Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie

Top Scorers

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Forsberg, PeterDENLW32221436-42862406235.5
Murray, GlenCHIRW32122335+31610101349.0
Thornton, JoePHXC 31161834+34612407720.8
Modano, MikeBIRC 30142034+192030009015.6
Sundin, MatsPHXC 30151934+12641208018.8
Heatley, DanyLOSRW30191433-120903010717.8
Fedorov, SergeiBIRC 3092332+192600208710.3
Boguniecki, EricBIRRW3092332+182250008910.1
Carter, AnsonDENRW32102030+81610106216.1
Hejduk, MilanPHIRW311713300860418919.1
 

Top Defencemen

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Lidstrom, NicklasBIRLD3081826+211810207410.8
Boyle, DanPHXRD32121325-22640109612.5
Niedermayer, ScottBIRRD3081321+162040105614.3
Poti, TomOTTRD3171320-31810007010.0
Hamrlik, RomanWPGLD2961420+13240005710.5
Johnsson, KimNEWRD3261420+15224010708.6
Morris, DerekCHIRD3281119-3333220849.5
Zubov, SergeiBIRRD3031619+20181000506.0
Leetch, BrianOTTLD319918-1850007512.0
Chara, ZdenoWPGRD2851217+10450010628.1
 

Top Rookies

 
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Zetterberg, HenrikOTTLW316713-6104010669.1
Pisani, FernandoBIRRW236410+3400203616.7
Seidenberg, DennisCLERD32268-1780000682.9
Nash, RickCLELW25437-62000103910.3
Bouwmeester, JayLOSLD31156-160000283.6
Jackman, BarretCHILD32134-7720000185.6
Fahey, JimMICRD18011-2210000150.0
Cajanek, PetrBIRC 6101-140000812.5
Aulin, Jared C 000000000000.0
Bouchard, Pierre-MarcMICC 000000000000.0
 

Goals

Defenceman Goals

Assists

 
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Forsberg, PeterDEN22 Boyle, DanPHX12 Fedorov, SergeiBIR23
Hossa, MarianNEW19 Leetch, BrianOTT9 Murray, GlenCHI23
Heatley, DanyLOS19 Morris, DerekCHI8 Boguniecki, EricBIR23
Hejduk, MilanPHI17 Lidstrom, NicklasBIR8 Cassels, AndrewPHI21
Thornton, JoePHX16 Niedermayer, ScottBIR8 Satan, MiroslavMIC20
Hull, BrettBIR15 Poti, TomOTT7 Modano, MikeBIR20
Naslund, MarkusNEW15 MacInnis, AlCHI7 Carter, AnsonDEN20
Sundin, MatsPHX15 Mara, PaulNEW7 Stillman, CoryPHX20
Jagr, JaromirBIR15 Housley, PhilWPG7 Smyth, RyanPHX19
Modano, MikeBIR14 Johnsson, KimNEW6 Sundin, MatsPHX19
 

Best +/-

Worst +/-

PIM

 
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Lidstrom, NicklasBIR+21 Seidenberg, Dennis*CLE-17 Jackman, Barret*CHI72
Hull, BrettBIR+20 Gelinas, MartinCLE-15 Fisher, MikePHI69
Jagr, JaromirBIR+20 Sydor, DarrylDEN-14 Boucher, PhilippePHI57
Boucher, PhilippePHI+20 Lemieux, MarioCLE-13 Antropov, NikPHI55
Zubov, SergeiBIR+20 Schneider, MathieuCLE-13 Hartnell, ScottIND55
Modano, MikeBIR+19 Sundstrom, NiklasNEW-11 Shanahan, BrendanCHI55
Fedorov, SergeiBIR+19 Rachunek, KarelPHI-11 Simpson, ToddCLE51
Boguniecki, EricBIR+18 Juneau, JoeNEW-11 Lemieux, MarioCLE50
Niedermayer, ScottBIR+16 Marleau, PatrickCLE-11 Halpern, JeffLOS50
Housley, PhilWPG+15 Timonen, KimmoOTT-10 Hill, SeanPHX49
 

PP Goals

SH Goals

GW Goals

 
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Heatley, DanyLOS9 Scatchard, DaveOTT3 Lehtinen, JereWPG5
Forsberg, PeterDEN6 Johansson, AndreasCLE3 Jagr, JaromirBIR5
Hejduk, MilanPHI6 Walker, ScottOTT2 Morrison, BrendanIND4
Boguniecki, EricBIR5 Smyth, RyanPHX2 Iginla, JaromeOTT4
Mellanby, ScottCLE5 Forsberg, PeterDEN2 Mara, PaulNEW4
Morrison, BrendanIND5 Thornton, JoePHX2 Forsberg, PeterDEN4
Smyth, RyanPHX5 Conroy, CraigIND2 Thornton, JoePHX4
Leetch, BrianOTT5 Bates, ShawnPHI2 Hejduk, MilanPHI4
Shanahan, BrendanCHI5 Morris, DerekCHI2 Sedin, DanielIND3
Boyle, DanPHX4 Thornton, ScottWPG1 Bondra, PeterDEN3
 

