Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Modano, MikeBIRC 77414586+4840712022218.5
Hejduk, MilanPHIRW78493584+12241328224320.2
Thornton, JoePHXC 77414283+4119349020020.5
Fedorov, SergeiBIRC 78285381+3966413023711.8
Sundin, MatsPHXC 76413778+16641125020320.2
Hull, BrettBIRRW78344276+4940304030411.2
Smyth, RyanPHXLW78314475-185833027911.1
Murray, GlenCHIRW78324274-248107031510.2
Forsberg, PeterDENLW74353873+172737014823.6
Boguniecki, EricBIRRW74244771+4464835019412.4
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Lidstrom, NicklasBIRLD78214566+5648407015713.4
Zubov, SergeiBIRRD78154156+5334501013311.3
Poti, TomOTTRD75153954+125030101858.1
Boyle, DanPHXRD78203454-464602019510.3
Gonchar, SergeiPHXLD78113849-35810111776.2
MacInnis, AlCHIRD78153146-45930202545.9
Johnsson, KimNEWRD78103545+186040201636.1
Niedermayer, ScottBIRRD78133245+307050201697.7
Chara, ZdenoWPGRD71162844+9134412015210.5
Hamrlik, RomanWPGLD72162844086910014411.1
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Zetterberg, HenrikOTTLW77223254-620802017112.9
Pisani, FernandoBIRRW7013720+41002406819.1
Nash, RickCLELW629716-144600101058.6
Seidenberg, DennisCLERD4331114-14120000893.4
Jackman, BarretCHILD7821113-91670000355.7
Bouwmeester, JayLOSLD7221012-10220000792.5
Fahey, JimMICRD60088-19720000360.0
Miller, RyanDENG 1702200000000.0
Cajanek, PetrBIRC 6101-140000812.5
Volchenkov, AntonOTTLD3011-10000020.0
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Hejduk, MilanPHI49 Blake, RobNYR22 Fedorov, SergeiBIR53
Hossa, MarianNEW44 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR21 Cassels, AndrewPHI50
Thornton, JoePHX41 Boyle, DanPHX20 Boguniecki, EricBIR47
Modano, MikeBIR41 Morris, DerekCHI17 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR45
Sundin, MatsPHX41 Chara, ZdenoWPG16 Modano, MikeBIR45
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT38 Hamrlik, RomanWPG16 Whitney, RayPHX45
Heatley, DanyLOS38 Zubov, SergeiBIR15 Smyth, RyanPHX44
Kovalev, AlexeiNYR35 Poti, TomOTT15 Murray, GlenCHI42
Forsberg, PeterDEN35 Leetch, BrianOTT15 Hull, BrettBIR42
Shanahan, BrendanCHI35 MacInnis, AlCHI15 Thornton, JoePHX42
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Lidstrom, NicklasBIR+56 Gelinas, MartinCLE-30 Mellanby, ScottCLE173
Zubov, SergeiBIR+53 Marleau, PatrickCLE-29 Jackman, Barret*CHI167
Hull, BrettBIR+49 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS-23 Hartnell, ScottIND154
Modano, MikeBIR+48 Selanne, TeemuIND-22 Boughner, BobWPG148
Boguniecki, EricBIR+44 Schneider, MathieuCLE-22 Boucher, PhilippePHI143
Fedorov, SergeiBIR+39 Dahlen, UlfCLE-21 Guerin, BillLOS135
Leclair, JohnBIR+34 Amonte, TonyNYR-20 Chara, ZdenoWPG134
Jagr, JaromirBIR+33 Kubina, PavelLOS-20 Mitchell, WillieOTT131
Mogilny, AlexanderBIR+31 Draper, KrisMIC-19 Odelein, LyleOTT130
Foote, AdamBIR+30 Yashin, AlexeiCHI-19 White, ColinOTT126
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Heatley, DanyLOS16 Thornton, JoePHX4 Thornton, JoePHX9
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT14 Alfredsson, DanielNEW4 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT9
Shanahan, BrendanCHI13 Johansson, AndreasCLE4 Lehtinen, JereWPG8
Hejduk, MilanPHI13 Bates, ShawnPHI4 Hejduk, MilanPHI8
Jagr, JaromirBIR12 Scatchard, DaveOTT3 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR7
Sundin, MatsPHX11 Forsberg, PeterDEN3 Murray, GlenCHI7
