ehrhoff, ChristianQUE25.1 Bergeron, PatriceIND63.2
Kane, PatrickDEN21.2 Brodin, Jonas*HOU24.6 Thornton, JoePHX62.4
Pavelski, JoeDEN20.6 Polak, RomanCHI24.6 Datsyuk, PavelWPG61.8
Purcell, TeddyMIC20.6 Pietrangelo, AlexPHI24.4 Duchene, MattNYR61.1
Whitney, RayPHX20.5 Phaneuf, DionCHI24.3 Stoll, JarretNYR60.2
 

Passing % (Min. 23 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 23 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 2 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Coburn, BraydonPHX95.7 Kopitar, AnzeNYR73.1 Roussel, Antoine*BIR75.0
Kopitar, AnzeNYR91.1 Simmonds, WayneIND72.3 Prust, BrandonLOS50.0
Subban, P.K.BIR90.1 Ladd, AndrewQUE71.9 Simmonds, WayneIND33.3
Robidas, StephaneWPG88.8 Pacioretty, MaxPHI71.9 St Louis, MartinNYR0.0
Vanek, ThomasWPG88.4 Hartnell, ScottWPG70.0 Stamkos, StevenMIC0.0
Carle, MattNYR88.1 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND69.6 Kunitz, ChrisPHI0.0
Voracek, JakubHOU88.0 Benn, JamieNEW68.8 Ribeiro, MikeWPG0.0
Boyle, DanPHX87.5 Stewart, ChrisNYR68.4 Giroux, ClaudeCHI0.0
Pietrangelo, AlexPHI87.4 Callahan, RyanQUE67.9 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND0.0
Whitney, RayPHX87.0 Giroux, ClaudeCHI67.3 Tavares, JohnHOU0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 2 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Brown, DustinNYR73 Brown, DustinNYR3.32 Jackman, BarretWPG22
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND67 Parise, ZachPHI3.00 Seidenberg, DennisQUE19
Simmonds, WayneIND63 Coburn, BraydonPHX3.00 Kronwall, NiklasPHX17
Parise, ZachPHI57 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND2.91 Lydman, ToniDEN16
Weber, SheaNYR54 Simmonds, WayneIND2.74 Carlson, JohnLOS15
Iginla, JaromeWPG50 Orpik, BrooksNYR2.67 Wideman, DennisIND15
Getzlaf, RyanHOU48 Getzlaf, RyanHOU2.67 Hamonic, TravisNYR15
Kane, EvanderDEN48 Kane, EvanderDEN2.67 Murray, DougMIC14
Callahan, RyanQUE48 Doughty, DrewBIR2.59 Polak, RomanCHI14
Zetterberg, HenrikMIC46 Zetterberg, HenrikMIC2.56 Pietrangelo, AlexPHI14
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 2 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Russell, KrisDEN1.67 Staal, EricQUE12 Staal, EricQUE12
Smid, LadislavHOU1.50 Vanek, ThomasWPG5 Simmonds, WayneIND12
Orpik, BrooksNYR1.33 Nash, RickQUE5 St Louis, MartinNYR11
Jackman, BarretWPG1.10 Iginla, JaromeWPG5 Goligoski, AlexIND7
Seidenberg, DennisQUE1.00 Ryan, BobbyLOS5 Kane, PatrickDEN7
Coburn, BraydonPHX1.00 Hamilton, Dougie*QUE4 Landeskog, GabrielHOU6
Murray, DougMIC0.93 Benn, JamieNEW4 Koivu, MikkoIND6
Kronwall, NiklasPHX0.89 Staal, JordanPHI4 Hall, TaylorNEW6
Lydman, ToniDEN0.89 St Louis, MartinNYR4 Kopitar, AnzeNYR6
Carlson, JohnLOS0.88 Hornqvist, PatricPHI3 Toews, JonathanDEN5
 

Top Goalies (Min. 138 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Bobrovsky, SergeiCHI1710162.9571001250634684.927104.4
Anderson, CraigNYR2213192.2717500350675725.93199.2
Crawford, CoreyNEW148362.3711300133427460.92891.6
Lehner, Robin*LOS169252.4661002138471509.92589.6
Howard, JimmyQUE169672.8512400046515561.91885.7
Khabibulin, NikolaiPHI42402.25400009116125.92882.5
Niemi, AnttiBIR137863.365800144448492.91181.0
Emery, RayDEN137753.106700140405445.91075.3
Lundqvist, HenrikHOU95363.133601028287315.91175.2
Rinne, PekkaPHX1911393.4271201265613678.90475.0
 

GAA (Min. 138 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Khabibulin, NikolaiPHI2.25 Anderson, CraigNYR17 Anderson, CraigNYR3
Anderson, CraigNYR2.27 Howard, JimmyQUE12 Rinne, PekkaPHX2
Crawford, CoreyNEW2.37 Crawford, CoreyNEW11 Bobrovsky, SergeiCHI2
Lehner, Robin*LOS2.46 Smith, MikeWPG10 Lehner, Robin*LOS1
Smith, MikeWPG2.51 Neuvirth, MichalIND7 Fleury, Marc-AndreIND1
Fasth, ViktorPHI2.59 Rinne, PekkaPHX7 Crawford, CoreyNEW1
Howard, JimmyQUE2.85 Bobrovsky, SergeiCHI7 Niemi, AnttiBIR1
Giguere, J.S.WPG2.87 Lehner, Robin*LOS6 Emery, RayDEN1
Bobrovsky, SergeiCHI2.95 Fleury, Marc-AndreIND6 Allen, Jake*PHX0
Emery, RayDEN3.10 Emery, RayDEN6 Backstrom, NiklasQUE0
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 138 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 138 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Anderson, CraigNYR725 Bobrovsky, SergeiCHI40.4 Anderson, CraigNYR.931
Bobrovsky, SergeiCHI684 Bishop, BenNEW37.9 Crawford, CoreyNEW.928
Rinne, PekkaPHX678 Schneider, CoryBIR37.6 Khabibulin, NikolaiPHI.928
Howard, JimmyQUE561 Niemi, AnttiBIR37.6 Bobrovsky, SergeiCHI.927
Elliott, BrianMIC527 Dubnyk, DevanQUE36.4 Lehner, Robin*LOS.925
Lehner, Robin*LOS509 Rinne, PekkaPHX35.7 Howard, JimmyQUE.918
Niemi, AnttiBIR492 LaBarbera, JasonWPG35.5 Lundqvist, HenrikHOU.911
Fleury, Marc-AndreIND476 Lundqvist, HenrikHOU35.3 Smith, MikeWPG.911
Crawford, CoreyNEW460 Howard, JimmyQUE34.8 Niemi, AnttiBIR.911
Emery, RayDEN445 Emery, RayDEN34.5 Emery, RayDEN.910
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 2 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Smith, MikeWPG4 Holtby, BradenHOU86.7
Anderson, CraigNYR4 Smith, MikeWPG79.5
Holtby, BradenHOU4 Price, CareyCHI75.0
Khabibulin, NikolaiPHI2 Rinne, PekkaPHX72.0
Lehner, Robin*LOS2 Mason, SteveDEN66.7
Elliott, BrianMIC2 Brodeur, MartinNEW57.1
Rinne, PekkaPHX2 Howard, JimmyQUE55.6
Howard, JimmyQUE2 LaBarbera, JasonWPG55.6
Backstrom, NiklasQUE0 Bernier, JonathanHOU50.0
Brodeur, MartinNEW0 Reimer, JamesBIR50.0