Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Marleau, PatrickQUELW787776153+691218711044917.1
Crosby, SidneyQUEC735080130+50781203128417.6
Stamkos, StevenMICC786162123-1569010035717.1
Sedin, HenrikPHIC784377120+40661204020421.1
Nash, RickQUERW784862110+50551107030615.7
Parise, ZachPHILW783571106+3812100504328.1
Burrows, AlexandreCHIRW785452106+26147727037514.4
Gaborik, MarianMICRW785249101+10301003032915.8
Kane, PatrickDENRW78356398+3121108025014.0
Ovechkin, AlexanderINDLW73673097+351132028048813.7
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Pronger, ChrisQUERD78116677+458102201636.7
Green, MikeDENRD71244872+550604023910.0
Kaberle, TomasINDLD7865359+121220201224.9
Kubina, PavelLOSRD7475158-25610101514.6
Markov, AndreiLOSLD7575057+25620201674.2
Visnovsky, LubomirMICRD78193655+810402018410.3
Myers, Tyler*CHIRD788475504221001077.5
Doughty, DrewBIRRD78144054-3272311012311.4
Gonchar, SergeiPHXLD64193554+1379402117710.7
Colaiacovo, CarloNEWLD6564854+27633020916.6
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Bozak, TylerBIRC78174360-2514502011814.4
Myers, TylerCHIRD788475504221001077.5
Tavares, JohnSANC78182745-1324404016510.9
Van Riemsdyk, JamesPHXLW78112536-73210101806.1
Galiardi, T.J.BIRLW7882331-162201001037.8
Gunnarsson, CarlSANRD5452126-91210005010.0
Del Zotto, MichaelSANLD3851520-172620003514.3
Hedman, VictorBIRRD7831518-3921300201182.5
Demers, JasonBIRLD5141115-34281000468.7
Franson, CodyBIRRD35279-2161000613.3
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Marleau, PatrickQUE77 Green, MikeDEN24 Crosby, SidneyQUE80
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND67 Visnovsky, LubomirMIC19 Sedin, HenrikPHI77
Stamkos, StevenMIC61 Gonchar, SergeiPHX19 Marleau, PatrickQUE76
Knuble, MikePHI55 Yandle, KeithQUE17 Parise, ZachPHI71
Burrows, AlexandreCHI54 Weber, SheaNYR17 Thornton, JoePHX67
Gaborik, MarianMIC52 Jovanovski, EdNYR14 Pronger, ChrisQUE66
Crosby, SidneyQUE50 Doughty, DrewBIR14 Sharp, PatrickMIC64
Bourque, ReneWPG50 Ehrhoff, ChristianQUE14 Kane, PatrickDEN63
Perry, CoreyPHX49 Keith, DuncanCHI14 Kopitar, AnzeNYR63
Iginla, JaromeSAN49 Johnson, ErikCHI13 Nash, RickQUE62
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Marleau, PatrickQUE+69 Guerin, BillBIR-45 Hedman, Victor*BIR213
Crosby, SidneyQUE+50 Hedman, Victor*BIR-39 Burrows, AlexandreCHI147
Nash, RickQUE+50 Raymond, MasonBIR-36 Bieksa, KevinDEN133
Briere, DanielIND+47 Demers, Jason*BIR-34 Hartnell, ScottWPG123
Pronger, ChrisQUE+45 Zetterberg, HenrikMIC-34 McKee, JaySAN120
Tyutin, FedorQUE+40 Glencross, CurtisBIR-33 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND113
Sedin, HenrikPHI+40 Doughty, DrewBIR-32 Backes, DavidNYR113
Parise, ZachPHI+38 Morrison, BrendanBIR-30 Malkin, EvgeniCHI112
Bergeron, PatriceIND+38 White, IanSAN-27 Giordano, MarkMIC106
Callahan, RyanQUE+37 Bozak, Tyler*BIR-25 Letang, KrisPHX104
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND20 Marleau, PatrickQUE7 Marleau, PatrickQUE11
Marleau, PatrickQUE18 Callahan, RyanQUE4 Stamkos, StevenMIC10
Bourque, ReneWPG16 Filppula, ValtteriMIC4 Iginla, JaromeSAN9
Iginla, JaromeSAN15 Gordon, BoydBIR3 Sedin, DanielIND9
Jokinen, JussiNYR13 Alfredsson, DanielNEW3 Kane, PatrickDEN8
Sedin, HenrikPHI12 Koivu, SakuPHX3 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND8
Selanne, TeemuIND12 Bergeron, PatriceIND3 Briere, DanielIND8
