Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Lindros, EricBIRC 78365389+291821325021316.9
Jagr, JaromirBIRRW78484189+40641408024219.8
Sundin, MatsPHXC 78414889+291381428224017.1
Allison, JasonNEWC 78216384+39127304114214.8
Alfredsson, DanielNEWRW76414283+28601106123917.2
Naslund, MarkusNEWLW78394382+2932706130013.0
Shanahan, BrendanCHILW79374582+182171204030312.2
Deadmarsh, AdamWPGLW78324880+39105513019116.8
Iginla, JaromeEDMRW78374380+171731214024715.0
O'Neill, JeffWPGRW78314879+956917124612.6
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Gonchar, SergeiPHXRD75323567+2186616021015.2
McCabe, BryanCHIRD79163955+2220042301699.5
Niedermayer, ScottBIRRD76173754+5348121014212.0
Chelios, ChrisINDRD7684250+1013621101355.9
Lidstrom, NicklasBIRLD7594049+504630111755.1
Numminen, TeppoPHXLD78153449+3038501012711.8
Ozolinsh, SandisMINLD78192847-1536427017510.9
Jovanovski, EdNYRRD78152944+1016422102007.5
MacInnis, AlCHIRD6493342+204432101844.9
Housley, PhilWPGLD78152641+232450201718.8
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOSLW78342761-16921002024813.7
Arkhipov, DenisDENC 77192746-1430419819.4
Huselius, KristianCHILW79132235-81030101568.3
Cole, ErikMINRW7091928-194941101406.4
Heatley, DanyEDMRW78121628-245010101627.4
Klesla, RostislavCHIRD77121224+1476203011810.2
Datsyuk, PavelINDC 6551318-920011559.1
Samuelsson, MikaelMINRW7871118-132400001305.4
Johnson, GregOTTC 5761016-163600203815.8
Vrbata, RadimDENRW359615-11620105117.6
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Jagr, JaromirBIR48 Gonchar, SergeiPHX32 Allison, JasonNEW63
Murray, GlenCHI47 Ozolinsh, SandisMIN19 Francis, RonNYR56
Palffy, ZigmundNYR44 Johnsson, KimNEW18 Lindros, EricBIR53
Alfredsson, DanielNEW41 Aucoin, AdrianNEW17 Conroy, CraigIND52
Sundin, MatsPHX41 Niedermayer, ScottBIR17 Sakic, JoeWPG51
Tkachuk, KeithMIN41 McCabe, BryanCHI16 Deadmarsh, AdamWPG48
Satan, MiroslavMIC40 Numminen, TeppoPHX15 Sundin, MatsPHX48
Naslund, MarkusNEW39 Housley, PhilWPG15 O'Neill, JeffWPG48
Gaborik, MarianDEN39 Jovanovski, EdNYR15 Modano, MikeBIR48
Bondra, PeterDEN38 Ohlund, MattiasMIC14 Thornton, JoePHX47
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Niedermayer, ScottBIR+53 Dumont, J.P.PHI-38 Chara, ZdenoWPG275
Lidstrom, NicklasBIR+50 Nedved, PetrMIN-35 Tamer, ChrisBIR257
Jagr, JaromirBIR+40 Rathje, MikePHI-35 Shanahan, BrendanCHI217
Hatcher, DerianWPG+40 Cassels, AndrewPHI-32 McCabe, BryanCHI200
Deadmarsh, AdamWPG+39 Graves, AdamMIN-28 Simpson, ToddMIN192
Allison, JasonNEW+39 Isbister, BradPHI-27 Marchment, BryanMIC192
Pronger, ChrisWPG+35 Heatley, Dany*EDM-24 Thornton, JoePHX185
Fedorov, SergeiBIR+35 Parrish, MarkLOS-24 Lindros, EricBIR182
Modano, MikeBIR+33 Brewer, EricPHI-24 Iginla, JaromeEDM173
Leclair, JohnBIR+32 Brisebois, PatriceLOS-24 White, ColinOTT172
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Palffy, ZigmundNYR15 Madden, JohnWPG5 Carter, AnsonDEN9
Satan, MiroslavMIC14 Halpern, JeffLOS4 Leclair, JohnBIR9
Sundin, MatsPHX14 Conroy, CraigIND4 Bure, PavelWPG9
Jagr, JaromirBIR14 Damphousse, VincentEDM4 Czerkawski, MariuszCHI9
Lindros, EricBIR13 Ricci, MikeMIN3 Sundin, MatsPHX8
Tkachuk, KeithMIN13 Tkachuk, KeithMIN3 Jagr, JaromirBIR8
Murray, GlenCHI12 Francis, RonNYR3 Sakic, JoeWPG7
Iginla, JaromeEDM12 Palffy, ZigmundNYR3 Briere, DanielIND7
