World Hockey Association

 

2002-2003 season  

 

Standings  

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
Birmingham Bulls6143153276167+10989.7308-2-0
New England Whalers6437252217197+2076.5946-4-0
Ottawa Nationals6335226210162+4876.6035-4-1
Phoenix Roadrunners6433274220220070.5476-2-2
Philadelphia Blazers6333282194195-168.5406-3-1
Winnipeg Jets6329286176161+1564.5084-6-0
Denver Spurs6330321174197-2361.4845-5-0
New York Raiders6428324178181-360.4693-7-0
Chicago Cougars6427334186203-1758.4535-5-0
Michigan Stags6327333181193-1257.4526-4-0
Indianapolis Racers6327351177214-3755.4373-6-1
Los Angeles Sharks6322365192232-4049.3893-6-1
Cleveland Crusaders6419441188247-5939.3054-6-0