Crosby, SidneyQUE12 St. Louis, MartinNYR3 Bourque, ReneWPG7
Raymond, MasonBIR11 Horcoff, ShawnLOS3 Burrows, AlexandreCHI7
Nash, RickQUE11 Blake, JasonSAN3 Nash, RickQUE7
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 78 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Semin, AlexanderLOS3 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND488 Brunette, AndrewNYR21.6
Hornqvist, PatricPHI1 Marleau, PatrickQUE449 Sedin, HenrikPHI21.1
Iginla, JaromeSAN1 Parise, ZachPHI432 Torres, RaffiIND20.9
Staal, JordanPHI1 Perry, CoreyPHX402 Gordon, BoydBIR18.3
Vermette, AntoineDEN1 Zetterberg, HenrikMIC380 Peverley, RichQUE18.1
Umberger, R.J.SAN1 Burrows, AlexandreCHI375 Knuble, MikePHI17.8
Filppula, ValtteriMIC1 Lecavalier, VincentLOS360 Stewart, ChrisNYR17.8
Kennedy, TylerWPG1 Stamkos, StevenMIC357 Horcoff, ShawnLOS17.7
Crosby, SidneyQUE1 Iginla, JaromeSAN357 Crosby, SidneyQUE17.6
Suter, RyanPHI1 Sharp, PatrickMIC339 Jokinen, JussiNYR17.2
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 78 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Burrows, AlexandreCHI23.0 Pronger, ChrisQUE27.5 Malhotra, MannyDEN64.3
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND22.9 Doughty, DrewBIR26.3 Steckel, DaveSAN63.5
Stamkos, StevenMIC22.3 Weber, SheaNYR25.3 Toews, JonathanDEN63.2
Marleau, PatrickQUE22.3 Quincey, KylePHI25.1 Bozak, Tyler*BIR63.1
St. Louis, MartinNYR21.9 Boyle, DanPHX24.8 Koivu, MikkoIND62.8
Sharp, PatrickMIC21.8 Green, MikeDEN24.8 Kesler, RyanMIC62.8
Toews, JonathanDEN21.6 Cumiskey, Kyle 24.5 Vermette, AntoineDEN61.9
Kane, PatrickDEN21.2 Wisniewski, JamesNEW24.5 Crosby, SidneyQUE61.9
Penner, DustinDEN20.9 Edler, AlexanderDEN23.8 Stoll, JarretNYR61.7
Parise, ZachPHI20.8 Chara, ZdenoWPG23.8 Bergeron, PatriceIND61.0
 

Passing % (Min. 78 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 78 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 7 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Sedin, HenrikPHI91.6 Clowe, RyaneQUE67.2 Clowe, RyaneQUE25.0
Markov, AndreiLOS88.9 Ward, JoelBIR67.1 Iginla, JaromeSAN11.1
Thornton, JoePHX87.2 Fisher, MikePHI66.9 Zajac, TravisCHI0.0
Stralman, AntonQUE86.9 Kulemin, NikolaiBIR66.7 Vrbata, RadimDEN0.0
Seidenberg, DennisQUE86.9 Callahan, RyanQUE66.2 Yandle, KeithQUE0.0
Liles, John-MichaelPHI86.8 Staal, JordanPHI64.8 Umberger, R.J.SAN0.0
Enstrom, TobiasPHI86.7 Gordon, BoydBIR64.4 Timonen, KimmoMIC0.0
Hunwick, Matt 86.4 Backes, DavidNYR63.5 Tavares, John*SAN0.0
Lidstrom, NicklasWPG86.3 Mueller, PeterPHX63.0 Tallinder, HenrikLOS0.0
Doughty, DrewBIR86.3 Kesler, RyanMIC63.0 Suter, RyanPHI0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Ovechkin, AlexanderIND204 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND2.79 McKee, JaySAN57
Brown, DustinNYR199 Brown, DustinNYR2.55 Giordano, MarkMIC53
Burrows, AlexandreCHI189 Burrows, AlexandreCHI2.42 Greene, AndySAN51
Doan, ShaneNEW174 Doan, ShaneNEW2.23 Carle, MatthewNYR49
Phaneuf, DionCHI164 Phaneuf, DionCHI2.16 Seabrook, BrentLOS48
Kesler, RyanMIC157 Backes, DavidNYR2.09 Zanon, GregSAN45
Backes, DavidNYR155 Weber, SheaNYR2.01 Jovanovski, EdNYR44
Weber, SheaNYR153 Kesler, RyanMIC2.01 Timonen, KimmoMIC42
Nash, RickQUE150 Callahan, RyanQUE1.94 Girardi, DanielIND41
Kopitar, AnzeNYR147 Malone, RyanCHI1.93 Kuba, FilipIND41
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Seidenberg, DennisQUE1.22 Marleau, PatrickQUE13 Sharp, PatrickMIC20