Shanahan, BrendanCHI12 Rivet, CraigMIC3 O'Neill, JeffWPG7
Brunette, AndrewNYR11 Sykora, PetrMIC3 Ozolinsh, SandisMIN7
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 79 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Stillman, CoryPHX2 Rolston, BrianEDM353 Briere, DanielIND21.2
Sundin, MatsPHX2 Shanahan, BrendanCHI303 Jagr, JaromirBIR19.8
Park, RichardPHI1 Naslund, MarkusNEW300 Arkhipov, Denis*DEN19.4
Satan, MiroslavMIC1 Daze, EricBIR299 Brunette, AndrewNYR19.1
Parrish, MarkLOS1 Murray, GlenCHI286 Palffy, ZigmundNYR19.0
Bates, ShawnPHI1 Bondra, PeterDEN275 Marleau, PatrickEDM18.4
Alfredsson, DanielNEW1 Satan, MiroslavMIC271 Petrov, OlegPHI18.2
Thornton, JoePHX1 Hossa, MarianNEW260 Mogilny, AlexanderBIR18.1
Rolston, BrianEDM1 Fedorov, SergeiBIR253 Tkachuk, KeithMIN17.7
Nylander, MichaelWPG1 Yashin, AlexeiCHI250 Roenick, JeremyNYR17.5
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 79 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Tkachuk, KeithMIN23.4 Chelios, ChrisIND27.7 Perreault, YanicPHI67.8
Francis, RonNYR22.6 Svehla, RobertLOS27.5 Sundin, MatsPHX61.5
Conroy, CraigIND21.5 Markov, DannyLOS27.4 Sillinger, MikeLOS60.8
Ricci, MikeMIN21.5 Ohlund, MattiasMIC27.3 Francis, RonNYR59.1
Rolston, BrianEDM21.4 Jovanovski, EdNYR26.6 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN59.0
Palffy, ZigmundNYR21.3 MacInnis, AlCHI25.9 Brind'Amour, RodOTT58.8
Yashin, AlexeiCHI21.3 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR25.6 Yzerman, SteveCHI58.3
Sakic, JoeWPG20.8 Pronger, ChrisWPG25.4 Nikolishin, AndreiMIC57.9
Elias, PatrikMIC20.7 Ozolinsh, SandisMIN25.2 Draper, KrisMIC57.7
Deadmarsh, AdamWPG20.7 Stuart, BradPHI25.0 Drury, ChrisMIC56.1
 

Passing % (Min. 79 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 79 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 7 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Duchesne, SteveBIR88.0 Roenick, JeremyNYR65.9 Chara, ZdenoWPG52.6
Lidstrom, NicklasBIR86.2 Holik, BobbyCHI65.5 Laperriere, IanLOS50.0
Pronger, ChrisWPG85.5 Peca, MichaelCHI64.2 Thornton, ScottWPG44.4
Jagr, JaromirBIR85.3 Primeau, KeithMIN64.0 Rivet, CraigMIC42.9
Blake, RobNYR84.9 Fisher, MikePHI63.3 Jovanovski, EdNYR33.3
Berard, BryanMIC84.7 Modano, MikeBIR62.7 Shanahan, BrendanCHI33.3
Delmore, AndyPHI84.6 Lindros, EricBIR61.8 Tamer, ChrisBIR29.4
Leetch, BrianOTT83.6 Arnott, JasonLOS61.8 McCabe, BryanCHI27.3
Turgeon, PierreMIC83.4 Dahlen, UlfEDM61.6 Malakhov, VladimirDEN25.0
Fischer, Jiri*MIC83.3 Drury, ChrisMIC61.6 McKay, RandyMIN25.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Shanahan, BrendanCHI247 Tkachuk, KeithMIN3.27 Matvichuk, RichardIND82
Iginla, JaromeEDM242 Shanahan, BrendanCHI3.13 Rivet, CraigMIC81
Ricci, MikeMIN226 Iginla, JaromeEDM3.10 Miller, AaronPHI77
Deadmarsh, AdamWPG220 Pronger, ChrisWPG2.91 Blake, RobNYR71
Pronger, ChrisWPG215 Ricci, MikeMIN2.90 de vries, GregNYR70
Primeau, KeithMIN213 Deadmarsh, AdamWPG2.82 Skrastins, KarlisDEN69
Peca, MichaelCHI203 Primeau, KeithMIN2.73 Klesla, Rostislav*CHI68
Tkachuk, KeithMIN203 Peca, MichaelCHI2.71 Tamer, ChrisBIR63
Jovanovski, EdNYR203 Alfredsson, DanielNEW2.61 Smith, JasonNYR63
Markov, DannyLOS201 Jovanovski, EdNYR2.60 Boucher, PhilippePHI58
