Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Hejduk, MilanPHIRW52312758+11121015116818.5
Modano, MikeBIRC 51253156+2830510014816.9
Murray, GlenCHIRW53203656-53210502079.7
Fedorov, SergeiBIRC 51163955+2438012015010.7
Forsberg, PeterDENLW47282553+14863509330.1
Sundin, MatsPHXC 50242852+642723013318.0
Thornton, JoePHXC 51252651-577246013019.2
Hull, BrettBIRRW51262349+2522303022211.7
Boguniecki, EricBIRRW51133649+244850001409.3
Cassels, AndrewPHIC 52123648+162640206717.9
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Lidstrom, NicklasBIRLD51133346+3634304011511.3
Poti, TomOTTRD52102838+173820101277.9
Boyle, DanPHXRD52162238-536501013112.2
Zubov, SergeiBIRRD5182836+34244010988.2
MacInnis, AlCHIRD53122335-44130101746.9
Niedermayer, ScottBIRRD5192332+133440101098.3
Leetch, BrianOTTLD50121931+816600011910.1
Johnsson, KimNEWRD5182331+163440101087.4
Morris, DerekCHIRD53131730+254522012510.4
Chara, ZdenoWPGRD4792130+89511101028.8
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Zetterberg, HenrikOTTLW52131932-118601010512.4
Pisani, FernandoBIRRW439514+2602304719.1
Seidenberg, DennisCLERD4331114-14120000893.4
Nash, RickCLELW417512-73000106510.8
Jackman, BarretCHILD532810-51100000258.0
Bouwmeester, JayLOSLD51279-11160000633.2
Fahey, JimMICRD37022-9300000190.0
Miller, RyanDENG 601100000000.0
Cajanek, PetrBIRC 6101-140000812.5
Chimera, JasonPHILW7101+120010911.1
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Hejduk, MilanPHI31 Boyle, DanPHX16 Fedorov, SergeiBIR39
Heatley, DanyLOS29 Morris, DerekCHI13 Cassels, AndrewPHI36
Forsberg, PeterDEN28 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR13 Boguniecki, EricBIR36
Hull, BrettBIR26 MacInnis, AlCHI12 Murray, GlenCHI36
Hossa, MarianNEW26 Leetch, BrianOTT12 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR33
Modano, MikeBIR25 Visnovsky, LubomirMIC11 Satan, MiroslavMIC31
Thornton, JoePHX25 Poti, TomOTT10 Modano, MikeBIR31
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT25 Housley, PhilWPG10 Smyth, RyanPHX30
Shanahan, BrendanCHI25 Schneider, MathieuCLE10 Carter, AnsonDEN29
Jagr, JaromirBIR25 Blake, RobNYR10 Poti, TomOTT28
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Lidstrom, NicklasBIR+36 Gelinas, MartinCLE-22 Boucher, PhilippePHI120
Zubov, SergeiBIR+34 Kubina, PavelLOS-19 Mellanby, ScottCLE110
Leclair, JohnBIR+30 Sydor, DarrylDEN-18 Jackman, Barret*CHI110
Modano, MikeBIR+28 McCabe, BryanCHI-18 Boughner, BobWPG100
Jagr, JaromirBIR+28 Draper, KrisMIC-18 White, ColinOTT96
Hull, BrettBIR+25 Amonte, TonyNYR-18 Fisher, MikePHI96
Fedorov, SergeiBIR+24 Marleau, PatrickCLE-17 Chara, ZdenoWPG95
Boguniecki, EricBIR+24 Nilson, MarcusPHI-16 Hartnell, ScottIND93
Scatchard, DaveOTT+19 Whitney, RayPHX-16 Odelein, LyleOTT89
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT+18 Kovalchuk, IlyaLOS-16 Simpson, ToddCLE85
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Heatley, DanyLOS12 Thornton, JoePHX4 Lehtinen, JereWPG6
Shanahan, BrendanCHI11 Scatchard, DaveOTT3 Jagr, JaromirBIR6
Hejduk, MilanPHI10 Johansson, AndreasCLE3 Iginla, JaromeOTT6
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT8 Kovalev, AlexeiNYR3 Thornton, JoePHX6
Jagr, JaromirBIR8 Forsberg, PeterDEN3 Mogilny, AlexanderBIR5
Demitra, PavolCHI7 Walker, ScottOTT3 Heatley, DanyLOS5
O'Neill, JeffWPG7 Bates, ShawnPHI3 Forsberg, PeterDEN5
Sundin, MatsPHX7 Nolan, OwenMIC2 Murray, GlenCHI5
