Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Hull, BrettBIRRW48311+4210002630.8
Boguniecki, EricBIRRW41910+500000175.9
Conroy, CraigINDC 5459+4010002119.0
Blake, JasonINDRW5369+6611102114.3
Murray, GlenCHIRW5268+220000277.4
Modano, MikeBIRC 4347+5210001520.0
Fedorov, SergeiBIRC 4336+3000101520.0
Jagr, JaromirBIRRW4336+3610101323.1
Thornton, JoePHXC 4336+11010101421.4
Huselius, KristianCHILW5246+4200001118.2
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Aucoin, AdrianNEWRD5145+760000147.1
Niedermayer, ScottBIRRD4145+401000119.1
Kaberle, TomasINDLD5055+54000060.0
Kuba, FilipINDRD5134+201010714.3
Poti, TomOTTRD4224+3200001020.0
Boyle, DanPHXRD4224-4010001711.8
Zubov, SergeiBIRRD4033+10000070.0
Timonen, KimmoOTTLD4033+46000050.0
Jovanovski, EdNYRLD4123+161000128.3
MacInnis, AlCHIRD5123+140000156.7
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Abid, Ramzi LW000000000000.0
Arnason, TylerMICC 000000000000.0
Auld, AlexanderBIRG 400000000000.0
Aulin, Jared C 000000000000.0
Bayda, Ryan LW000000000000.0
Beaudoin, Eric C 000000000000.0
Bednar, Jaroslav RW000000000000.0
Berglund, Christian RW000000000000.0
Bicek, Jiri RW000000000000.0
Bouchard, Pierre-MarcMICC 000000000000.0
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Hull, BrettBIR8 Housley, PhilWPG3 Boguniecki, EricBIR9
Conroy, CraigIND4 Poti, TomOTT2 Murray, GlenCHI6
Fedorov, SergeiBIR3 Lilja, AndreasPHI2 Blake, JasonIND6
Modano, MikeBIR3 Boyle, DanPHX2 Conroy, CraigIND5
Scatchard, DaveOTT3 Markov, AndreiLOS2 Kaberle, TomasIND5
Jagr, JaromirBIR3 Desjardins, EricBIR2 Morrison, BrendanIND4
Thornton, JoePHX3 Chelios, ChrisIND1 Aucoin, AdrianNEW4
Alfredsson, DanielNEW3 Jovanovski, EdNYR1 Niedermayer, ScottBIR4
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT3 Morris, DerekCHI1 Nolan, OwenMIC4
Blake, JasonIND3 Malakhov, VladimirDEN1 Modano, MikeBIR4
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Aucoin, AdrianNEW+7 Zubrus, DainiusPHX-5 Grier, MikeMIN17
Morrison, BrendanIND+6 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS-5 Jackman, Barret*CHI14
Blake, JasonIND+6 Bouwmeester, Jay*LOS-5 Hartnell, ScottIND14
Boguniecki, EricBIR+5 Yashin, AlexeiCHI-5 Gill, HalNEW12
Selanne, TeemuIND+5 Sillinger, MikeLOS-5 Zednik, RichardCHI12
Kaberle, TomasIND+5 Forsberg, PeterDEN-5 Draper, KrisMIC11
Modano, MikeBIR+5 Guerin, BillLOS-5 Thornton, JoePHX10
Sopel, BrentIND+5 Maltby, KirkMIC-5 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT10
Huselius, KristianCHI+4 Sundin, MatsPHX-5 Comrie, MikeCHI10
Niedermayer, ScottBIR+4 Comrie, MikeCHI-4 Foote, AdamBIR9
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Housley, PhilWPG3 Smyth, RyanPHX1 Fedorov, SergeiBIR1
Ronning, CliffOTT1 Alfredsson, DanielNEW1 York, MikeOTT1
Havlat, MartinNEW1 Johansson, AndreasMIN1 Havlat, MartinNEW1
Hull, BrettBIR1 Blake, JasonIND1 Malakhov, VladimirDEN1
Modano, MikeBIR1 Walz, WesOTT1 Shanahan, BrendanCHI1
Cole, ErikMIN1 Marchant, ToddMIC1 Jagr, JaromirBIR1
Niedermayer, ScottBIR1 Abid, Ramzi* 0 Iginla, JaromeOTT1
Iginla, JaromeOTT1 Adams, CraigDEN0 Kuba, FilipIND1
Conroy, CraigIND1 Allen, BryanWPG0 Zhamnov, AlexeiWPG1
Jovanovski, EdNYR1 Alexeev, Nikita 0 Blake, JasonIND1