GT Goals

Shots

Shooting % (Min. 32 SOG)

 
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Lehtinen, JereWPG1 Murray, GlenCHI134 Forsberg, PeterDEN35.5
Ronning, CliffOTT1 Hull, BrettBIR131 Perreault, YanicPHI29.4
Satan, MiroslavMIC1 Zednik, RichardCHI125 Mellanby, ScottCLE28.2
Housley, PhilWPG1 Shanahan, BrendanCHI117 Handzus, MichalPHI25.0
Marleau, PatrickCLE1 O'Neill, JeffWPG114 Hrdina, JanNYR22.2
Arnott, JasonLOS1 Blake, JasonIND112 Thornton, ScottWPG21.1
Nylander, MichaelWPG1 Smyth, RyanPHX112 Thornton, JoePHX20.8
York, MikeOTT1 Iginla, JaromeOTT108 Morrison, BrendanIND20.8
Jokinen, OlliDEN1 Heatley, DanyLOS107 Halpern, JeffLOS20.0
Hejduk, MilanPHI1 Hossa, MarianNEW106 Leclair, JohnBIR19.6
 

Forward Min/GP (Min. 3 GP)

Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 3 GP)

Faceoff% (Min. 32 FO)

 
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Murray, GlenCHI25.4 MacInnis, AlCHI27.6 Nieuwendyk, JoeDEN70.3
Zednik, RichardCHI22.2 Schneider, MathieuCLE27.1 Brind'Amour, RodOTT69.6
Forsberg, PeterDEN21.8 Poti, TomOTT27.0 Yelle, StephaneMIC64.7
Hull, BrettBIR21.3 Boucher, PhilippePHI26.0 Holik, BobbyCHI64.2
Conroy, CraigIND21.3 Markov, DannyLOS25.4 Sundin, MatsPHX62.9
Sundin, MatsPHX21.1 Dempsey, NathanWPG25.4 Perreault, YanicPHI62.4
Sakic, JoeWPG21.0 Rafalski, BrianMIC25.3 Marchant, ToddMIC60.9
Blake, JasonIND20.8 Boyle, DanPHX25.0 Conroy, CraigIND60.4
Tkachuk, KeithCLE20.8 Aucoin, AdrianNEW24.6 Draper, KrisMIC59.9
Legwand, DavidPHX20.3 Johnsson, KimNEW24.5 Modano, MikeBIR59.1
 

Passing % (Min. 32 PAtt)

Corner Battle % (Min. 32 CB)

Fight Winning% (Min. 3 Fights)

 
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Kubina, PavelLOS87.0 Klatt, TrentIND72.9 Iginla, JaromeOTT66.7
Gaborik, MarianDEN86.8 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT70.1 Mitchell, WillieOTT66.7
Brisebois, PatriceLOS86.5 Palffy, ZigmundNYR65.2 Adams, CraigDEN0.0
Recchi, MarkBIR86.4 Thornton, JoePHX64.8 Aebischer, DavidWPG0.0
Lidstrom, NicklasBIR86.3 Gomez, ScottDEN64.7 Afinogenov, MaximCHI0.0
Kariya, PaulLOS86.2 Modano, MikeBIR64.3 Albelin, Tommy 0.0
Zubov, SergeiBIR86.2 Draper, KrisMIC63.1 Abid, Ramzi* 0.0
Lemieux, MarioCLE86.1 Johnson, MikeLOS62.7 Alfredsson, DanielNEW0.0
Stuart, BradPHI86.0 Koivu, SakuPHX62.5 Allen, BryanWPG0.0
Ozolinsh, SandisCLE86.0 Guerin, BillLOS62.3 Allison, Jamie 0.0
 

Hits

Hits/GP (Min. 3 GP)

Blocked Shots

 
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Murray, GlenCHI101 Tkachuk, KeithCLE3.40 Svehla, RobertLOS38
Bertuzzi, ToddOTT90 Murray, GlenCHI3.16 Johnsson, KimNEW38
Thornton, JoePHX86 Peca, MichaelCHI2.93 Lydman, ToniDEN37
Stevens, ScottCHI83 Bertuzzi, ToddOTT2.90 Norstrom, MattiasMIC31
Peca, MichaelCHI82 Thornton, JoePHX2.77 Boucher, PhilippePHI30
Smyth, RyanPHX81 Heatley, DanyLOS2.63 Stevens, ScottCHI29
Heatley, DanyLOS79 Mellanby, ScottCLE2.63 Smith, JasonNYR29
Iginla, JaromeOTT77 Stevens, ScottCHI2.59 De Vries, GregNYR28
Bonk, RadekNYR74 Chara, ZdenoWPG2.57 White, ColinOTT28
O'Neill, JeffWPG74 Smyth, RyanPHX2.53 Rivet, CraigMIC26
 

