Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Fedorov, SergeiBIRC78295584+2228614028410.2
Lang, RobertNEWC77325082+5330816018717.1
Sakic, JoeWPGC78364581+22361246025414.2
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOSLW76274572+11801005127110.0
Lecavalier, VincentLOSC78244468+1621401117513.7
Nash, RickQUELW78422466-1076807125016.8
Naslund, MarkusNEWLW78254065+5150504022611.1
Demitra, PavolCHIC76283664-32301202018415.2
Stillman, CoryPHXLW78214364+1216602016912.4
Marleau, PatrickQUEC78283462-8221102019214.6
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Gonchar, SergeiPHXRD6594655-17610201974.6
Souray, SheldonPHXLD78252752+11108303022910.9
Schneider, MathieuQUERD74222951-2040611014115.6
Niedermayer, ScottBIRRD7884351+103440001475.4
Johnsson, KimNEWRD78113748+547430102005.5
Ohlund, MattiasMICLD78202646+7120406011816.9
Pronger, ChrisWPGRD71113546+2110650301606.9
Redden, WadeINDLD78153045-2378400014210.6
Kubina, PavelLOSRD70202141+984512014613.7
Boyle, DanPHXRD76132639-44122101429.2
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Ryder, MichaelWPGRW73113344+82460102155.1
Ruutu, TuomoCHILW78211940-1039503021010.0
Staal, EricQUEC7262329-8340000886.8
Martin, PaulLOSLD7862228+1681010886.8
Hunter, TrentOTTRW7181119+3122000908.9
Lupul, JoffreyNYRRW787815-17200010937.5
Pitkanen, JoniLOSLD191910-3220000442.3
Bergeron, PatriceLOSC30369023010456.7
Zherdev, NikolaiDENLW33156-15141000462.2
Liles, John-MichaelPHILD24156-11181010432.3
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Nash, RickQUE42 Souray, SheldonPHX25 Fedorov, SergeiBIR55
Sakic, JoeWPG36 Schneider, MathieuQUE22 Lang, RobertNEW50
Leclair, JohnBIR33 Ohlund, MattiasMIC20 Gonchar, SergeiPHX46
Iginla, JaromeOTT33 Kubina, PavelLOS20 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS45
Cheechoo, JonathanQUE33 Hill, SeanPHX16 Sakic, JoeWPG45
Havlat, MartinNEW33 Redden, WadeIND15 Lecavalier, VincentLOS44
Lang, RobertNEW32 Cross, CoryQUE13 Niedermayer, ScottBIR43
St. Louis, MartinNYR31 Tarnstrom, DickBIR13 Stillman, CoryPHX43
Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN31 Boyle, DanPHX13 Naslund, MarkusNEW40
Fedorov, SergeiBIR29 Timonen, KimmoOTT12 Francis, RonBIR40
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Johnsson, KimNEW+54 Demitra, PavolCHI-32 Barnaby, MatthewBIR157
Lang, RobertNEW+53 O'Donnell, SeanNYR-28 Simpson, ToddQUE153
Naslund, MarkusNEW+51 Czerkawski, MariuszCHI-28 Malakhov, VladimirDEN146
Aucoin, AdrianNEW+48 Datsyuk, PavelIND-27 Sutton, AndyPHI129
Hossa, MarianNEW+38 Kaberle, TomasIND-26 Chara, ZdenoWPG124
Bondra, PeterWPG+30 Malik, MarekCHI-25 Spezza, JasonPHI120
Draper, KrisMIC+29 de Vries, GregNYR-24 Markov, DannyLOS120
Alfredsson, DanielNEW+29 Chelios, ChrisIND-24 Ohlund, MattiasMIC120
Lidstrom, NicklasBIR+27 Gagne, SimonIND-24 Savard, MarcNYR118
Elias, PatrikMIC+25 Staios, SteveCHI-23 Walker, ScottOTT115
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Demitra, PavolCHI12 Halpern, JeffLOS7 Calder, KylePHX9
Sakic, JoeWPG12 Draper, KrisMIC4 Havlat, MartinNEW8
Marleau, PatrickQUE11 McEachern, ShawnQUE4 Roberts, GaryWPG8
Roberts, GaryWPG10 Sakic, JoeWPG4 Nash, RickQUE7
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS10 Bates, ShawnPHI3 Elias, PatrikMIC6
Briere, DanielIND9 Blake, JasonIND3 St. Louis, MartinNYR6
Calder, KylePHX9 Yzerman, SteveWPG3 Guerin, BillLOS6
Havlat, MartinNEW9 Maltby, KirkMIC2 Sakic, JoeWPG6
Nedved, PetrQUE9 Arvedson, MagnusWPG2 Ohlund, MattiasMIC6
Recchi, MarkBIR8 Handzus, MichalPHI2 Lang, RobertNEW6
