Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Sakic, JoeWPGC64334073+17241145021615.3
Fedorov, SergeiBIRC64234871+152251302399.6
Lang, RobertNEWC64293362+4328715015518.7
Stillman, CoryPHXLW65164157+1114401013811.6
Bondra, PeterWPGRW62243054+2658404018213.2
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOSLW62213354+95870512378.9
Nieuwendyk, JoeDENC53282553+2146805012422.6
Cheechoo, JonathanQUERW63302252-530602016118.6
Demitra, PavolCHIC62222951-2728702014415.3
Marleau, PatrickQUEC63242751-2201002016114.9
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Souray, SheldonPHXLD65222446+1477303019811.1
Gonchar, SergeiPHXRD5283846-25410201545.2
Niedermayer, ScottBIRRD6483745+72840001216.6
Johnsson, KimNEWRD6583543+466610101595.0
Pronger, ChrisWPGRD60103141+139250201437.0
Schneider, MathieuQUERD59182240-1534511010617.0
Redden, WadeINDLD64152237-2568400012112.4
Ohlund, MattiasMICLD64152136+110620409016.7
Boyle, DanPHXRD63132235-835221012110.7
Aucoin, AdrianNEWRD6572633+417830201714.1
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Ryder, MichaelWPGRW6493039+82440101844.9
Ruutu, TuomoCHILW64171431-1235402016310.4
Staal, EricQUEC6262026-2300000797.6
Martin, PaulLOSLD6441721+760000725.6
Hunter, TrentOTTRW578715+2820007410.8
Lupul, JoffreyNYRRW647714-11200010808.8
Bergeron, PatriceLOSC30369023010456.7
Zherdev, NikolaiDENLW30156-14121000372.7
Liles, John-MichaelPHILD21156-11181010342.9
Orpik, BrooksPHXLD15235-72200002010.0
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Sakic, JoeWPG33 Souray, SheldonPHX22 Fedorov, SergeiBIR48
Nash, RickQUE30 Schneider, MathieuQUE18 Stillman, CoryPHX41
Cheechoo, JonathanQUE30 Ohlund, MattiasMIC15 Sakic, JoeWPG40
Iginla, JaromeOTT29 Redden, WadeIND15 Gonchar, SergeiPHX38
Lang, RobertNEW29 Kubina, PavelLOS15 Niedermayer, ScottBIR37
Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN28 Hill, SeanPHX14 Johnsson, KimNEW35
Draper, KrisMIC27 Boyle, DanPHX13 Lang, RobertNEW33
Havlat, MartinNEW27 Tarnstrom, DickBIR11 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS33
St. Louis, MartinNYR26 Timonen, KimmoOTT11 Naslund, MarkusNEW32
Leclair, JohnBIR26 Chara, ZdenoWPG11 Francis, RonBIR32
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Johnsson, KimNEW+46 O'Donnell, SeanNYR-28 Barnaby, MatthewBIR151
Naslund, MarkusNEW+43 Demitra, PavolCHI-27 Simpson, ToddQUE112
Lang, RobertNEW+43 Briere, DanielIND-27 Sutton, AndyPHI111
Aucoin, AdrianNEW+41 Malik, MarekCHI-25 Malakhov, VladimirDEN108
Hossa, MarianNEW+31 Redden, WadeIND-25 Ohlund, MattiasMIC106
Alfredsson, DanielNEW+26 Selanne, TeemuIND-24 Chara, ZdenoWPG104
Bondra, PeterWPG+26 de Vries, GregNYR-24 Walker, ScottOTT104
Draper, KrisMIC+24 Kaberle, TomasIND-23 Handzus, MichalPHI98
Elias, PatrikMIC+23 Czerkawski, MariuszCHI-23 Recchi, MarkBIR98
Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN+21 Williams, JustinIND-22 Savard, MarcNYR96
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Sakic, JoeWPG11 Halpern, JeffLOS6 Calder, KylePHX8
Marleau, PatrickQUE10 Draper, KrisMIC4 Havlat, MartinNEW7
Nedved, PetrQUE9 McEachern, ShawnQUE4 St. Louis, MartinNYR5
Roberts, GaryWPG9 Sakic, JoeWPG4 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS5
Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN8 Bates, ShawnPHI3 Sakic, JoeWPG5
Havlat, MartinNEW8 Yzerman, SteveWPG3 Lang, RobertNEW5
Calder, KylePHX8 Brind'Amour, RodOTT2 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN5
Yashin, AlexeiCHI7 Blake, JasonIND2 Tkachuk, KeithQUE5
Bure, ValeriNYR7 Handzus, MichalPHI2 Bondra, PeterWPG4
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS7 Arvedson, MagnusWPG2 Barnaby, MatthewBIR4