Nolan, OwenMIC6 Alfredsson, DanielNEW2 Bondra, PeterDEN5
Zetterberg, Henrik*OTT6 Conroy, CraigIND2 Hejduk, MilanPHI5
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 53 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Nylander, MichaelWPG2 Hull, BrettBIR222 Forsberg, PeterDEN30.1
Lehtinen, JereWPG1 Murray, GlenCHI207 Mellanby, ScottCLE22.4
Modry, JaroslavNEW1 Shanahan, BrendanCHI192 Leclair, JohnBIR21.4
Housley, PhilWPG1 O'Neill, JeffWPG192 Walker, ScottOTT20.3
Heatley, DanyLOS1 Iginla, JaromeOTT187 Thornton, JoePHX19.2
Lindros, EricBIR1 Zednik, RichardCHI185 Sillinger, MikeLOS18.9
Arnott, JasonLOS1 Smyth, RyanPHX183 Messier, MarkOTT18.8
Ronning, CliffOTT1 Jagr, JaromirBIR175 Perreault, YanicPHI18.6
Marleau, PatrickCLE1 MacInnis, AlCHI174 Hejduk, MilanPHI18.5
Sakic, JoeWPG1 Blake, JasonIND173 Mogilny, AlexanderBIR18.1
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 5 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 5 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 53 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Murray, GlenCHI25.2 MacInnis, AlCHI27.5 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN70.3
Forsberg, PeterDEN21.0 Blake, RobNYR26.6 Brind'Amour, RodOTT69.2
Thornton, JoePHX21.0 Rivet, CraigMIC26.4 Yelle, StephaneMIC64.7
Hull, BrettBIR20.9 Visnovsky, LubomirMIC26.3 Perreault, YanicPHI63.2
Zednik, RichardCHI20.9 Poti, TomOTT26.2 Holik, BobbyCHI62.9
Sundin, MatsPHX20.5 Schneider, MathieuCLE26.1 Sundin, MatsPHX62.7
Conroy, CraigIND20.4 Markov, DannyLOS25.4 Conroy, CraigIND60.0
Smyth, RyanPHX20.3 Johnsson, KimNEW25.4 Marchant, ToddMIC59.9
Peca, MichaelCHI20.3 Rafalski, BrianMIC25.4 Fedorov, SergeiBIR59.8
Blake, JasonIND20.2 Boucher, PhilippePHI25.3 Sillinger, MikeLOS58.8
 

Passing % (Min. 53 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 53 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 5 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Stuart, BradPHI87.3 Klatt, TrentIND65.4 Iginla, JaromeOTT60.0
Lidstrom, NicklasBIR87.0 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT65.3 Mitchell, WillieOTT33.3
Lemieux, MarioCLE86.9 Koivu, SakuPHX64.9 Gill, HalNEW33.3
Brisebois, PatriceLOS86.5 Tucker, DarcyWPG64.8 Boughner, BobWPG22.2
Zubov, SergeiBIR85.9 Thornton, JoePHX64.2 White, ColinOTT16.7
Kariya, PaulLOS85.5 Johnson, MikeLOS63.5 Hartnell, ScottIND14.3
White, ToddNYR85.2 Madden, JohnWPG62.5 Boucher, PhilippePHI14.3
Gaborik, MarianDEN85.1 Arnott, JasonLOS62.2 Aebischer, DavidWPG0.0
Ozolinsh, SandisCLE85.0 Guerin, BillLOS61.9 Adams, CraigDEN0.0
Spacek, JaroslavIND84.9 Modano, MikeBIR60.9 Allison, Jamie 0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 5 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Murray, GlenCHI157 Peca, MichaelCHI3.29 Svehla, RobertLOS61
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT149 Tkachuk, KeithCLE3.14 Lydman, ToniDEN61
Thornton, JoePHX144 Murray, GlenCHI2.96 Johnsson, KimNEW57
O'Neill, JeffWPG140 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT2.87 Boucher, PhilippePHI57
Peca, MichaelCHI138 Thornton, JoePHX2.82 Rivet, CraigMIC55
Smyth, RyanPHX130 Blake, RobNYR2.78 Norstrom, MattiasMIC52
Shanahan, BrendanCHI119 O'Neill, JeffWPG2.69 White, ColinOTT50
Heatley, DanyLOS117 Mellanby, ScottCLE2.57 De Vries, GregNYR45
Foote, AdamBIR116 Smyth, RyanPHX2.50 Blake, RobNYR45
