World Hockey Association

 

2009-2010 season 

 

Final Standings 

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
Quebec Nordiques7857183393265+128117.7507-3-0
Indianapolis Racers7853232348261+87108.6926-3-1
Denver Spurs7841334277243+3486.5517-2-1
Phoenix Roadrunners7840362309309082.5267-3-0
New York Raiders7840362325303+2282.5265-5-0
Michigan Stags7837392323334-1176.4875-5-0
Chicago Cougars7837410318323-574.4745-5-0
Winnipeg Jets7834404266269-372.4624-5-1
Philadelphia Blazers7833396297313-1672.4625-5-0
New England Whalers7833414269281-1270.4493-7-0
San Diego Mariners7831425270315-4567.4292-7-1
Los Angeles Sharks7827447285326-4161.3916-3-1
Birmingham Bulls7821525213351-13847.3012-8-0