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 65 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
O'Neill, JeffWPG2 Jagr, JaromirBIR242 Draper, KrisMIC24.1
Korolyuk, AlexanderBIR2 Fedorov, SergeiBIR239 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN22.6
Zhamnov, AlexeiWPG1 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS237 Ribeiro, MikeIND21.3
Leclair, JohnBIR1 Bure, ValeriNYR224 Halpern, JeffLOS19.7
Draper, KrisMIC1 Shanahan, BrendanCHI218 Malone, RyanCHI19.1
Stuart, BradPHI1 Sakic, JoeWPG216 Lang, RobertNEW18.7
Blake, JasonIND1 Smyth, RyanPHX216 McCauley, AlynOTT18.7
Reinprecht, StevenWPG1 Nash, RickQUE210 Cheechoo, JonathanQUE18.6
Sopel, BrentIND1 Leclair, JohnBIR201 Parrish, MarkLOS18.1
Kariya, PaulLOS1 Souray, SheldonPHX198 Arvedson, MagnusWPG18.1
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 6 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 6 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 65 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Shanahan, BrendanCHI21.1 Pronger, ChrisWPG27.1 Gratton, ChrisPHX69.4
Sakic, JoeWPG20.8 Ohlund, MattiasMIC27.0 Fedorov, SergeiBIR68.0
Hejduk, MilanPHI20.6 Gonchar, SergeiPHX26.9 Andreychuk, DaveNYR67.1
Niedermayer, RobOTT20.5 Schneider, MathieuQUE26.7 Brind'Amour, RodOTT65.2
Walker, ScottOTT20.3 Johnsson, KimNEW26.7 Draper, KrisMIC65.2
Sundin, MatsPHX20.3 Jonsson, KennyWPG25.7 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN62.2
Fedorov, SergeiBIR20.3 Niedermayer, ScottBIR25.7 Perreault, YanicPHI61.9
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS20.1 Leopold, JordanNYR25.3 Yzerman, SteveWPG60.0
Bondra, PeterWPG19.9 Warrener, RhettQUE25.3 Belanger, EricDEN59.6
Stillman, CoryPHX19.7 Blake, RobNYR25.2 O'Neill, JeffWPG59.3
 

Passing % (Min. 65 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 65 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 6 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Bouwmeester, JayLOS88.3 Cole, ErikQUE67.5 Barnaby, MatthewBIR63.6
Leetch, BrianOTT87.8 Maltby, KirkMIC63.1 Sutton, AndyPHI16.7
Niedermayer, ScottBIR86.9 Lehtinen, JereWPG62.7 Severson, Cam* 0.0
Gonchar, SergeiPHX86.7 Sullivan, SteveNEW62.6 Kunitz, Chris* 0.0
Pronger, ChrisWPG86.6 Peca, MichaelCHI62.4 Krog, Jason 0.0
Naslund, MarkusNEW85.9 Forsberg, PeterDEN62.3 Lupul, Joffrey*NYR0.0
Souray, SheldonPHX85.5 Thornton, JoePHX61.4 Carney, KeithPHI0.0
Brisebois, PatriceLOS85.4 Bonk, RadekNYR61.2 Ward, Lance 0.0
Mara, PaulNEW85.3 Aubin, SergeBIR60.6 Holmqvist, Mikael* 0.0
Timonen, KimmoOTT84.7 Halpern, JeffLOS60.5 Burnett, Garrett 0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 6 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Walker, ScottOTT180 Walker, ScottOTT2.81 Ohlund, MattiasMIC89
Pronger, ChrisWPG167 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT2.80 Jonsson, KennyWPG66
Guerin, BillLOS158 Pronger, ChrisWPG2.78 Baron, MurrayQUE61
Holik, BobbyCHI154 Guerin, BillLOS2.47 Pronger, ChrisWPG60
Shanahan, BrendanCHI153 Holik, BobbyCHI2.41 Mitchell, WillieOTT53
Langkow, DaymondNYR151 Shanahan, BrendanCHI2.39 Staios, SteveCHI53
Iginla, JaromeOTT151 Blake, RobNYR2.38 Boucher, PhilippePHI49
Calder, KylePHX147 Roberts, GaryWPG2.38 Hill, SeanPHX49
Smyth, RyanPHX146 Langkow, DaymondNYR2.36 Niinimaa, JanneNEW48
Arnott, JasonLOS144 Iginla, JaromeOTT2.36 Hamrlik, RomanWPG46
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 6 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Ohlund, MattiasMIC1.39 Smolinski, BryanOTT6 Lang, RobertNEW10
Schultz, NickOTT1.36 Cheechoo, JonathanQUE6 Stillman, CoryPHX9