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Karpovtsev, AlexanderMIN1.61 Sundin, MatsPHX13 Alfredsson, DanielNEW15
Blake, RobNYR1.16 Jagr, JaromirBIR11 Sundin, MatsPHX13
Matvichuk, RichardIND1.05 Tkachuk, KeithMIN9 Bondra, PeterDEN12
Rivet, CraigMIC1.04 Tverdovsky, OlegMIN5 Demitra, PavolCHI12
Miller, AaronPHI1.01 Gaborik, MarianDEN4 Palffy, ZigmundNYR11
Boucher, PhilippePHI1.00 Lindros, EricBIR4 Jagr, JaromirBIR11
Smith, JasonNYR0.97 Deadmarsh, AdamWPG3 Fedorov, SergeiBIR9
Regehr, RobynEDM0.97 Stillman, CoryPHX3 Iginla, JaromeEDM9
McKee, JayOTT0.96 Thornton, JoePHX3 Tkachuk, KeithMIN9
Kasparaitis, DariusCHI0.93 Bulis, JanEDM3 Naslund, MarkusNEW8
 

Top Goalies (Min. 474 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Theodore, JosePHX7042602.80432063419921732372.916114.4
Salo, TommyIND7344822.95402765122021842404.908106.9
Biron, MartinMIC6841022.53283539417318141987.913102.4
Hasek, DominikBIR6337902.39451431615116561807.916102.0
Roy, PatrickCHI6739792.62382443417417481922.90997.6
Khabibulin, NikolaiEDM7344573.18323473123621212357.90097.3
Burke, SeanMIN2413602.47101012056653709.92186.7
Giguere, J-SebastienWPG5332452.40361150313012991429.90985.5
Turek, RomanDEN5935503.03262845117916011780.89985.1
Joseph, CurtisMIN5734163.39114135119316381831.89582.4
 

GAA (Min. 474 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Hasek, DominikBIR2.39 Hasek, DominikBIR45 Hasek, DominikBIR6
Giguere, J-SebastienWPG2.40 Theodore, JosePHX43 Theodore, JosePHX4
Storr, JamieBIR2.44 Salo, TommyIND40 Biron, MartinMIC4
Burke, SeanMIN2.47 Roy, PatrickCHI38 Roy, PatrickCHI4
Aebischer, DavidWPG2.50 Giguere, J-SebastienWPG36 Cechmanek, RomanNYR4
Biron, MartinMIC2.53 Khabibulin, NikolaiEDM32 Giguere, J-SebastienWPG3
Roy, PatrickCHI2.62 Brodeur, MartinNEW32 Brodeur, MartinNEW2
Cechmanek, RomanNYR2.71 Biron, MartinMIC28 Turek, RomanDEN1
Turco, MartyOTT2.73 Turek, RomanDEN26 Aebischer, DavidWPG1
Theodore, JosePHX2.80 Cechmanek, RomanNYR24 Storr, JamieBIR1
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 474 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 474 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Salo, TommyIND2404 Blackburn, Dan*NEW33.7 Burke, SeanMIN.921
Theodore, JosePHX2372 Hurme, JaniDEN33.6 Hasek, DominikBIR.916
Khabibulin, NikolaiEDM2357 Theodore, JosePHX33.4 Theodore, JosePHX.916
Brodeur, MartinNEW2172 Denis, MarcLOS32.2 Biron, MartinMIC.913
Biron, MartinMIC1987 Salo, TommyIND32.2 Storr, JamieBIR.913
Roy, PatrickCHI1922 Joseph, CurtisMIN32.2 Aebischer, DavidWPG.911
Joseph, CurtisMIN1831 Khabibulin, NikolaiEDM31.7 Roy, PatrickCHI.909
Hasek, DominikBIR1807 Brodeur, MartinNEW31.7 Giguere, J-SebastienWPG.909
Thibault, JocelynLOS1789 Burke, SeanMIN31.3 Salo, TommyIND.908
Turek, RomanDEN1780 Dunham, MikeOTT31.2 Nabokov, EvgeniPHX.906
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 7 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Cechmanek, RomanNYR78 Brodeur, MartinNEW71.2
Hurme, JaniDEN60 Roy, PatrickCHI66.1
Giguere, J-SebastienWPG56 Dafoe, ByronCHI64.7
Roy, PatrickCHI40 Turco, MartyOTT64.3
Turek, RomanDEN22 Cechmanek, RomanNYR62.5
Brodeur, MartinNEW22 Fernandez, MannyOTT60.9
Snow, GarthOTT20 Osgood, ChrisPHI60.3
Osgood, ChrisPHI16 Joseph, CurtisMIN58.8
Hasek, DominikBIR16 Turek, RomanDEN55.0
Fernandez, MannyOTT16 Theodore, JosePHX53.3