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 78 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
O'Neill, JeffWPG2 Fedorov, SergeiBIR284 Parrish, MarkLOS21.9
Guerin, BillLOS2 Jagr, JaromirBIR280 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN21.8
Korolyuk, AlexanderBIR2 Bure, ValeriNYR272 Ribeiro, MikeIND20.6
Leclair, JohnBIR1 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS271 Draper, KrisMIC20.1
Draper, KrisMIC1 Shanahan, BrendanCHI260 McCauley, AlynOTT19.6
Stuart, BradPHI1 Sakic, JoeWPG254 Korolyuk, AlexanderBIR19.5
Blake, JasonIND1 Guerin, BillLOS251 Kariya, PaulLOS19.3
Zhamnov, AlexeiWPG1 Nash, RickQUE250 Halpern, JeffLOS18.9
Sopel, BrentIND1 Smyth, RyanPHX249 Roberts, GaryWPG18.6
Kariya, PaulLOS1 Leclair, JohnBIR245 Messier, MarkOTT17.7
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 78 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Shanahan, BrendanCHI21.4 Gonchar, SergeiPHX27.5 Fedorov, SergeiBIR68.0
Hejduk, MilanPHI20.8 Schneider, MathieuQUE27.4 Andreychuk, DaveNYR67.1
Walker, ScottOTT20.7 Ohlund, MattiasMIC27.2 Brind'Amour, RodOTT65.8
Sundin, MatsPHX20.7 Pronger, ChrisWPG26.6 Draper, KrisMIC64.9
Sakic, JoeWPG20.6 Johnsson, KimNEW26.5 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN63.0
Niedermayer, RobOTT20.5 Niedermayer, ScottBIR25.7 Perreault, YanicPHI59.7
Fedorov, SergeiBIR20.1 Jonsson, KennyWPG25.4 Yzerman, SteveWPG59.4
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS20.1 Warrener, RhettQUE25.0 O'Neill, JeffWPG59.1
Stillman, CoryPHX19.7 Redden, WadeIND24.8 Peca, MichaelCHI58.1
Bondra, PeterWPG19.4 Kubina, PavelLOS24.8 Tucker, DarcyWPG58.0
 

Passing % (Min. 78 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 78 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 7 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Bouwmeester, JayLOS88.3 Cole, ErikQUE65.5 Barnaby, MatthewBIR63.6
Leetch, BrianOTT87.9 Peca, MichaelCHI63.4 Sutton, AndyPHI12.5
Niedermayer, ScottBIR87.3 Holmstrom, TomasMIC62.6 Severson, Cam* 0.0
Gonchar, SergeiPHX86.6 Forsberg, PeterDEN62.3 Kunitz, Chris* 0.0
Pronger, ChrisWPG86.2 Maltby, KirkMIC61.9 Krog, Jason 0.0
Naslund, MarkusNEW85.7 Sullivan, SteveNEW61.5 Lupul, Joffrey*NYR0.0
Zubov, SergeiBIR85.6 Brind'Amour, RodOTT61.5 Carney, KeithPHI0.0
Brisebois, PatriceLOS85.5 Thornton, JoePHX61.2 Ward, Lance 0.0
Timonen, KimmoOTT85.3 Heatley, DanyLOS60.8 Holmqvist, Mikael* 0.0
Mara, PaulNEW85.2 Walker, ScottOTT60.3 Burnett, Garrett 0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Walker, ScottOTT210 Walker, ScottOTT2.84 Ohlund, MattiasMIC112
Pronger, ChrisWPG200 Pronger, ChrisWPG2.82 Jonsson, KennyWPG76
Holik, BobbyCHI198 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT2.70 Staios, SteveCHI73
Shanahan, BrendanCHI195 Holik, BobbyCHI2.54 Baron, MurrayQUE70
Guerin, BillLOS185 Shanahan, BrendanCHI2.50 Mitchell, WillieOTT66
Iginla, JaromeOTT182 Jovanovski, EdNYR2.46 Pronger, ChrisWPG66
Langkow, DaymondNYR181 Roberts, GaryWPG2.41 Boucher, PhilippePHI64
Smyth, RyanPHX177 Barnaby, MatthewBIR2.40 Niinimaa, JanneNEW61
Arnott, JasonLOS175 Guerin, BillLOS2.37 Hill, SeanPHX59
Chara, ZdenoWPG173 Tkachuk, KeithQUE2.34 Schneider, MathieuQUE54
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Ohlund, MattiasMIC1.44 Nagy, LadislavMIC6 Lecavalier, VincentLOS10
Schultz, NickOTT1.36 Marleau, PatrickQUE6 Lang, RobertNEW10
Smith, JasonNYR1.23 Francis, RonBIR5 Stillman, CoryPHX9
Jonsson, KennyWPG1.06 Roberts, GaryWPG4 Sakic, JoeWPG9