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 5 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Housley, PhilWPG1 Murray, GlenCHI27 Perreault, YanicPHI60.0
Ronning, CliffOTT1 Hull, BrettBIR26 Scatchard, DaveOTT60.0
Adams, KevynWPG0 Conroy, CraigIND21 Marchant, ToddMIC37.5
Abid, Ramzi* 0 Blake, JasonIND21 Housley, PhilWPG37.5
Afinogenov, MaximCHI0 Palffy, ZigmundNYR20 Markov, AndreiLOS33.3
Albelin, Tommy 0 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT18 Lilja, AndreasPHI33.3
Alexeev, Nikita 0 Whitney, RayPHX18 Hull, BrettBIR30.8
Alfredsson, DanielNEW0 Sykora, PetrMIC18 Peca, MichaelCHI28.6
Allen, BryanWPG0 Selanne, TeemuIND17 Handzus, MichalPHI28.6
Aebischer, DavidWPG0 Boguniecki, EricBIR17 Alfredsson, DanielNEW27.3
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 0 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 0 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 5 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Hull, BrettBIR25.5 Poti, TomOTT28.8 Halpern, JeffLOS83.3
Murray, GlenCHI25.0 Havelid, NiclasLOS28.3 Fisher, MikePHI77.8
Modano, MikeBIR23.0 MacInnis, AlCHI27.8 Conroy, CraigIND74.4
Blake, JasonIND22.6 Niedermayer, ScottBIR27.3 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN70.4
Kovalev, AlexeiNYR22.3 Hamrlik, RomanWPG26.8 Perreault, YanicPHI66.7
Naslund, MarkusNEW22.2 Malakhov, VladimirDEN26.5 Alfredsson, DanielNEW66.7
Boguniecki, EricBIR22.0 Ohlund, MattiasMIC26.5 Sundin, MatsPHX64.5
Forsberg, PeterDEN21.3 Aucoin, AdrianNEW26.4 Walz, WesOTT63.6
Heatley, DanyLOS21.0 Johnsson, KimNEW26.2 Lapointe, ClaudeDEN63.2
Sundin, MatsPHX20.8 Markov, DannyLOS25.7 Turgeon, PierreMIC60.0
 

Passing % (Min. 5 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 5 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 0 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Miller, KipOTT100.0 Hecht, JochenWPG100.0 Gill, HalNEW100.0
Quint, DeronCHI100.0 Whitney, RayPHX85.7 Harvey, ToddMIN100.0
Cole, ErikMIN100.0 Yelle, StephaneMIC85.7 Abid, Ramzi* 0.0
Turgeon, PierreMIC100.0 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT85.7 Adams, CraigDEN0.0
Larionov, IgorPHX100.0 Leclair, JohnBIR80.0 Aebischer, DavidWPG0.0
Zhamnov, AlexeiWPG96.9 Cassels, AndrewPHI80.0 Afinogenov, MaximCHI0.0
Sykora, PetrMIC96.0 Dumont, J.P.PHI80.0 Alexeev, Nikita 0.0
Stillman, CoryPHX95.2 Bulis, JanBIR80.0 Alfredsson, DanielNEW0.0
Lindros, EricBIR94.4 Draper, KrisMIC77.8 Adams, KevynWPG0.0
Blake, RobNYR92.9 Boughner, BobWPG75.0 Allison, Jamie 0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 0 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Murray, GlenCHI20 Murray, GlenCHI4.00 Hamrlik, RomanWPG6
Thornton, JoePHX15 Thornton, JoePHX3.75 Norstrom, MattiasMIC6
Modano, MikeBIR15 Modano, MikeBIR3.75 Malakhov, VladimirDEN6
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT13 Guerin, BillLOS3.33 Johnsson, KimNEW6
Holik, BobbyCHI13 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT3.25 McCabe, BryanCHI5
Gill, HalNEW13 Grier, MikeMIN3.00 Stevens, ScottCHI5
Stevens, ScottCHI13 Sweeney, DonNYR3.00 Rivet, CraigMIC4
Grier, MikeMIN12 Iginla, JaromeOTT3.00 Lydman, ToniDEN4
Iginla, JaromeOTT12 Malakhov, VladimirDEN2.75 Rachunek, KarelPHI4
Redden, WadeIND12 Mitchell, WillieOTT2.75 Skrastins, KarlisDEN4