Volchenkov, AntonSAN1.11 Eriksson, LouiLOS8 Stamkos, StevenMIC14
McKee, JaySAN0.97 Nash, RickQUE8 Sedin, HenrikPHI13
Daley, TrevorSAN0.91 St. Louis, MartinNYR6 Marleau, PatrickQUE13
Orpik, BrooksPHX0.88 Connolly, TimWPG5 Crosby, SidneyQUE13
Zanon, GregSAN0.83 Stastny, PaulNEW5 Ovechkin, AlexanderIND13
Greene, AndySAN0.74 Gionta, BrianNEW4 Selanne, TeemuIND13
Gill, HalNEW0.71 Stamkos, StevenMIC4 Burrows, AlexandreCHI11
Giordano, MarkMIC0.68 Brown, DustinNYR4 Knuble, MikePHI11
Jovanovski, EdNYR0.66 Colaiacovo, CarloNEW4 Stewart, ChrisNYR11
 

Top Goalies (Min. 468 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Kiprusoff, MiikkaIND5934522.90441212116720122179.923121.0
Anderson, CraigNYR6940963.78373017425825322790.908116.6
Howard, Jimmy*QUE6941763.16521521222022862506.912114.0
Miller, RyanDEN6639503.01362543219821012299.914111.6
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX7645443.87383527229326542947.901110.9
Brodeur, MartinNEW7042373.273136311123122442475.907107.5
Halak, JaroslavCHI4626143.58251701015615841740.910103.0
Vokoun, TomasPHI5732933.53252639219418112005.90397.1
Lundqvist, HenrikSAN5734773.64252645121118942105.90095.1
Rask, Tuukka*NYR116063.763610038380418.90984.1
 

GAA (Min. 468 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Kiprusoff, MiikkaIND2.90 Howard, Jimmy*QUE52 Anderson, CraigNYR4
Miller, RyanDEN3.01 Kiprusoff, MiikkaIND44 Thomas, TimWPG3
Howard, Jimmy*QUE3.16 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX38 Miller, RyanDEN2
Hiller, JonasDEN3.24 Anderson, CraigNYR37 Vokoun, TomasPHI2
Giguere, J.S.WPG3.26 Miller, RyanDEN36 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX2
Brodeur, MartinNEW3.27 Brodeur, MartinNEW31 Howard, Jimmy*QUE2
Labarbera, JasonWPG3.40 Elliott, BrianMIC29 Bryzgalov, IlyaIND1
Thomas, TimWPG3.53 Vokoun, TomasPHI25 Brodeur, MartinNEW1
Vokoun, TomasPHI3.53 Halak, JaroslavCHI25 Kiprusoff, MiikkaIND1
Halak, JaroslavCHI3.58 Lundqvist, HenrikSAN25 Giguere, J.S.WPG1
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 468 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 468 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX2947 Rask, Tuukka*NYR41.4 Kiprusoff, MiikkaIND.923
Anderson, CraigNYR2790 Anderson, CraigNYR40.9 Miller, RyanDEN.914
Howard, Jimmy*QUE2506 Turco, MartySAN40.8 Howard, Jimmy*QUE.912
Brodeur, MartinNEW2475 Niemi, AnttiBIR40.3 Halak, JaroslavCHI.910
Miller, RyanDEN2299 Luongo, RobertoPHI40.2 Rask, Tuukka*NYR.909
Kiprusoff, MiikkaIND2179 Budaj, PeterCHI40.1 Labarbera, JasonWPG.908
Lundqvist, HenrikSAN2105 Bryzgalov, IlyaIND40.0 Anderson, CraigNYR.908
Vokoun, TomasPHI2005 Halak, JaroslavCHI39.9 Brodeur, MartinNEW.907
Elliott, BrianMIC1965 Price, CareyCHI39.5 Vokoun, TomasPHI.903
Halak, JaroslavCHI1740 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX38.9 Quick, JonathanLOS.901
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 7 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Anderson, CraigNYR16 Rask, Tuukka*NYR80.0
Halak, JaroslavCHI14 Brodeur, MartinNEW70.4
Nabokov, EvgeniPHX14 Thomas, TimWPG68.9
Hedberg, JohanBIR14 Turco, MartySAN64.7
Price, CareyCHI10 Halak, JaroslavCHI64.3
Niemi, AnttiBIR10 Quick, JonathanLOS61.9
Brodeur, MartinNEW8 Ellis, DanLOS59.7
Thomas, TimWPG8 Lundqvist, HenrikSAN57.1
Ward, CamMIC8 Niemi, AnttiBIR52.8
Howard, Jimmy*QUE8 Hedberg, JohanBIR52.3