Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Ovechkin, AlexanderINDLW18201434+210505014214.1
Brunette, AndrewNYRLW17112031+9800206217.7
Kopitar, AnzeNYRC17141630+11630305625.0
Sedin, DanielINDLW18111829+14810001139.7
St. Louis, MartinNYRRW1772229+16412104515.6
Datsyuk, PavelINDLW1882028+81020006512.3
Iginla, JaromeOTTRW18141428+12440209914.1
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOSLW17131326+4800209114.3
Savard, MarcNYRC1761824+15600003119.4
Doan, ShaneNEWRW1791423+102510107512.0
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Kaberle, TomasINDLD1851722+9400004610.9
Lidstrom, NicklasBIRLD1611819-4100000422.4
Markov, AndreiLOSLD1741418+7220002317.4
Campbell, BrianNYRRD1701818+1560000280.0
Gonchar, SergeiPHXLD1311415+15120000293.4
Green, MikeDENRD1921214-1101000474.3
Jovanovski, EdNYRLD1311314+920000412.4
Wisniewski, JamesNEWRD1731114+151101003010.0
Weber, SheaNYRRD158614+9810107410.8
Zubov, SergeiINDRD1811314+940000392.6
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Kane, PatrickDENRW1910102002830106116.4
Toews, JonathanMICC162911-3100000365.6
Enstrom, TobiasPHIRD152810+1101000248.3
Cogliano, AndrewBIRLW15189060000137.7
Backstrom, NicklasWPGC16347-4000102711.1
Niskanen, MattWPGLD16246+1600001910.5
Gagner, SamPHXRW10246-140010248.3
Johnson, ErikCHILD15156-220000175.9
Edler, AlexanderDENLD19325+82000003010.0
Letang, KrisPHXLD5033-32000050.0
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND20 Weber, SheaNYR8 St. Louis, MartinNYR22
Kopitar, AnzeNYR14 Rozsival, MichalDEN7 Brunette, AndrewNYR20
Iginla, JaromeOTT14 Pronger, ChrisLOS6 Datsyuk, PavelIND20
Brown, DustinNYR14 Wideman, DennisIND6 Campbell, BrianNYR18
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS13 Kaberle, TomasIND5 Sedin, DanielIND18
Sedin, DanielIND11 Niedermayer, ScottBIR4 Zetterberg, HenrikOTT18
Brunette, AndrewNYR11 Ohlund, MattiasMIC4 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR18
Malkin, EvgeniCHI10 Markov, AndreiLOS4 Savard, MarcNYR18
Richards, MikeNEW10 Berard, BryanBIR3 Kaberle, TomasIND17
Kane, Patrick*DEN10 Edler, Alexander*DEN3 Kopitar, AnzeNYR16
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Gill, HalNEW+22 Boyes, BradPHI-16 Antropov, NikPHI48
Richards, MikeNEW+16 Spezza, JasonPHI-15 Pronger, ChrisLOS40
St. Louis, MartinNYR+16 Parise, ZachPHI-15 Phaneuf, DionCHI35
Savard, MarcNYR+15 Svatos, MarekCHI-12 Komisarek, MikeOTT30
Wisniewski, JamesNEW+15 Rozsival, MichalDEN-12 Burrows, Alexandre CHI30
Gonchar, SergeiPHX+15 Clark, BrettQUE-12 Chara, ZdenoWPG29
Campbell, BrianNYR+15 Brind'Amour, RodOTT-11 Kane, Patrick*DEN28
Hossa, MarianNEW+15 Hartnell, ScottCHI-11 Wideman, DennisIND26
Byfuglien, DustinNYR+14 Ranger, PaulWPG-11 Kubina, PavelLOS26
Sedin, DanielIND+14 Tkachuk, KeithQUE-11 Doan, ShaneNEW25
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND5 Langkow, DaymondNYR3 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND5
Iginla, JaromeOTT4 Sharp, PatrickDEN2 Lecavalier, VincentLOS4
Kane, Patrick*DEN3 St. Louis, MartinNYR2 Lehtinen, JereIND4
Havlat, MartinQUE3 Talbot, MaximeCHI2 Parise, ZachPHI3
Spezza, JasonPHI3 Martin, PaulLOS1 Kopitar, AnzeNYR3
Nash, RickQUE3 Sundin, MatsPHX1 Sharp, PatrickDEN3
Knuble, MikePHI3 Visnovsky, LubomirMIC1 Talbot, MaximeCHI3
Parise, ZachPHI3 Modano, MikeBIR1 Richards, MikeNEW3
Marleau, PatrickQUE3 Lehtinen, JereIND1 Brunette, AndrewNYR2
Brown, DustinNYR3 Morrow, BrendenLOS1 Langkow, DaymondNYR2
