World Hockey Association

 

2002-2003 season  

 

Standings  

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
Birmingham Bulls1713408546+3926.7657-3-0
New England Whalers1912615852+625.6588-1-1
Winnipeg Jets1910635737+2023.6055-4-1
Ottawa Nationals1910636160+123.6057-2-1
Indianapolis Racers1911805760-322.5794-6-0
Phoenix Roadrunners188916674-817.4725-4-1
Chicago Cougars197935757017.4474-4-2
Philadelphia Blazers1871015857+115.4172-7-1
New York Raiders177914953-415.4414-5-1
Michigan Stags167814247-515.4695-5-0
Denver Spurs1871015063-1315.4173-6-1
Los Angeles Sharks1861026467-314.3894-4-2
Cleveland Crusaders1941414273-319.2371-8-1