Mitchell, WillieOTT0.99 Cross, CoryQUE4 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS9
Staios, SteveCHI0.94 Cheechoo, JonathanQUE4 Hejduk, MilanPHI8
Pronger, ChrisWPG0.93 Korolyuk, AlexanderBIR3 McCauley, AlynOTT8
Baron, MurrayQUE0.92 Smolinski, BryanOTT3 Cheechoo, JonathanQUE8
Boucher, PhilippePHI0.91 Bure, ValeriNYR3 Smyth, RyanPHX8
Hill, SeanPHX0.86 Langkow, DaymondNYR3 Arnott, JasonLOS7
 

Top Goalies (Min. 468 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Luongo, RobertoPHI7344472.31313577817121202291.925121.3
Roloson, DwayneDEN5029802.26272116811214561568.929111.0
Brodeur, MartinNEW6942002.29471662616018532013.921110.4
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS6237722.50382042515717241881.917104.1
Biron, MartinMIC5632342.71292324514615531699.91498.9
Aebischer, DavidWPG5935822.45361670614615121658.91294.0
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX6137113.02322535218717141901.90290.0
Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN2111652.3751408346538584.92183.0
Esche, RobertIND4324393.15132433012812031331.90482.8
Cechmanek, RomanNYR5029983.34173212216714401607.89679.7
 

GAA (Min. 468 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Roloson, DwayneDEN2.26 Brodeur, MartinNEW47 Roloson, DwayneDEN8
Brodeur, MartinNEW2.29 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS38 Luongo, RobertoPHI8
Luongo, RobertoPHI2.31 Aebischer, DavidWPG36 Aebischer, DavidWPG6
Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN2.37 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX32 Brodeur, MartinNEW6
Giguere, J.S.WPG2.38 Luongo, RobertoPHI31 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS5
Markkanen, JussiOTT2.39 Biron, MartinMIC29 Biron, MartinMIC5
Weekes, KevinBIR2.43 Roloson, DwayneDEN27 Grahame, JohnCHI4
Aebischer, DavidWPG2.45 Weekes, KevinBIR21 Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN3
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS2.50 Gerber, MartinBIR19 Clemmensen, ScottNEW3
Prusek, MartinDEN2.66 Burke, SeanQUE19 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX2
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 468 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 468 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Luongo, RobertoPHI2291 Mason, ChrisIND34.9 Roloson, DwayneDEN.929
Brodeur, MartinNEW2013 Esche, RobertIND32.7 Luongo, RobertoPHI.925
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX1901 Grahame, JohnCHI32.7 Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN.921
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS1881 Joseph, CurtisQUE32.4 Brodeur, MartinNEW.921
Biron, MartinMIC1699 Fernandez, MannyOTT32.4 Markkanen, JussiOTT.918
Aebischer, DavidWPG1658 Denis, MarcLOS32.4 Raycroft, Andrew*LOS.917
Cechmanek, RomanNYR1607 Theodore, JosePHX32.3 Biron, MartinMIC.914
Roloson, DwayneDEN1568 Cechmanek, RomanNYR32.2 Aebischer, DavidWPG.912
Burke, SeanQUE1473 Burke, SeanQUE31.9 Weekes, KevinBIR.911
Esche, RobertIND1331 Turco, MartyOTT31.6 Prusek, MartinDEN.911
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 7 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Burke, SeanQUE30 Turco, MartyOTT77.1
Conklin, TyNYR23 Burke, SeanQUE75.0
Esche, RobertIND20 Fernandez, MannyOTT74.1
Biron, MartinMIC14 Brodeur, MartinNEW72.9
Gerber, MartinBIR14 Belfour, EdBIR70.8
Kiprusoff, MiikkaDEN12 Markkanen, JussiOTT66.7
Roloson, DwayneDEN12 Grahame, JohnCHI66.0
Luongo, RobertoPHI12 Johnson, BrentCHI64.9
Raycroft, Andrew*LOS12 Esche, RobertIND51.4
Aebischer, DavidWPG10 Huet, CristobalIND50.0