World Hockey Association

 

2002-2003 season 

 

Final Standings 

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
Birmingham Bulls7857183343216+127117.7507-3-0
Ottawa Nationals7841307257209+4889.5714-5-1
New England Whalers7843332260243+1788.5646-4-0
Phoenix Roadrunners7842324270268+288.5647-3-0
Winnipeg Jets7839336221191+3084.5387-3-0
Philadelphia Blazers7840353239237+283.5324-5-1
New York Raiders7837365235222+1379.5066-3-1
Denver Spurs7837401225245-2075.4815-5-0
Michigan Stags7834404224244-2072.4625-4-1
Indianapolis Racers7832442211256-4566.4234-5-1
Chicago Cougars7830435219252-3365.4171-8-1
Los Angeles Sharks7827465242288-4659.3782-8-0
Cleveland Crusaders7823523220295-7549.3143-5-2