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 3 GP)

Current Point Streak

Longest Point Streak

 
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Karpovtsev, AlexanderCLE1.62 Forsberg, PeterDEN7 Hejduk, MilanPHI12
Svehla, RobertLOS1.23 Briere, DanielIND6 Jokinen, OlliDEN9
Johnsson, KimNEW1.19 Sundin, MatsPHX6 Handzus, MichalPHI8
Rivet, CraigMIC1.18 Marchant, ToddMIC6 Smyth, RyanPHX8
Lydman, ToniDEN1.16 Yashin, AlexeiCHI5 Drury, ChrisMIC8
Blake, RobNYR1.10 Elias, PatrikMIC4 Messier, MarkOTT7
Norstrom, MattiasMIC0.97 Hull, BrettBIR4 Hrdina, JanNYR7
Boucher, PhilippePHI0.97 Walker, ScottOTT3 Cassels, AndrewPHI7
Smith, JasonNYR0.94 Langenbrunner, JamieLOS3 Brunette, AndrewNYR7
Stevens, ScottCHI0.91 Sopel, BrentIND3 Lemieux, MarioCLE7
 

Top Goalies (Min. 192 Minutes)

 
NameTeamGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Burke, SeanCLE84752.651602121291312.933103.1
Giguere, J.S.WPG2414152.0813820549687736.93399.6
Bierk, ZacBIR84861.857100115227242.93892.7
Miller, Ryan*DEN42011.792011068793.93583.8
Roloson, DwayneDEN2615163.21131203281813894.90983.5
Weekes, KevinIND2614753.0115901174755829.91181.7
Vokoun, TomasPHI2112673.1391104266673739.91181.7
Garon, Mathieu*NEW53002.604100013148161.91975.9
Legace, MannyMIC116582.556500028293321.91368.1
Brodeur, MartinNEW2716513.05161012184753837.90066.8
 

GAA (Min. 192 Minutes)

Wins

Shutouts

 
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Miller, Ryan*DEN1.79 Brodeur, MartinNEW16 Giguere, J.S.WPG5
Bierk, ZacBIR1.85 Theodore, JosePHX15 Cechmanek, RomanNYR2
Giguere, J.S.WPG2.08 Weekes, KevinIND15 Roloson, DwayneDEN2
Gerber, MartinBIR2.51 Giguere, J.S.WPG13 Vokoun, TomasPHI2
Legace, MannyMIC2.55 Roloson, DwayneDEN13 Aebischer, DavidWPG1
Garon, Mathieu*NEW2.60 Turco, MartyOTT12 Burke, SeanCLE1
Luongo, RobertoPHI2.61 Thibault, JocelynLOS11 Bierk, ZacBIR1
Grahame, JohnCHI2.64 Vokoun, TomasPHI9 Gerber, MartinBIR1
Burke, SeanCLE2.65 Belfour, EdNYR8 Theodore, JosePHX1
Belfour, EdNYR2.69 Roy, PatrickCHI8 Weekes, KevinIND1
 

Shots Faced

Shots Faced/GP (Min. 192 Minutes)

Save % (Min. 192 Minutes)

 
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Thibault, JocelynLOS955 Burke, SeanCLE39.4 Bierk, ZacBIR.938
Roloson, DwayneDEN894 Joseph, CurtisCLE35.8 Miller, Ryan*DEN.935
Joseph, CurtisCLE864 Huet, CristobalIND35.4 Giguere, J.S.WPG.933
Brodeur, MartinNEW837 Roloson, DwayneDEN35.4 Burke, SeanCLE.933
Weekes, KevinIND829 Vokoun, TomasPHI35.0 Garon, Mathieu*NEW.919
Theodore, JosePHX798 Weekes, KevinIND33.7 Legace, MannyMIC.913
Turco, MartyOTT754 Garon, Mathieu*NEW32.2 Gerber, MartinBIR.912
Vokoun, TomasPHI739 Thibault, JocelynLOS32.2 Weekes, KevinIND.911
Giguere, J.S.WPG736 Biron, MartinMIC31.7 Vokoun, TomasPHI.911
Roy, PatrickCHI728 Turek, RomanDEN31.7 Luongo, RobertoPHI.910
 

PIM

Passing % (Min. 3 PAtt)

 
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Vokoun, TomasPHI14 Belfour, EdNYR75.0
Weekes, KevinIND10 Brodeur, MartinNEW68.5
Theodore, JosePHX10 Thibault, JocelynLOS66.7
Joseph, CurtisCLE10 Gerber, MartinBIR60.7
Roy, PatrickCHI8 Aebischer, DavidWPG60.0
Giguere, J.S.WPG8 Luongo, RobertoPHI60.0
Legace, MannyMIC8 Fernandez, MannyOTT57.1
Biron, MartinMIC8 Turek, RomanDEN57.1
Burke, SeanCLE8 Theodore, JosePHX56.8
Thibault, JocelynLOS8 Roy, PatrickCHI56.3