Naslund, MarkusNEW10 Walker, ScottOTT3 Bondra, PeterDEN7
St. Louis, MartinNYR10 Ricci, MikeCLE3 Mogilny, AlexanderBIR7
Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS10 Draper, KrisMIC3 Kovalev, AlexeiNYR7
Hamrlik, RomanWPG9 Laaksonen, AnttiMIC3 Iginla, JaromeOTT7
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 78 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
York, MikeOTT2 Murray, GlenCHI315 Forsberg, PeterDEN23.6
Nylander, MichaelWPG2 Hull, BrettBIR304 Mellanby, ScottCLE23.3
Hejduk, MilanPHI2 Zednik, RichardCHI286 Leclair, JohnBIR21.1
McEachern, ShawnCLE1 O'Neill, JeffWPG286 Thornton, JoePHX20.5
Heatley, DanyLOS1 Shanahan, BrendanCHI284 Sundin, MatsPHX20.2
Spacek, JaroslavIND1 Iginla, JaromeOTT282 Hejduk, MilanPHI20.2
Arnott, JasonLOS1 Smyth, RyanPHX279 Messier, MarkOTT18.9
Ronning, CliffOTT1 Selanne, TeemuIND272 Modano, MikeBIR18.5
Modry, JaroslavNEW1 Blake, JasonIND266 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT17.8
Housley, PhilWPG1 Jagr, JaromirBIR265 Hossa, MarianNEW17.7
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 78 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Murray, GlenCHI24.8 Blake, RobNYR27.8 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN68.0
Thornton, JoePHX21.5 MacInnis, AlCHI27.3 Yelle, StephaneMIC64.7
Hejduk, MilanPHI20.6 Visnovsky, LubomirMIC26.3 Perreault, YanicPHI63.4
Mellanby, ScottCLE20.6 Rivet, CraigMIC26.0 Sundin, MatsPHX63.4
Forsberg, PeterDEN20.5 Marchment, BryanMIC26.0 Marchant, ToddMIC62.2
Zednik, RichardCHI20.4 Poti, TomOTT25.9 Brind'Amour, RodOTT61.9
Kovalev, AlexeiNYR20.4 Johnsson, KimNEW25.7 Holik, BobbyCHI61.4
Smyth, RyanPHX20.4 Schneider, MathieuCLE25.6 Sillinger, MikeLOS60.1
Blake, JasonIND20.4 Markov, DannyLOS25.2 Conroy, CraigIND59.6
Sundin, MatsPHX20.2 Boucher, PhilippePHI25.2 Fedorov, SergeiBIR59.4
 

Passing % (Min. 78 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 78 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 7 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Stuart, BradPHI88.6 Klatt, TrentIND65.2 Jackman, Barret*CHI37.5
Lidstrom, NicklasBIR86.6 Tucker, DarcyWPG64.6 Gill, HalNEW28.6
Brisebois, PatriceLOS86.5 Madden, JohnWPG64.5 Odelein, LyleOTT28.6
Gonchar, SergeiPHX85.8 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT63.7 Mitchell, WillieOTT25.0
Lemieux, MarioDEN85.6 Primeau, KeithCLE62.6 Lilja, AndreasPHI25.0
Koivu, SakuPHX85.4 Thornton, JoePHX62.0 Hartnell, ScottIND18.2
Jovanovski, EdNYR85.3 Koivu, SakuPHX61.2 Boughner, BobWPG15.4
Ohlund, MattiasMIC85.2 O'Neill, JeffWPG60.8 White, ColinOTT14.3
Tarnstrom, DickBIR84.9 Guerin, BillLOS60.8 Boucher, PhilippePHI12.5
Zubov, SergeiBIR84.8 Gomez, ScottDEN60.7 Fisher, MikePHI12.5
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Murray, GlenCHI227 Marchment, BryanMIC3.00 Lydman, ToniDEN99
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT224 Tkachuk, KeithCLE3.00 Svehla, RobertLOS87
Thornton, JoePHX220 Murray, GlenCHI2.91 Boucher, PhilippePHI86
O'Neill, JeffWPG210 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT2.87 Rivet, CraigMIC84
Forsberg, PeterDEN196 Thornton, JoePHX2.86 Johnsson, KimNEW83
Smyth, RyanPHX193 Blake, RobNYR2.78 Norstrom, MattiasMIC75
Blake, RobNYR186 Peca, MichaelCHI2.70 Blake, RobNYR74
Mellanby, ScottCLE185 O'Neill, JeffWPG2.69 De Vries, GregNYR66
Peca, MichaelCHI181 Forsberg, PeterDEN2.65 White, ColinOTT62