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 19 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Ribeiro, MikeWPG1 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND142 Halpern, JeffLOS33.3
Hossa, MarianNEW1 Sedin, DanielIND113 Knuble, MikePHI32.3
Kunitz, ChrisPHI0 Iginla, JaromeOTT99 Ribeiro, MikeWPG28.6
Niedermayer, RobOTT0 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS91 Brown, DustinNYR26.9
Getzlaf, RyanMIC0 Shanahan, BrendanIND87 Kopitar, AnzeNYR25.0
Moen, Travis 0 Doan, ShaneNEW75 Plekanec, TomasNYR25.0
Huskins, Kent 0 Weber, SheaNYR74 McDonald, AndyOTT21.9
Marchant, ToddMIC0 Lecavalier, VincentLOS74 Demitra, PavolBIR21.7
O'Donnell, SeanNYR0 Blake, JasonIND73 Niedermayer, ScottBIR21.1
Perry, CoreyPHX0 Parise, ZachPHI72 Malone, RyanCHI21.1
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 1 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 1 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 19 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND28.9 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR27.1 Cullen, MattIND71.4
Sedin, DanielIND26.1 Gonchar, SergeiPHX26.5 Sundin, MatsPHX71.2
Lehtinen, JereIND25.1 Weber, SheaNYR26.4 Vermette, AntoineDEN66.7
Datsyuk, PavelIND24.4 Timonen, KimmoOTT25.8 Sillinger, MikeLOS63.8
Vanek, ThomasWPG22.1 Hannan, ScottDEN25.7 Holik, BobbyBIR63.3
Parise, ZachPHI21.1 Kaberle, TomasIND25.4 Zetterberg, HenrikOTT62.8
Rolston, BrianDEN21.1 Girardi, DanielWPG25.4 Datsyuk, PavelIND58.9
Sharp, PatrickDEN20.6 Vlasic, Marc-EdouardOTT25.3 Koivu, MikkoIND58.8
Iginla, JaromeOTT20.4 Berard, BryanBIR24.7 Koivu, SakuPHX58.4
Spezza, JasonPHI20.2 Ohlund, MattiasMIC24.4 Brind'Amour, RodOTT58.3
 

Passing % (Min. 19 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 19 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 1 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Nylander, MichaelWPG92.5 Brind'Amour, RodOTT77.5 Lilja, AndreasPHI100.0
Streit, MarkPHX91.8 Stastny, PaulNEW75.8 Malone, RyanCHI100.0
Crosby, SidneyQUE90.6 Nash, RickQUE71.1 Hartnell, ScottCHI100.0
Cullen, MattIND89.7 Holik, BobbyBIR71.1 Ott, SteveWPG50.0
Lecavalier, VincentLOS89.5 Alfredsson, DanielNEW71.0 Niedermayer, RobOTT0.0
Alfredsson, DanielNEW89.2 Heatley, DanyLOS70.4 Beauchemin, FrancoisLOS0.0
Williams, JustinIND88.9 Iginla, JaromeOTT69.6 Kunitz, ChrisPHI0.0
Zubov, SergeiIND88.8 Pominville, JasonQUE69.2 Marchant, ToddMIC0.0
Kane, Patrick*DEN88.8 Draper, KrisMIC68.6 Moen, Travis 0.0
Campbell, BrianNYR88.8 Sedin, HenrikPHI68.2 Perry, CoreyPHX0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 1 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND57 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND3.17 Staios, SteveCHI17
Iginla, JaromeOTT47 Tucker, DarcyWPG3.00 Hannan, ScottDEN14
Tucker, DarcyWPG45 Iginla, JaromeOTT2.61 Schultz, NickOTT12
Brind'Amour, RodOTT37 Avery, SeanWPG2.50 Volchenkov, AntonOTT12
Morrow, BrendenLOS37 Nash, RickQUE2.43 Girardi, DanielWPG11
Hannan, ScottDEN36 Kunitz, ChrisPHI2.27 Komisarek, MikeOTT11
Brown, DustinNYR36 Smyth, RyanPHX2.20 Lukowich, BradBIR10
Rolston, BrianDEN36 Ott, SteveWPG2.19 Gill, HalNEW9
Ott, SteveWPG35 Morrow, BrendenLOS2.18 Ohlund, MattiasMIC8
Doan, ShaneNEW34 Brind'Amour, RodOTT2.18 Salei, RuslanWPG8
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 1 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Staios, SteveCHI1.13 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND10 Horton, NathanCHI12
