World Hockey Association

 

2002-2003 season  

 

Standings  

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
Birmingham Bulls36259215390+6352.7225-3-2
New England Whalers3823141128112+1647.6186-4-0
Indianapolis Racers3720170112117-540.5416-4-0
Ottawa Nationals3618144115101+1440.5566-3-1
Phoenix Roadrunners3719171122130-839.5277-3-0
Winnipeg Jets381817311196+1539.5131-9-0
Philadelphia Blazers3818191116122-637.4872-8-0
Denver Spurs3718181107119-1237.5006-4-0
New York Raiders3717182105102+336.4864-5-1
Michigan Stags3816193105112-735.4615-3-2
Chicago Cougars3814204110123-1332.4215-4-1
Los Angeles Sharks3712223115137-2227.3653-6-1
Cleveland Crusaders3711251106144-3823.3114-6-0