World Hockey Association

 

2001-2002 season 

 

Standings 

 
TeamGPWLTGFGADifPtsPctLast 10
Birmingham Bulls7856184321190+131116.7446-3-1
Winnipeg Jets7853196279192+87112.7186-4-0
Phoenix Roadrunners7846239285227+58101.6474-3-3
Chicago Cougars7946294277222+5596.6084-6-0
Indianapolis Racers7841316266241+2588.5643-7-0
New York Raiders7837374259239+2078.5006-3-1
New England Whalers7835358256287-3178.5005-5-0
Edmonton Oilers7834377238262-2475.4816-2-2
Denver Spurs7831416225261-3668.4361-8-1
Michigan Stags7831425202216-1467.4296-3-1
Philadelphia Blazers7928456222284-6262.3922-6-2
Los Angeles Sharks7826457215265-5059.3782-7-1
Minnesota Fight.Saints7822515181256-7549.3148-1-1
Ottawa Nationals7819527188272-8445.2883-6-1