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 0 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Hamrlik, RomanWPG1.50 Murray, GlenCHI5 Murray, GlenCHI5
Norstrom, MattiasMIC1.50 Hull, BrettBIR4 Hull, BrettBIR4
Malakhov, VladimirDEN1.50 Havlat, MartinNEW4 Havlat, MartinNEW4
Johnsson, KimNEW1.20 Boguniecki, EricBIR4 Boguniecki, EricBIR4
Karpovtsev, AlexanderMIN1.00 York, MikeOTT3 Conroy, CraigIND4
Skrastins, KarlisDEN1.00 Elias, PatrikMIC3 Desjardins, EricBIR3
Stevens, ScottCHI1.00 Iginla, JaromeOTT3 Boyle, DanPHX3
Warrener, RhettMIN1.00 Kaberle, TomasIND3 Kaberle, TomasIND3
Kubina, PavelLOS1.00 Poti, TomOTT3 Drury, ChrisMIC3
Rachunek, KarelPHI1.00 Sopel, BrentIND3 Blake, JasonIND3
 

Top Goalies (Min. 30 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Burke, SeanMIN42392.510302110145155.935102.7
Roloson, DwayneDEN42402.753100111151162.932102.0
Brodeur, MartinNEW53151.71320109150159.94397.0
Giguere, J.S.WPG42501.44211016109115.94896.3
Weekes, KevinIND53021.995000010143153.93588.3
Vokoun, TomasPHI42392.512200110109119.91668.1
Fernandez, MannyOTT1603.001000032831.90355.5
Turco, MartyOTT31903.1611100108898.89851.4
Auld, Alexander*BIR42413.243100013111124.89549.0
Legace, MannyMIC1603.001000032629.89745.5
 

GAA (Min. 30 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Giguere, J.S.WPG1.44 Weekes, KevinIND5 Giguere, J.S.WPG1
Brodeur, MartinNEW1.71 Auld, Alexander*BIR3 Vokoun, TomasPHI1
Weekes, KevinIND1.99 Roloson, DwayneDEN3 Roloson, DwayneDEN1
Vokoun, TomasPHI2.51 Brodeur, MartinNEW3 Burke, SeanMIN1
Burke, SeanMIN2.51 Giguere, J.S.WPG2 Aebischer, DavidWPG0
Roloson, DwayneDEN2.75 Vokoun, TomasPHI2 Anderson, CraigNYR0
Legace, MannyMIC3.00 Legace, MannyMIC1 Bierk, ZacBIR0
Fernandez, MannyOTT3.00 Fernandez, MannyOTT1 Biron, MartinMIC0
Belfour, EdNYR3.10 Roy, PatrickCHI1 Barrasso, TomPHX0
Turco, MartyOTT3.16 Turco, MartyOTT1 Belfour, EdNYR0
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 30 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 30 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Roy, PatrickCHI169 Roloson, DwayneDEN40.5 Giguere, J.S.WPG.948
Roloson, DwayneDEN162 Burke, SeanMIN38.9 Brodeur, MartinNEW.943
Brodeur, MartinNEW159 Biron, MartinMIC33.5 Burke, SeanMIN.935
Burke, SeanMIN155 Thibault, JocelynLOS32.2 Weekes, KevinIND.935
Weekes, KevinIND153 Roy, PatrickCHI31.6 Roloson, DwayneDEN.932
Auld, Alexander*BIR124 Fernandez, MannyOTT31.0 Vokoun, TomasPHI.916
Theodore, JosePHX121 Turco, MartyOTT30.9 Fernandez, MannyOTT.903
Vokoun, TomasPHI119 Auld, Alexander*BIR30.9 Turco, MartyOTT.898
Giguere, J.S.WPG115 Weekes, KevinIND30.4 Legace, MannyMIC.897
Biron, MartinMIC106 Theodore, JosePHX30.4 Auld, Alexander*BIR.895
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 0 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Burke, SeanMIN8 Thibault, JocelynLOS100.0
Giguere, J.S.WPG2 Brodeur, MartinNEW90.9
Roloson, DwayneDEN2 Roy, PatrickCHI73.3
Belfour, EdNYR2 Vokoun, TomasPHI66.7
Theodore, JosePHX2 Turco, MartyOTT60.0
Vokoun, TomasPHI2 Belfour, EdNYR50.0
Brodeur, MartinNEW2 Weekes, KevinIND50.0
Bierk, ZacBIR0 Fernandez, MannyOTT50.0
Aebischer, DavidWPG0 Burke, SeanMIN37.5
Anderson, CraigNYR0 Roloson, DwayneDEN33.3