Knuble, MikePHI116 Heatley, DanyLOS2.49 Smith, JasonNYR44
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 5 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Rivet, CraigMIC1.34 Lemieux, MarioCLE7 Forsberg, PeterDEN14
Svehla, RobertLOS1.20 Modano, MikeBIR6 Hejduk, MilanPHI12
Lydman, ToniDEN1.20 Damphousse, VincentDEN5 Jokinen, OlliDEN9
Karpovtsev, AlexanderCLE1.15 Hejduk, MilanPHI5 Handzus, MichalPHI8
Blake, RobNYR1.13 Nagy, LadislavMIC5 Selanne, TeemuIND8
Johnsson, KimNEW1.12 MacInnis, AlCHI4 Mogilny, AlexanderBIR8
Boucher, PhilippePHI1.10 Heatley, DanyLOS4 Smyth, RyanPHX8
Smith, JasonNYR1.05 Shanahan, BrendanCHI4 Fedorov, SergeiBIR8
Norstrom, MattiasMIC1.02 Zednik, RichardCHI3 Drury, ChrisMIC8
White, ColinOTT0.96 Halpern, JeffLOS3 Briere, DanielIND8
 

Top Goalies (Min. 318 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Giguere, J.S.WPG4124652.3419165059611721268.924100.4
Roloson, DwayneDEN4325282.94222005312413171441.91496.2
Burke, SeanCLE116542.842802131376407.92492.6
Bierk, ZacBIR137871.9812100126369395.93492.2
Turco, MartyOTT4125162.48241340410411161220.91588.4
Garon, Mathieu*NEW116572.197401124316340.92987.7
Weekes, KevinIND3419492.921814041959691064.91184.8
Cechmanek, RomanNYR3621942.541518333939741067.91383.4
Gerber, MartinBIR159072.0511310131393424.92782.7
Biron, MartinMIC4024223.05142335212311711294.90582.6
 

GAA (Min. 318 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Bierk, ZacBIR1.98 Theodore, JosePHX24 Giguere, J.S.WPG5
Gerber, MartinBIR2.05 Turco, MartyOTT24 Vokoun, TomasPHI4
Garon, Mathieu*NEW2.19 Roloson, DwayneDEN22 Turco, MartyOTT4
Giguere, J.S.WPG2.34 Brodeur, MartinNEW22 Cechmanek, RomanNYR3
Turco, MartyOTT2.48 Thibault, JocelynLOS19 Roloson, DwayneDEN3
Cechmanek, RomanNYR2.54 Giguere, J.S.WPG19 Thibault, JocelynLOS2
Legace, MannyMIC2.55 Weekes, KevinIND18 Biron, MartinMIC2
Belfour, EdNYR2.69 Roy, PatrickCHI18 Aebischer, DavidWPG1
Fernandez, MannyOTT2.77 Vokoun, TomasPHI17 Roy, PatrickCHI1
Miller, Ryan*DEN2.80 Cechmanek, RomanNYR15 Weekes, KevinIND1
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 318 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 318 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Thibault, JocelynLOS1588 Burke, SeanCLE37.3 Bierk, ZacBIR.934
Joseph, CurtisCLE1453 Huet, CristobalIND35.6 Garon, Mathieu*NEW.929
Roloson, DwayneDEN1441 Joseph, CurtisCLE35.3 Gerber, MartinBIR.927
Roy, PatrickCHI1322 Roloson, DwayneDEN34.2 Giguere, J.S.WPG.924
Theodore, JosePHX1306 Vokoun, TomasPHI32.8 Burke, SeanCLE.924
Biron, MartinMIC1294 Weekes, KevinIND32.8 Turco, MartyOTT.915
Giguere, J.S.WPG1268 Hackett, JeffIND32.4 Roloson, DwayneDEN.914
Vokoun, TomasPHI1249 Biron, MartinMIC32.1 Cechmanek, RomanNYR.913
Brodeur, MartinNEW1247 Thibault, JocelynLOS31.8 Legace, MannyMIC.913
Turco, MartyOTT1220 Aebischer, DavidWPG31.7 Fernandez, MannyOTT.911
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 5 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Vokoun, TomasPHI26 Belfour, EdNYR75.0
Roy, PatrickCHI20 Brodeur, MartinNEW69.1
Theodore, JosePHX20 Aebischer, DavidWPG60.0
Giguere, J.S.WPG18 Roy, PatrickCHI58.1
Thibault, JocelynLOS14 Gerber, MartinBIR58.1
Weekes, KevinIND12 Turco, MartyOTT57.4
Joseph, CurtisCLE12 Luongo, RobertoPHI57.1
Roloson, DwayneDEN12 Turek, RomanDEN57.1
Luongo, RobertoPHI10 Theodore, JosePHX56.3
Burke, SeanCLE10 Grahame, JohnCHI55.6