Lukowich, BradBIR1.11 Malkin, EvgeniCHI9 Kopitar, AnzeNYR10
Volchenkov, AntonOTT1.09 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS7 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND10
Jones, RandyPHX1.00 Brown, DustinNYR7 Zetterberg, HenrikOTT10
Hannan, ScottDEN0.74 Campbell, BrianNYR6 Brunette, AndrewNYR9
Jackman, BarretBIR0.70 Huselius, KristianBIR6 Sedin, DanielIND9
Girardi, DanielWPG0.69 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR4 Gomez, ScottDEN9
Schultz, NickOTT0.67 Doan, ShaneNEW4 St. Louis, MartinNYR9
Komisarek, MikeOTT0.61 Wisniewski, JamesNEW4 Malkin, EvgeniCHI9
Ohlund, MattiasMIC0.57 Gill, HalNEW4 Rozsival, MichalDEN8
 

Top Goalies (Min. 114 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Anderson, CraigNYR63214.114100022216238.90884.9
Bryzgalov, IlyaIND159083.0412301046487533.91481.5
Giguere, J.S.WPG95003.366300028288316.91179.6
Conklin, TyNYR73663.775101023225248.90778.7
Hiller, Jonas*DEN116173.506410036356392.90877.9
Valiquette, StephenBIR42363.812201015146161.90777.4
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX148304.346801160522582.89775.3
Vokoun, TomasPHI115893.675503036339375.90473.6
Turco, MartyOTT63603.003300018187205.91272.7
Price, Carey*CHI147873.435803245415460.90268.5
 

GAA (Min. 114 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Turco, MartyOTT3.00 Bryzgalov, IlyaIND12 Price, Carey*CHI2
Bryzgalov, IlyaIND3.04 Niittymaki, AnteroLOS11 Crawford, Corey*NEW1
Giguere, J.S.WPG3.36 Brodeur, MartinNEW8 Lehtonen, KariNYR1
Leclaire, PascalMIC3.38 Giguere, J.S.WPG6 Brodeur, MartinNEW1
Ersberg, Erik*DEN3.41 Hiller, Jonas*DEN6 Leclaire, PascalMIC1
Price, Carey*CHI3.43 Backstrom, NiklasQUE6 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX1
Khabibulin, NikolaiOTT3.50 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX6 Aubin, J.S. 0
Hiller, Jonas*DEN3.50 Price, Carey*CHI5 Biron, MartinMIC0
Vokoun, TomasPHI3.67 Lehtonen, KariNYR5 Auld, AlexanderCHI0
Conklin, TyNYR3.77 Conklin, TyNYR5 Budaj, PeterQUE0
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 114 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 114 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX582 Anderson, CraigNYR44.5 Bryzgalov, IlyaIND.914
Brodeur, MartinNEW565 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX42.1 Turco, MartyOTT.912
Bryzgalov, IlyaIND533 Biron, MartinMIC41.8 Giguere, J.S.WPG.911
Niittymaki, AnteroLOS492 Valiquette, StephenBIR40.9 Hiller, Jonas*DEN.908
Backstrom, NiklasQUE488 Luongo, RobertoPHI40.7 Anderson, CraigNYR.908
Price, Carey*CHI460 Conklin, TyNYR40.7 Conklin, TyNYR.907
Ellis, DanBIR422 Fleury, Marc-AndreIND38.5 Valiquette, StephenBIR.907
Hiller, Jonas*DEN392 Vokoun, TomasPHI38.2 Vokoun, TomasPHI.904
Vokoun, TomasPHI375 Hiller, Jonas*DEN38.1 Price, Carey*CHI.902
Lundqvist, HenrikOTT340 Giguere, J.S.WPG37.9 Leclaire, PascalMIC.901
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 1 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Conklin, TyNYR4 Bryzgalov, IlyaIND100.0
Thomas, TimWPG2 Ellis, DanBIR100.0
Leclaire, PascalMIC2 Brodeur, MartinNEW83.3
Valiquette, StephenBIR2 Biron, MartinMIC80.0
Lehtonen, KariNYR2 Luongo, RobertoPHI75.0
Backstrom, NiklasQUE0 Conklin, TyNYR71.4
Anderson, CraigNYR0 Ersberg, Erik*DEN66.7
Brodeur, MartinNEW0 Miller, RyanDEN66.7
Bryzgalov, IlyaIND0 Price, Carey*CHI64.3
Budaj, PeterQUE0 Turco, MartyOTT61.5