Smith, JasonNYR1.21 Stillman, CoryPHX5 Sakic, JoeWPG9
Jonsson, KennyWPG1.03 Kozlov, SlavaNEW5 Hejduk, MilanPHI8
Pronger, ChrisWPG1.00 Sakic, JoeWPG4 Smyth, RyanPHX8
Baron, MurrayQUE0.97 Tkachuk, KeithQUE4 McCauley, AlynOTT8
Mitchell, WillieOTT0.91 Doan, ShaneNEW4 Cheechoo, JonathanQUE8
Boucher, PhilippePHI0.88 York, MikeOTT4 Arnott, JasonLOS7
Hill, SeanPHX0.88 Thornton, JoePHX3 Tkachuk, KeithQUE7
Regehr, RobynIND0.85 Zidlicky, MarekMIC3 Nedved, PetrQUE7
 

Top Goalies (Min. 390 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Luongo, RobertoPHI5935792.31272845813817121850.925112.9
Roloson, DwayneDEN4527032.29251906710313451448.929109.5
Brodeur, MartinNEW6036622.24411361513716241761.922106.9
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS5432752.47341731513515071642.918100.7
Biron, MartinMIC5532172.72282324514615471693.91498.6
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX6137113.02322535218717141901.90290.0
Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN115962.113706221288309.93289.8
Aebischer, DavidWPG4728912.55271370312312111334.90882.8
Cechmanek, RomanNYR5029983.34173212216714401607.89679.7
Markkanen, JussiOTT136382.454510126301327.92078.1
 

GAA (Min. 390 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN2.11 Brodeur, MartinNEW41 Luongo, RobertoPHI8
Brodeur, MartinNEW2.24 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS34 Roloson, DwayneDEN7
Roloson, DwayneDEN2.29 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX32 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS5
Giguere, J.S.WPG2.29 Biron, MartinMIC28 Biron, MartinMIC5
Luongo, RobertoPHI2.31 Aebischer, DavidWPG27 Brodeur, MartinNEW5
Markkanen, JussiOTT2.45 Luongo, RobertoPHI27 Aebischer, DavidWPG3
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS2.47 Roloson, DwayneDEN25 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX2
Aebischer, DavidWPG2.55 Gerber, MartinBIR19 Cechmanek, RomanNYR2
Weekes, KevinBIR2.61 Cechmanek, RomanNYR17 Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN2
Gerber, MartinBIR2.70 Burke, SeanQUE16 Khabibulin, NikolaiOTT2
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 390 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 390 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX1901 Mason, ChrisIND34.9 Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN.932
Luongo, RobertoPHI1850 Grahame, JohnCHI33.3 Roloson, DwayneDEN.929
Brodeur, MartinNEW1761 Fernandez, MannyOTT33.2 Luongo, RobertoPHI.925
Biron, MartinMIC1693 Esche, RobertIND32.6 Brodeur, MartinNEW.922
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS1642 Huet, CristobalIND32.3 Markkanen, JussiOTT.920
Cechmanek, RomanNYR1607 Cechmanek, RomanNYR32.2 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS.918
Roloson, DwayneDEN1448 Roloson, DwayneDEN32.1 Biron, MartinMIC.914
Aebischer, DavidWPG1334 Joseph, CurtisQUE31.6 Aebischer, DavidWPG.908
Burke, SeanQUE1329 Biron, MartinMIC31.6 Prusek, MartinDEN.907
Esche, RobertIND1062 Burke, SeanQUE31.5 Denis, MarcLOS.906
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 6 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Burke, SeanQUE28 Fernandez, MannyOTT78.9
Esche, RobertIND20 Turco, MartyOTT75.0
Conklin, TyNYR18 Burke, SeanQUE72.6
Biron, MartinMIC14 Brodeur, MartinNEW71.3
Gerber, MartinBIR14 Grahame, JohnCHI67.7
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS10 Johnson, BrentCHI62.9
Luongo, RobertoPHI10 Belfour, EdBIR58.3
Brodeur, MartinNEW8 Markkanen, JussiOTT57.1
Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN8 Huet, CristobalIND52.5
Huet, CristobalIND8 Esche, RobertIND52.0