Foote, AdamBIR176 Mellanby, ScottCLE2.64 Smith, JasonNYR61
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 7 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Karpovtsev, AlexanderCLE1.34 Fedorov, SergeiBIR6 Forsberg, PeterDEN14
Lydman, ToniDEN1.27 Bondra, PeterDEN6 Hejduk, MilanPHI12
Rivet, CraigMIC1.24 Thornton, JoePHX6 Boguniecki, EricBIR10
Boucher, PhilippePHI1.16 Whitney, RayPHX5 Hossa, MarianNEW9
Svehla, RobertLOS1.12 Sakic, JoeWPG4 Jokinen, OlliDEN9
Blake, RobNYR1.10 Markov, AndreiLOS4 Kovalev, AlexeiNYR9
Johnsson, KimNEW1.06 Alfredsson, DanielNEW3 Handzus, MichalPHI8
Norstrom, MattiasMIC0.96 Hejduk, MilanPHI3 Smyth, RyanPHX8
Smith, JasonNYR0.95 Hull, BrettBIR3 Palffy, ZigmundNYR8
White, ColinOTT0.87 Dahlen, UlfCLE3 Lemieux, MarioDEN8
 

Top Goalies (Min. 468 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Giguere, J.S.WPG6337322.32302550614417451889.924111.7
Vokoun, TomasPHI5935162.88282817716917441913.912101.2
Burke, SeanCLE2313773.0971505171818889.92098.5
Roloson, DwayneDEN5633023.02262808316616501816.90996.6
Gerber, MartinBIR1910931.8714310134487521.93593.3
Turco, MartyOTT5433082.56301950414114551596.91293.0
Bierk, ZacBIR159071.9813200130423453.93492.8
Roy, PatrickBIR6236763.12322542119117561947.90291.6
Brodeur, MartinNEW6840663.13362926121218702082.89890.0
Cechmanek, RomanNYR6136892.75292935616916061775.90589.8
 

GAA (Min. 468 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Gerber, MartinBIR1.87 Theodore, JosePHX37 Vokoun, TomasPHI7
Bierk, ZacBIR1.98 Brodeur, MartinNEW36 Cechmanek, RomanNYR6
Garon, Mathieu*NEW2.19 Roy, PatrickBIR32 Giguere, J.S.WPG6
Giguere, J.S.WPG2.32 Giguere, J.S.WPG30 Turco, MartyOTT4
Legace, MannyMIC2.40 Turco, MartyOTT30 Roloson, DwayneDEN3
Esche, RobertIND2.48 Cechmanek, RomanNYR29 Biron, MartinMIC3
Turco, MartyOTT2.56 Vokoun, TomasPHI28 Thibault, JocelynLOS2
Aebischer, DavidWPG2.67 Roloson, DwayneDEN26 Aebischer, DavidWPG1
Belfour, EdNYR2.75 Thibault, JocelynLOS25 Roy, PatrickBIR1
Cechmanek, RomanNYR2.75 Biron, MartinMIC22 Weekes, KevinIND1
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 468 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 468 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Thibault, JocelynLOS2134 Burke, SeanCLE38.7 Gerber, MartinBIR.935
Brodeur, MartinNEW2082 Joseph, CurtisCLE34.9 Bierk, ZacBIR.934
Roy, PatrickBIR1947 Huet, CristobalIND33.8 Garon, Mathieu*NEW.929
Vokoun, TomasPHI1913 Roloson, DwayneDEN33.0 Giguere, J.S.WPG.924
Theodore, JosePHX1907 Hackett, JeffIND32.8 Esche, RobertIND.921
Giguere, J.S.WPG1889 Weekes, KevinIND32.8 Legace, MannyMIC.921
Joseph, CurtisCLE1877 Vokoun, TomasPHI32.6 Burke, SeanCLE.920
Biron, MartinMIC1861 Thibault, JocelynLOS32.2 Miller, Ryan*DEN.913
Roloson, DwayneDEN1816 Biron, MartinMIC32.0 Aebischer, DavidWPG.912
Cechmanek, RomanNYR1775 Miller, Ryan*DEN32.0 Vokoun, TomasPHI.912
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 7 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Vokoun, TomasPHI46 Belfour, EdNYR75.0
Roy, PatrickBIR42 Brodeur, MartinNEW68.0
Theodore, JosePHX24 Esche, RobertIND62.5
Giguere, J.S.WPG22 Turek, RomanDEN62.5
Thibault, JocelynLOS20 Gerber, MartinBIR60.0
Grahame, JohnCHI17 Roy, PatrickBIR59.0
Burke, SeanCLE14 Turco, MartyOTT57.3
Roloson, DwayneDEN14 Theodore, JosePHX57.1
Brodeur, MartinNEW14 Joseph, CurtisCLE57.1
Weekes, KevinIND12 Cechmanek, RomanNYR57.1